2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round

From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round was played on 11, 13 and 16 August 2015. A total of 32 teams competed in the qualifying round to decide eight of the 32 places in the knockout phase of the 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League.[1]

Draw

The draw was held on 25 June 2015, 13:30 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.[2][3] The 32 teams were allocated into four seeding positions based on their UEFA club coefficients at the beginning of the season. They were drawn into eight groups of four containing one team from each of the four seeding positions. First, the eight teams which were pre-selected as hosts were drawn from their own designated pot and allocated to their respective group as per their seeding positions. Next, the remaining 24 teams were drawn from their respective pot which were allocated according to their seeding positions.[4]

Below are the 32 teams which participated in the qualifying round (with their 2015 UEFA club coefficients, which took into account their performance in European competitions from 2010–11 to 2014–15 plus 33% of their association coefficient from the same time span),[5] with the eight teams which were pre-selected as hosts marked by (H).[6]

Key to colours
Group winners advanced to the round of 32
Seeding position 1
Team Coeff
Cyprus Apollon Limassol (H) 25.270
Romania Olimpia Cluj 17.620
Serbia Spartak Subotica 15.620
Lithuania Gintra Universitetas 14.630
Netherlands Twente (H) 14.610
Finland PK-35 Vantaa (H) 13.290
Greece PAOK 12.965
Turkey Konak Belediyespor 12.630
Seeding position 2
Team Coeff
Iceland Stjarnan 12.610
Bosnia and Herzegovina SFK 2000 (H) 11.970
Poland Medyk Konin (H) 11.105
Croatia ŽNK Osijek (H) 10.640
Israel ASA Tel Aviv 10.640
Slovenia Pomurje (H) 10.300
Ukraine Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv 9.630
Bulgaria NSA Sofia 8.645
Seeding position 3
Team Coeff
Estonia Pärnu JK 6.650
Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík 5.320
Belarus FC Minsk 5.130
Hungary Ferencváros 5.115
Slovakia Nové Zámky 3.645
Republic of Ireland Wexford Youths 3.630
Portugal CF Benfica 3.135
Northern Ireland Glentoran Belfast United (H) 2.660
Seeding position 4
Team Coeff
Albania Vllaznia 1.995
Wales Cardiff Met. 1.990
Montenegro Ekonomist 1.330
Republic of Macedonia ŽFK Dragon 2014 0.990
Moldova Noroc Nimoreni 0.165
Malta Hibernians 0.000
Latvia Rīgas FS 0.000
Luxembourg Jeunesse Junglinster 0.000

Format

In each group, teams played against each other in a round-robin mini-tournament at the pre-selected hosts. The eight group winners advanced to the round of 32 to join the 24 teams which qualified directly.[4]

Tiebreakers

The teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If two or more teams were equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria were applied in the order given to determine the rankings (regulations Article 14.01):[1]

  1. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  2. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question;
  3. higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  4. if, after having applied criteria 1 to 3, teams still had an equal ranking, criteria 1 to 3 were reapplied exclusively to the matches between the teams in question to determine their final rankings. If this procedure did not lead to a decision, criteria 5 to 9 applied;
  5. superior goal difference in all group matches;
  6. higher number of goals scored in all group matches;
  7. if only two teams had the same number of points, and they were tied according to criteria 1 to 6 after having met in the last round of the group, their rankings were determined by a penalty shoot-out (not used if more than two teams had the same number of points, or if their rankings were not relevant for qualification for the next stage).
  8. lower disciplinary points total based only on yellow and red cards received in all group matches (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points);
  9. higher club coefficient.

Groups

All times were CEST (UTC+2). All match attendances are provided by a source independent from UEFA.[7]

Group 1

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Belarus FC Minsk 3 3 0 0 16 1 +15 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina SFK 2000 (H) 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
3 Turkey Konak Belediyespor 3 1 0 2 7 14 −7 3
4 Albania Vllaznia 3 0 0 3 1 13 −12 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
10:00
SFK 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina 5–0 Albania Vllaznia
Djoković Goal 4'67'
Kuć Goal 12'
Hadžić Goal 77'
Al. Spahić Goal 79'
Report
Stadion Otoka, Sarajevo
Attendance: 300
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
17:00
Konak Belediyespor Turkey 1–10 Belarus FC Minsk
Başkol Goal 87' Report E. Sunday Goal 10'
Miroshnichenko Goal 15'56'
U. Sunday Goal 38'47'58'71'84'
Özgan Goal 46' (o.g.)
Ishola Goal 80'
Stadion Otoka, Sarajevo
Attendance: 80
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (Finland)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
10:00
FC Minsk Belarus 3–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina SFK 2000
Pilipenko Goal 13'
U. Sunday Goal 80'
Buzunova Goal 89'
Report
Stadion Otoka, Sarajevo
Attendance: 350
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
17:00
Konak Belediyespor Turkey 5–1 Albania Vllaznia
Çınar Goal 11'
Nurlu Goal 66'
Topçu Goal 77'
Hız Goal 82'
Yeniçeri Goal 84'
Report Bajraktari Goal 16'
Stadion Otoka, Sarajevo
Attendance: 50
Referee: Lois Otte (Belgium)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
SFK 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–1 Turkey Konak Belediyespor
Djoković Goal 44' (pen.)55'68' (pen.) Report Göksu Goal 76'
Stadion Otoka, Sarajevo
Attendance: 100
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Vllaznia Albania 0–3 Belarus FC Minsk
Report Buzunova Goal 19'
Pilipenko Goal 25'
U. Sunday Goal 27'
Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
Attendance: 20
Referee: Lois Otte (Belgium)

Group 2

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Greece PAOK 3 3 0 0 18 0 +18 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Bulgaria NSA Sofia 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3 Northern Ireland Glentoran Belfast United (H) 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
4 Republic of Macedonia ŽFK Dragon 2014 3 0 0 3 0 18 −18 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
15:00
NSA Sofia Bulgaria 6–0 Republic of Macedonia ŽFK Dragon 2014
Zhekova Goal 15'37'
Asenova Goal 17'
Koshuleva Goal 27'
Gospodinova Goal 34'
Penkova Goal 70'
Report
Seaview, Belfast
Attendance: 22
Referee: Tânia Fernandes Morais (Luxembourg)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
20:30
PAOK Greece 4–0 Northern Ireland Glentoran Belfast United
Dimitrijević Goal 2'75'
Markou Goal 59'
Chatzigiannidou Goal 73' (pen.)
Report
Seaview, Belfast
Attendance: 202
Referee: Zuzana Štrpková (Slovakia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
15:00
PAOK Greece 10–0 Republic of Macedonia ŽFK Dragon 2014
Dimitriou Goal 37'
Panteliadou Goal 39'42'49'
Dimitrijević Goal 45+1'62'
Kakambouki Goal 51'66'
Naceva Goal 60' (o.g.)
Chatzigiannidou Goal 74' (pen.)
Report
Seaview, Belfast
Attendance: 36
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (Russia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
20:30
Glentoran Belfast United Northern Ireland 1–2 Bulgaria NSA Sofia
Wade Goal 15' Report Gospodinova Goal 59'
Koshuleva Goal 82'
Seaview, Belfast
Attendance: 220
Referee: Tânia Fernandes Morais (Luxembourg)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
NSA Sofia Bulgaria 0–4 Greece PAOK
Report Markou Goal 44'48'
Chamalidou Goal 50'
Kakambouki Goal 82'
Solitude, Belfast
Attendance: 10
Referee: Zuzana Štrpková (Slovakia)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
ŽFK Dragon 2014 Republic of Macedonia 0–2 Northern Ireland Glentoran Belfast United
Report Rogan Goal 31'
Wade Goal 36'
Seaview, Belfast
Attendance: 172
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (Russia)

Group 3

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Iceland Stjarnan 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Cyprus Apollon Limassol (H) 3 2 0 1 10 2 +8 6
3 Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík 3 0 1 2 3 9 −6 1
4 Malta Hibernians 3 0 1 2 3 16 −13 1
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
18:00
Apollon Limassol Cyprus 2–0 Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík
Cameron Goal 6'
Violari Goal 33'
Report
Pafiako Stadium, Paphos
Attendance: 120
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (Russia)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
18:00
Stjarnan Iceland 5–0 Malta Hibernians
Poliana Goal 20'47'
Francielle Goal 28'
C. Zammit Goal 39' (o.g.)
Sigurðardóttir Goal 90'
Report
Geroskipou Municipality Stadium, Geroskipou
Attendance: 25
Referee: Vesna Budimir (Croatia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
18:00
KÍ Klaksvík Faroe Islands 0–4 Iceland Stjarnan
Report Pedersen Goal 50'
Þorsteinsdóttir Goal 62'81'
Poliana Goal 63'
Geroskipou Municipality Stadium, Geroskipou
Attendance: 30
Referee: Vesna Budimir (Croatia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
19:00
Apollon Limassol Cyprus 8–0 Malta Hibernians
Chrysostomou Goal 5'
Cameron Goal 10'90'
Kynossidou Goal 15'
Violari Goal 66'
Cuschieri Goal 79'82'
F. Antoniou Goal 86'
Report
Pafiako Stadium, Paphos
Attendance: 200
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (Macedonia)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
18:00
Stjarnan Iceland 2–0 Cyprus Apollon Limassol
Poliana Goal 45'75' Report
Pafiako Stadium, Paphos
Attendance: 300
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (Russia)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
18:00
Hibernians Malta 3–3 Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík
Xuereb Goal 45+1'
C. Zammit Goal 61'
Theuma Goal 90+3'
Report Josephsen Goal 14'70'
Thomsen Goal 62'
Geroskipou Municipality Stadium, Paphos
Attendance: 20
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (Macedonia)

Group 4

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Netherlands Twente (H) 3 3 0 0 19 0 +19 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Hungary Ferencváros 3 2 0 1 13 3 +10 6
3 Israel ASA Tel Aviv 3 1 0 2 6 10 −4 3
4 Luxembourg Jeunesse Junglinster 3 0 0 3 1 26 −25 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
19:00
Twente Netherlands 2–0 Hungary Ferencváros
Renfurm Goal 49'
R. Jansen Goal 67'
Report
Sportpark Slangenbeek, Hengelo
Attendance: 600
Referee: Marte Sørø (Norway)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
19:00
ASA Tel Aviv Israel 5–1 Luxembourg Jeunesse Junglinster
Avital Goal 36'83'
Shenar Goal 49'65'
Graiver Goal 78'
Report Ghodbane Goal 68'
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal
Attendance: 100
Referee: Rhona Daly (Republic of Ireland)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
19:00
Twente Netherlands 10–0 Luxembourg Jeunesse Junglinster
Roetgering Goal 22' (pen.)28' (pen.)
Roord Goal 34'62'
R. Jansen Goal 38'
Birkel Goal 45' (o.g.)
E. Jansen Goal 65'71'
Van de Sanden Goal 77'
Kerkdijk Goal 90+2'
Report
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal
Attendance: 550
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (Armenia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
19:00
Ferencváros Hungary 2–1 Israel ASA Tel Aviv
Orji Goal 12'89' Report Graiver Goal 36'
Sportpark Slangenbeek, Hengelo
Attendance: 60
Referee: Rhona Daly (Republic of Ireland)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
16:00
ASA Tel Aviv Israel 0–7 Netherlands Twente
Report Roord Goal 1'29'51'57'75'
Van de Sanden Goal 15'
E. Jansen Goal 74'
Sportpark Slangenbeek, Hengelo
Attendance: 500
Referee: Marte Sørø (Norway)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
16:00
Jeunesse Junglinster Luxembourg 0–11 Hungary Ferencváros
Report Zágor Goal 4'45'45+1'
Orji Goal 25'26'30'40'50'73'76'
Mosdóczi Goal 90'
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal
Attendance: 75
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (Armenia)

Group 5

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Romania Olimpia Cluj 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Slovenia Pomurje (H) 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3 Estonia Pärnu JK 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
4 Montenegro Ekonomist 3 0 0 3 2 12 −10 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
17:00
Olimpia Cluj Romania 4–0 Estonia Pärnu JK
Lunca Goal 11'63'
Voicu Goal 41'
Olar Goal 51'
Report
Beltinci Sports Park, Beltinci
Attendance: 30
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (Slovakia)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
20:00
Pomurje Slovenia 4–0 Montenegro Ekonomist
Bradić Goal 22'37'
Conjar Goal 66'
Podovac Goal 89'
Report
Lendava Sports Park, Lendava
Attendance: 700
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (Cyprus)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
17:00
Olimpia Cluj Romania 6–1 Montenegro Ekonomist
Popa Goal 39'
Nedić Goal 40' (o.g.)
Corduneanu Goal 45+1'
Voicu Goal 45+3'
Lunca Goal 73'81'
Report Bojat Goal 59'
Beltinci Sports Park, Beltinci
Attendance: 60
Referee: Marta Frías Acedo (Spain)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
20:00
Pärnu JK Estonia 1–2 Slovenia Pomurje
Morkovkina Goal 8' Report Podovac Goal 84'
Tibaut Goal 87'
Lendava Sports Park, Lendava
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (Cyprus)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Pomurje Slovenia 0–2 Romania Olimpia Cluj
Report Havristiuc Goal 13'
Voicu Goal 52'
Beltinci Sports Park, Beltinci
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (Slovakia)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Ekonomist Montenegro 1–2 Estonia Pärnu JK
Krivokapić Goal 79' Report Ojala Goal 7'
Himanen Goal 12'
Lendava Sports Park, Lendava
Attendance: 22
Referee: Marta Frías Acedo (Spain)

Group 6

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Serbia Spartak Subotica 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Portugal CF Benfica 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
3 Croatia ŽNK Osijek (H) 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
4 Moldova Noroc Nimoreni 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
17:00
Spartak Subotica Serbia 2–1 Portugal CF Benfica
Matić Goal 64'
Filipović Goal 73'
Report Fidalgo Goal 87'
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 150
Referee: Amy Rayner (England)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
20:00
ŽNK Osijek Croatia 4–0 Moldova Noroc Nimoreni
Šalek Goal 65'
Lojna Goal 66'90+10'
Andrlić Goal 83'
Report
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Florence Guillemin (France)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
17:00
Spartak Subotica Serbia 4–1 Moldova Noroc Nimoreni
Marenić Goal 25'47'71'75' Report Chiper Goal 58'
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 220
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (Austria)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
20:00
CF Benfica Portugal 3–0 Croatia ŽNK Osijek
Patão Goal 12'
Mafalda Goal 50'79'
Report
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Florence Guillemin (France)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
ŽNK Osijek Croatia 0–3 Serbia Spartak Subotica
Report Poljak Goal 56'80'
Cepernić Goal 83' (o.g.)
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 700
Referee: Amy Rayner (England)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Noroc Nimoreni Moldova 0–3 Portugal CF Benfica
Report Coelho Goal 21'
Flores Goal 24'48'
Stadion HNK Cibalia, Vinkovci
Attendance: 50
Referee: Barbara Bollenberg (Austria)

Group 7

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Poland Medyk Konin (H) 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Republic of Ireland Wexford Youths 3 2 0 1 6 7 −1 6
3 Lithuania Gintra Universitetas 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
4 Wales Cardiff Met. 3 0 0 3 2 15 −13 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
15:30
Gintra Universitetas Lithuania 0–1 Republic of Ireland Wexford Youths
Report Gleeson Goal 67'
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew
Attendance: 300
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (Greece)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
18:00
Medyk Konin Poland 5–0 Wales Cardiff Met.
Sikora Goal 8'13'45+1'90+3'
Dudek Goal 49'
Report
Stadion im. Złotej Jedenastki, Konin
Attendance: 400
Referee: Ana Minić (Serbia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
15:30
Gintra Universitetas Lithuania 5–1 Wales Cardiff Met.
Elloh Goal 8'13'
N'Guessan Goal 66'
Billingham Goal 77' (o.g.)
Akaffou Goal 79'
Report Murray Goal 23'
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew
Attendance: 300
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (Croatia)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
18:00
Wexford Youths Republic of Ireland 0–6 Poland Medyk Konin
Report Daleszczyk Goal 5'82'
Sikora Goal 18'
Balcerzak Goal 67'84'
Tarczyńska Goal 86'
Stadion im. Złotej Jedenastki, Konin
Attendance: 380
Referee: Ana Minić (Serbia)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Medyk Konin Poland 4–0 Lithuania Gintra Universitetas
Sikora Goal 31'
Daleszczyk Goal 47'
Gawrońska Goal 75'
Balcerzak Goal 77'
Report
Stadion im. Złotej Jedenastki, Konin
Attendance: 450
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (Greece)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
17:00
Cardiff Met. Wales 1–5 Republic of Ireland Wexford Youths
Allen Goal 60' Report Breen Goal 3'6'42'80'
Cassin Goal 30'
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew
Attendance: 250
Referee: Ivana Martinčić (Croatia)

Group 8

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Finland PK-35 Vantaa (H) 3 3 0 0 20 1 +19 9 Advanced to knockout phase
2 Ukraine Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv 3 2 0 1 10 3 +7 6
3 Latvia Rīgas FS 3 1 0 2 4 15 −11 3
4 Slovakia Nové Zámky 3 0 0 3 2 17 −15 0
Source: UEFA
(H) Host.

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
13:30
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv Ukraine 4–1 Latvia Rīgas FS
Ovdiychuk Goal 17'
Znaidenova Goal 31'
Tykhonova Goal 34'
Mozolska Goal 45+1'
Report Ročāne Goal 58'
ISS Stadion, Vantaa
Attendance: 50
Referee: Lorraine Clark (Scotland)

11 August 2015 (2015-08-11)
18:00
PK-35 Vantaa Finland 9–0 Slovakia Nové Zámky
Ojanperä Goal 3'35'
Franssi Goal 9'43'
Saarinen Goal 18'30'
Salmi Goal 67'
Bačová Goal 70' (o.g.)
Parikka Goal 89'
Report
ISS Stadion, Vantaa
Attendance: 511
Referee: Olga Zadinová (Czech Republic)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
13:30
Nové Zámky Slovakia 0–5 Ukraine Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv
Report Ovdiychuk Goal 1'15'64'
Kostyuchenko Goal 12'
Nesterenko Goal 70'
ISS Stadion, Vantaa
Attendance: 41
Referee: Lorraine Clark (Scotland)

13 August 2015 (2015-08-13)
18:00
PK-35 Vantaa Finland 9–0 Latvia Rīgas FS
Saarinen Goal 3'14'
Painilainen Goal 4'75'
Parikka Goal 58'79'
Franssi Goal 65'
Bröijer Goal 67'
Kivelä Goal 87'
Report
ISS Stadion, Vantaa
Attendance: 403
Referee: Vivian Peeters (Netherlands)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
14:00
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv Ukraine 1–2 Finland PK-35 Vantaa
Nesterenko Goal 69' Report Ojanperä Goal 24'
Saarinen Goal 54' (pen.)
ISS Stadion, Vantaa
Attendance: 613
Referee: Olga Zadinová (Czech Republic)

16 August 2015 (2015-08-16)
14:00
Rīgas FS Latvia 3–2 Slovakia Nové Zámky
Fedotova Goal 31'62'
Giržda Goal 42'
Report Koleničková Goal 49'88'
Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
Attendance: 10
Referee: Vivian Peeters (Netherlands)

Statistics

There were 235 goals in 48 matches in the qualifying round, for an average of 4.90 goals per match.[8]

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Team Goals Minutes played
1 Nigeria Ebere Orji Hungary Ferencváros 9 202
2 Netherlands Jill Roord Netherlands FC Twente 7 270
Nigeria Uchechi Sunday Belarus FC Minsk 7 270
4 Poland Aleksandra Sikora Poland Medyk Konin 6 270
5 Finland Sanna Saarinen Finland PK-35 Vantaa 5 240
Montenegro Jasna Djoković Bosnia and Herzegovina SFK 2000 5 270
Brazil Poliana Iceland Stjarnan 5 270
8 Romania Alexandra Lunca Romania Olimpia Cluj 4 133
Serbia Jelena Marenić Serbia Spartak Subotica 4 145
Republic of Ireland Carol Breen Republic of Ireland Wexford Youths 4 219
Ukraine Olha Ovdiychuk Ukraine Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv 4 246
Serbia Jelena Dimitrijević Greece PAOK 4 260

Source: UEFA.com[9]

Top assists

Rank Player Team Assists Minutes played
1 Netherlands Renate Jansen Netherlands FC Twente 4 216
Netherlands Shanice van de Sanden Netherlands FC Twente 4 264
Greece Eleni Kakambouki Greece PAOK 4 270
Greece Dimitra Panteliadou Greece PAOK 4 270
Nigeria Uchechi Sunday Belarus FC Minsk 4 270
6 Hungary Petra Krascsenics Hungary Ferencváros 3 180
Iceland Ásgerður Baldursdóttir Iceland Stjarnan 3 261
Northern Ireland Victoria Carleton Northern Ireland Glentoran Belfast United 3 270
Slovenia Špela Kolbl Slovenia Pomurje 3 270
Israel Rachel Shelina Israel ASA Tel Aviv 3 270
Poland Aleksandra Sikora Poland Medyk Konin 3 270

Source: UEFA.com[10]

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 "Regulations of the UEFA Women's Champions League 2015/16 Season" (PDF). UEFA.com. 1 May 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  2. "Draws — Qualifying round". UEFA.com. Retrieved 25 June 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  3. "Thirty-two learn qualifying round opponents". UEFA. 25 June 2015. Retrieved 25 June 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  4. 4.0 4.1 "Qualifying round draw live on Thursday". UEFA. 23 June 2015. Retrieved 23 June 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  5. "Cumulative Club Coefficient Ranking" (PDF). UEFA.com.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  6. "2015/16 participants and coefficients" (PDF). UEFA.com.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  7. "Women's Champions League". Soccerway. Retrieved 15 October 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  8. "Statistics — Qualifying phase — Group statistics". UEFA.com. Retrieved 16 August 2014.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  9. "Statistics — Qualifying phase — Player statistics — Goals". UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations. Retrieved 16 August 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  10. "Statistics — Qualifying phase — Player statistics — Assists". UEFA.com. Union of European Football Associations. Retrieved 16 August 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>

External links