2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship qualifying
The qualifying competitions for the 2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship were handled by two regional of CONCACAF's bodies; the Caribbean Football Union (Caribbean zone) and the Central American Football Union (Central American zone).
Representative teams from Canada, Mexico and the United States automatically qualified for the final competition.
Caribbean zone
2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship qualifying (Caribbean zone) | |
---|---|
The official logo of the U-20 Tournament
|
|
Tournament details | |
Host countries | Cuba Dominican Republic Haiti Aruba Curaçao (first round groups) Trinidad and Tobago (finals) |
Dates | 25 June – 3 August (first round) 12–19 September 2014 (finals) |
Teams | 20 (total) 8 (finals) (from 1 sub-confederation) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Trinidad and Tobago |
Runners-up | Haiti |
Third place | Cuba |
Fourth place | Aruba |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 41 |
Goals scored | 161 (3.93 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Travis Meril (total; 8 goals) Kadeem Corbin (finals; 5 goals) |
Best player | Kadeem Corbin |
Best goalkeeper | Jean Marc Antersijn |
Fair play award | Aruba |
The Caribbean qualification competition (2014 CFU Men's U-20 Tournament) was organised by the Caribbean Football Union (CFU).
All match times are UTC−4.
Teams
A total of 20 teams entered the competition.
Round | Teams entering round | No. of teams |
---|---|---|
Did not enter | <templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/> | 11 |
First round | <templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/> | 19 |
Second round | 1 |
- Notes
- ↑ Jamaica were withdrawn from the Second round, they are to host the 2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship.
First round
The teams taking part in the first round were announced on 21 June 2014.[1] The group winners and the two best runners-up advanced to the final round.
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | Qualify to Final round |
2 | Martinique | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
3 | Barbados | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
25 June 2014
15:00 |
Barbados | 1–1 | Martinique |
---|---|---|
Hunte 52' | Report | Sellaye 5' |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: Alain Georges (Haiti) |
25 June 2014
17:00 |
Cuba | 1–1 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
---|---|---|
Lopez 46' | Report | Ledger 90+1' |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: John Pitti (Panama) |
27 June 2014
15:00 |
Martinique | 2–1 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
---|---|---|
Defrel 10' Thimon 35' |
Report | Solomon 80' |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: Ameth Sanchez (Panama) |
27 June 2014
17:00 |
Cuba | 2–2 | Barbados |
---|---|---|
Lopez 46', 90+2' | Report | Boyce 43', 55' (pen.) |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: Dwight Royal (Jamaica) |
29 June 2014
15:00 |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | 0–0 | Barbados |
---|---|---|
Report |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: Dwight Royal (Jamaica) |
29 June 2014
17:00 |
Cuba | 3–1 | Martinique |
---|---|---|
Lopez 39', 61' Rosales 85' |
Report | Thimon 90' |
Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana
Referee: John Pitti (Panama) |
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dominican Republic (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Qualify to Final round |
2 | Antigua and Barbuda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Bermuda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Guadeloupe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 |
25 June 2014
15:00 |
Guadeloupe | 3–4 | Bermuda |
---|---|---|
Malpon 16', 84' Antoine 74' |
Report | Ratteray-Smith 17' Simons 40', 50', 65' |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Allan Jacques (Haiti) |
25 June 2014
17:00 |
Dominican Republic | 0–3 | Antigua and Barbuda |
---|---|---|
Report | Harriete 15', 76' Stevens 63' |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Wilson Da Costa (Bahamas) |
27 June 2014
15:00 |
Antigua and Barbuda | 0–1 | Guadeloupe |
---|---|---|
Report | Annerose 83' |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Walner Laventure (Haiti) |
27 June 2014
17:00 |
Dominican Republic | 2–0 | Bermuda |
---|---|---|
Feliz 7' Quesada 90+4' |
Report |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Vivian Robinson (Saint Lucia) |
29 June 2014
15:00 |
Bermuda | 0–0 | Antigua and Barbuda |
---|---|---|
Report |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Walner Laventure (Haiti) |
29 June 2014
17:00 |
Dominican Republic | 1–0 | Guadeloupe |
---|---|---|
Puello 39' | Report |
Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal
Referee: Wilson Da Costa (Bahamas) |
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiti (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | +15 | 9 | Qualify to Final round |
2 | Suriname | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | Saint Lucia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 3 | |
4 | Turks and Caicos Islands | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | −34 | 0 |
18 July 2014
17:00 |
Suriname | 7–0 | Turks and Caicos Islands |
---|---|---|
Orveo Faerber 20', 60' (pen.), 72' Jesron Fer 31' Giovanni Asoman 48' Sergio Slagveer 75' Joel Khoen Khoen 90' |
Report |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: Juan Carlos Hidalgo (Domicican Republic) |
18 July 2014
19:00 |
Haiti | 4–0 | Saint Lucia |
---|---|---|
Jordany Valerius 10' Alessandro Campoy 34' Nerlin St. Vil 36' Woodensky Cherenfant 43' |
Report |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico) |
20 July 2014
17:00 |
Suriname | 6–3 | Saint Lucia |
---|---|---|
Orveo Faerber 7', 29' (pen.) Giovanni Asoman 36' Joel Khoen Khoen 47' Jesron Fer 66' Preston Rozenblad 80' |
Report | Jamile Goodman 5' Antonio Joseph 65' Travis Meril 71' |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico) |
20 July 2014
19:00 |
Haiti | 10–0 | Turks and Caicos Islands |
---|---|---|
Jordany Valerius 6' Roberto Louima 10' Zachary Herivaux 17' Williamson Salvant 23', 31' Peterson Joseph Jr. 36', 60' Venel St. Fort 47' Sandino St. Jean 73' Jonel Désiré 84' |
Report |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: Yadel Martinez Pupo (Cuba) |
22 July 2014
17:00 |
Saint Lucia | 17–0 | Turks and Caicos Islands |
---|---|---|
Antonius Myers 4' Travis Meril 6', 7', 15', 27', 39', 55', 70' Jeremie Abraham 12' Jamile Goodman 17' Delon Neptune 22', 33', 38', 54', 86' Antonio Joseph 79', 81' |
Report |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: Yadel Martinez Pupo (Cuba) |
22 July 2014
19:00 |
Haiti | 2–1 | Suriname |
---|---|---|
Joseph Jr. 10' Alessandro Campoy 58' |
Report | Giovanni Asoman 3' |
Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Referee: Kevin Morrison (Jamaica) |
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aruba (H) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | Qualify to Final round |
2 | Grenada | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Dominica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
18 July 2014
20:00 |
Dominica | 1–3 | Grenada |
---|---|---|
Kennico Soanes 88' | Report | Jamal Charles 43', 57' Romar Frank 85' |
Complejo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad, Oranjestad
Referee: Trevor Taylor (Barbados) |
20 July 2014
20:00 |
Aruba | 1–0 | Grenada |
---|---|---|
Duncan Homoet 7' | Report |
Complejo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad, Oranjestad
Referee: Leo Clarke (Saint Lucia) |
22 July 2014
20:00 |
Aruba | 1–0 | Dominica |
---|---|---|
Duncan Homoet 42' | Report |
Complejo Guillermo Prospero Trinidad, Oranjestad
Referee: Leo Clarke (Saint Lucia) |
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curaçao (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 6 | Qualify to Final round |
2 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 6 | |
3 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | Anguilla | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | −21 | 0 |
30 July 2014
19:00 |
Anguilla | 0–7 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
---|---|---|
Report | Tijhaun Isaac 3', 62' Yusuf Saunders 12' Vinceroy Nelson 23' (pen.), 47' (pen.) Carlos Bertie 61' Tahir Hanley 77' |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: Stanley Lancaster (Guyana) |
30 July 2014
21:00 |
Curaçao | 0–1 | Cayman Islands |
---|---|---|
Report | Martin Webb 45+1' |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: Sherwin Johnson (Guyana) |
1 August 2014
19:00 |
Saint Kitts and Nevis | 5–1 | Cayman Islands |
---|---|---|
Evansroy Barnes 15' Zajah Isaac 28' Vinceroy Nelson 60' Raheem Francis 83' Tijhaun Isaac 90+3' |
Report | Matthew Suberan 70' |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto-Rico) |
1 August 2014
21:00 |
Curaçao | 9–0 | Anguilla |
---|---|---|
Jean-Louis Fortin 9' Andruw Stokkel 17' Isai Marselia 35', 42', 85' Felomina 39' Christina 41' Martis 51', 88' |
Report |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: Sherwin Moore (Guyana) |
3 August 2014
17:00 |
Cayman Islands | 5–0 | Anguilla |
---|---|---|
David Connelly 10' Matthew Suberan 43' Jermaine Wilson 65' Martin Webb 70' (pen.) Anthony Nelson 83' |
Report |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto-Rico) |
3 August 2014
19:00 |
Curaçao | 3–0 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
---|---|---|
Ronald Albertus 58' Isai Marselia 65', 71' |
Report |
Stadion Ergilio Hato, Willemstad
Referee: Stanley Lancaster (Guyana) |
Ranking of runners-up
On 22 June 2014, CFU published that the best ranked runner-up also qualifies for the Second round.[1] On 26 June 2014, CONCACAF published that the best and second best ranked runner-up qualifier for the Second Round.[2] Since Group 4 contains three teams, only the results against the first and third placed teams are counted.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antigua and Barbuda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
2 | Suriname | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | Qualify to Final round |
3 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Grenada | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
5 | Martinique | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Final round
The final round was hosted in Trinidad and Tobago.[1]
On 22 June 2014, CFU announced that Jamaica would also receive a bye to the Second round,[1] however four days later CONCACAF published that the second-best ranked runner-up would be taking part in the Second round.[2]
The groups and resulting fixtures were changed at a later date. Antigua and Barbuda were removed and Saint Kitts and Nevis added (no explanation given).[3] The top two from each group advanced to the 2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinidad and Tobago (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship & Final |
2 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship & Third place playoff |
3 | Curaçao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3[lower-alpha 1] | |
4 | Suriname | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3[lower-alpha 1] |
12 September 2014
17:00 |
Curaçao | 0–1 | Cuba |
---|---|---|
Report | Saname 51' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Wilson Da Costa (Bahamas) |
12 September 2014
19:15 |
Trinidad and Tobago | 2–1 | Suriname |
---|---|---|
Fortune 27' (pen.) Mitchell 78' |
Report | Faerber 5' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Leo Clarke (Saint Lucia) |
14 September 2014
16:00 |
Cuba | 0–1 | Suriname |
---|---|---|
Report | Faerber 45+1' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Walner Laventure (Haiti) |
14 September 2014
18:15 |
Trinidad and Tobago | 4–0 | Curaçao |
---|---|---|
Mitchell 33' Corbin 45' (pen.), 60' Andrews 84' |
Report |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Kimbell Ward (St Kitts & Nevis) |
16 September 2014
17:00 |
Suriname | 2–3 | Curaçao |
---|---|---|
Faerber 15' Grando 27' |
Report | Marselia 22', 53', 80' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Wilson Da Costa (Bahamas) |
16 September 2014
19:15 |
Trinidad and Tobago | 1–1 | Cuba |
---|---|---|
Trimmingham 88' | Report | Lopez 10' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Leo Clarke (Saint Lucia) |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiti | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship & Final |
2 | Aruba | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship & Third place playoff |
3 | Dominican Republic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 0 |
13 September 2014
16:00 |
Haiti | 2–1 | Dominican Republic |
---|---|---|
Joseph Jr. 20', 36' | Report | Matos 68' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: Yadel Martinez Pupo (Cuba) |
13 September 2014
18:15 |
Saint Kitts and Nevis | 1–2 | Aruba |
---|---|---|
Hanley 79' | Report | Ruiz 33' (pen.) Wernet 55' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: Moeth Gaymes (St Vincent & Grenadines) |
15 September 2014
17:00 |
Dominican Republic | 3–1 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
---|---|---|
Feliz 33', 45' Llanos 78' |
Report | Mckoy 4' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico) |
15 September 2014
19:15 |
Aruba | 1–2 | Haiti |
---|---|---|
Hodge 78' | Report | Fernander 14' Campoy 20' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: Johannes Dolaini (Suriname) |
17 September 2014
17:00 |
Dominican Republic | 1–2 | Aruba |
---|---|---|
Jose Puello 10' | Report | Wernet 83' Geerman 90+2' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: Moeth Gaymes (St Vincent & Grenadines) |
17 September 2014
19:15 |
Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2–5 | Haiti |
---|---|---|
Bertie 74', 46' | Report | Cherenfant 4', 28' Monpremier 7' Désiré 17', 42' |
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva
Referee: Yadel Martinez Pupo (Cuba) |
Third place playoff
19 September 2014
17:00 |
Cuba | 2–1 | Aruba |
---|---|---|
Saname 54' Lopez 88' |
Report | Hodge 85' |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Leo Clarke (Saint Lucia) |
Final
19 September 2014
19:30 |
Trinidad and Tobago | 3–0 | Haiti |
---|---|---|
Corbin 35', 82', 86' | Report |
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain
Referee: Yadel Martinez Pupo (Cuba) |
Awards
- Golden Boot
- MVP
- Golden Glove
- Fair Play Award
Source:[4]
Central American zone
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | El Salvador |
Dates | 17 July 2014 – 29 July 2014 |
Teams | 7 (from 1 sub-confederation) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Panama |
Runners-up | El Salvador |
Third place | Honduras |
Fourth place | Guatemala |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 21 |
Goals scored | 78 (3.71 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Ismael Díaz Mauro Portillo (5 goals each) |
The Central American qualification competition was organised by the Central American Football Union (UNCAF). The competition was contested by the seven UNCAF teams in a round-robin tournament, hosted in El Salvador,[5] where the top four teams qualified for the 2015 CONCACAF U-20 Championship.[6][7]
By winning this tournament, Panama qualified for the 2015 Pan American Games men's football tournament.[8]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panama | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 15 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship and Pan American Games |
2 | El Salvador (H) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 11 | Qualify to CONCACAF U-20 Championship |
3 | Honduras | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 | |
4 | Guatemala | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10[lower-alpha 1] | |
5 | Costa Rica | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 10[lower-alpha 1] | |
6 | Nicaragua | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 3 | |
7 | Belize | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | −23 | 0 |
All match times are UTC−6.
17 July 2014
14:00 |
Guatemala | 1–0 | Costa Rica |
---|---|---|
Diego Palma 12' | Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Armando Castro (Honduras) |
17 July 2014
16:30 |
Honduras | 3–4 | Panama |
---|---|---|
Rembrandt Flores 16' Elis 20' Fredy Medina 85' |
Report | Ismael Santos 6' (o.g.) Josue Hormecha 51' Fidel Escobar 63' Díaz 90+1' |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Hugo Cruz (Costa Rica) |
17 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 6–0 | Belize |
---|---|---|
Barahona 3' (pen.) Roberto Domínguez 44' Bryan Pérez 62' Josué Hernández 78', 89' Bryan Tamacas 90+2' |
Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Óscar Reyna (Guatemala) |
19 July 2014
14:00 |
Panama | 5–0 | Nicaragua |
---|---|---|
Josue Hormecha 2' Díaz 21', 43' Carlos Small 32' Rubén Barrow 74' |
Report |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Elmer Bonilla (El Salvador) |
19 July 2014
16:30 |
Honduras | 1–1 | Costa Rica |
---|---|---|
Deybi Flores 23' | Report | Berny Burke 20' |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Jhon Pitti (Panama) |
19 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 2–2 | Guatemala |
---|---|---|
Barahona 63' (pen.) Josué Hernández 78' (pen.) |
Report | Diego Palma 70' Mauro Portillo 89' (pen.) |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Henry Bejarano (Costa Rica) |
21 July 2014
14:00 |
Belize | 0–4 | Nicaragua |
---|---|---|
Report | Kevin Serapio 6' Ariagner Smith 65' Hermes Navarette 74' Bryan Garcia 83' |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Hugo Cruz (Costa Rica) |
21 July 2014
16:30 |
Costa Rica | 2–3 | Panama |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Cerdas 71' Víctor Murillo 90+1' |
Report | Díaz 1', 50' Fidel Escobar 84' |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Armando Castro (Honduras) |
21 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 0–0 | Honduras |
---|---|---|
Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Óscar Reyna (Guatemala) |
23 July 2014
14:00 |
Belize | 0–2 | Panama |
---|---|---|
Report | Carlos Small 17' Fidel Escobar 45+1' |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Óscar Davilla (Nicaragua) |
23 July 2014
16:30 |
Nicaragua | 0–2 | Costa Rica |
---|---|---|
Report | Kenneth Cerdas 66' Randall Leal 90+1' |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Jhon Pitti (Panama) |
23 July 2014
19:00 |
Guatemala | 0–1 | Honduras |
---|---|---|
Report | Junior Lacayo 40' |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Elmer Bonilla (El Salvador) |
25 July 2014
14:00 |
Honduras | 5–0 | Belize |
---|---|---|
Junior Lacayo 42' Rolin Alvarez 45' Róchez 65', 74' (pen.) Fredy Medina 71' |
Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Óscar Reyna (Guatemala) |
25 July 2014
16:30 |
Panama | 3–0 | Guatemala |
---|---|---|
Jhamal Rodríguez 8' Ervin Zorrilla 67' Jesús González 85' |
Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Armando Castro (Honduras) |
25 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 7–1 | Nicaragua |
---|---|---|
Bryan Pérez 13' (pen.) Denis Pineda 28', 46' Romilio Hernández 34', 44' Bryan Landaverde 71' Ronald Ventura 78' |
Report | Yaser Ortiz 37' |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Henry Bejarano (Costa Rica) |
27 July 2014
14:00 |
Costa Rica | 6–0 | Belize |
---|---|---|
Randy Chirino 36', 85', 90+2' Rene Miranda 38', 61' Marcelo González 47' |
Report |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Óscar Davilla (Nicaragua) |
27 July 2014
16:30 |
Nicaragua | 0–4 | Guatemala |
---|---|---|
Report | Christopher Paolo Ortíz 69' Mauro Portillo 82', 85' Pablo Aguilar 90+3' |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Jhon Pitti (Panama) |
27 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 2–1 | Panama |
---|---|---|
Denis Pineda 31' Roberto Domínguez 82' |
Report | Bryan Tamacas 86' (o.g.) |
Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla
Referee: Hugo Cruz (Costa Rica) |
29 July 2014
14:00 |
Guatemala | 3–0 | Belize |
---|---|---|
Pablo Aguilar 26' Mauro Portillo 36', 63' |
Report |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Elmer Bonilla (El Salvador) |
29 July 2014
16:30 |
Honduras | 3–1 | Nicaragua |
---|---|---|
Róchez 4' Junior Lacayo 11' Deybi Flores 54' |
Report | Yaser Ortiz 43' |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Henry Bejarano (Costa Rica) |
29 July 2014
19:00 |
El Salvador | 1–2 | Costa Rica |
---|---|---|
Denis Pineda 57' | Report | Alberth Villalobos 45' Juan Vargas 79' (pen.) |
Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Oscar Reyna (Guatemala) |
Qualified teams
|
|
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
External links
- Under 20s – Men, CONCACAF.com
- Fútbol Masculino Sub-20, UNCAFut.com (Spanish)
- Men's U20, CFUfootball.org