2015 Copa Libertadores

From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 Copa Libertadores de América
2015 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores de América
2015 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores da América
180px
Tournament details
Dates February 3 – August 5, 2015
Teams 38 (from 11 associations)
Final positions
Champions Argentina River Plate (3rd title)
Runners-up Mexico UANL
Tournament statistics
Matches played 138
Goals scored 342 (2.48 per match)
Top scorer(s) Argentina Gustavo Bou (8 goals)
Best player Ecuador Joffre Guerrón
2014
2016

The 2015 Copa Libertadores de América (officially the 2015 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores for sponsorship reasons)[1] was the 56th edition of the Copa Libertadores de América, South America's premier club football tournament organized by CONMEBOL.

Argentine team River Plate qualified to play in the 2015 FIFA Club World Cup and the 2016 Recopa Sudamericana as the best-placed South American team,[2] before winning the final against Mexican team UANL 3–0 on aggregate to win their third title.[3] San Lorenzo were the defending champions, but they were eliminated in the group stage.

Teams

The following 38 teams from 11 associations (the 10 CONMEBOL members plus Mexico which were invited to compete) qualified for the tournament:

  • Title holders
  • Argentina and Brazil: 5 berths each
  • All associations other than Argentina and Brazil: 3 berths each

Among them, 12 teams (the team with the lowest berth from each of the 11 associations, plus the team with the second lowest berth from the association of the title holders) were entered in the first stage, and the remaining 26 teams were entered in the second stage.

Association Team (Berth) Entry stage Qualification method
Argentina Argentina
5+1 berths
San Lorenzo (Argentina 1; Title holders) Second stage 2014 Copa Libertadores champion
River Plate (Argentina 2) 2014 Copa Sudamericana champion and 2014 Torneo Final champion[4]
Racing (Argentina 3) 2014 Torneo Transición champion[5]
Boca Juniors (Argentina 4) 2013–14 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[4]
Huracán (Argentina 5) First stage 2013–14 Copa Argentina champion[4]
Estudiantes (Argentina 6) 2014 Copa Sudamericana best Argentine team not yet qualified[4]
Bolivia Bolivia
3 berths
Universitario (Bolivia 1) Second stage 2014 Clausura champion[6]
San José (Bolivia 2) 2014 Clausura runner-up[6]
The Strongest (Bolivia 3) First stage 2014 Clausura 3rd place[6]
Brazil Brazil
5 berths
Cruzeiro (Brazil 1) Second stage 2014 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A champion[7]
Atlético Mineiro (Brazil 2) 2014 Copa do Brasil champion[7]
São Paulo (Brazil 3) 2014 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A runner-up[7]
Internacional (Brazil 4) 2014 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 3rd place[7]
Corinthians (Brazil 5) First stage 2014 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 4th place[7]
Chile Chile
3 berths
Colo-Colo (Chile 1) Second stage 2014 Clausura champion[8]
Universidad de Chile (Chile 2) 2014 Apertura champion[9]
Palestino (Chile 3) First stage 2014 Apertura Liguilla winner[9]
Colombia Colombia
3 berths
Atlético Nacional (Colombia 1) Second stage 2014 Apertura champion[10]
Santa Fe (Colombia 2) 2014 Finalización champion[10]
Once Caldas (Colombia 3) First stage 2014 Primera A aggregate table best team not yet qualified[10]
Ecuador Ecuador
3 berths
Emelec (Ecuador 1) Second stage 2014 Serie A champion[11]
Barcelona (Ecuador 2) 2014 Serie A runner-up[11]
Independiente del Valle (Ecuador 3) First stage 2014 Serie A aggregate table best team not yet qualified[11]
Mexico Mexico
(CONCACAF)
3 invitees
UANL (Mexico 1) Second stage 2014 Apertura classification table best team not qualified for 2014–15 CONCACAF Champions League
Atlas (Mexico 2) 2014 Apertura classification table 2nd best team not qualified for 2014–15 CONCACAF Champions League
Morelia (Mexico 3) First stage 2014 Supercopa MX champion[12]
Paraguay Paraguay
3 berths
Libertad (Paraguay 1) Second stage 2014 Apertura champion and 2014 Clausura champion[13]
Guaraní (Paraguay 2) 2014 Primera División aggregate table 2nd best team[13]
Cerro Porteño (Paraguay 3) First stage 2014 Primera División aggregate table 3rd best team[13]
Peru Peru
3 berths
Sporting Cristal (Peru 1) Second stage 2014 Descentralizado champion[14]
Juan Aurich (Peru 2) 2014 Descentralizado runner-up[14]
Alianza Lima (Peru 3) First stage 2014 Torneo del Inca champion[14]
Uruguay Uruguay
3 berths
Danubio (Uruguay 1) Second stage 2013–14 Primera División champion[15]
Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay 2) 2013–14 Primera División runner-up[15]
Nacional (Uruguay 3) First stage 2013–14 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[15]
Venezuela Venezuela
3 berths
Zamora (Venezuela 1) Second stage 2013–14 Primera División champion[16]
Mineros (Venezuela 2) 2013–14 Primera División runner-up[16]
Deportivo Táchira (Venezuela 3) First stage 2013–14 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[16]

Draw

Location of teams of the 2015 Copa Libertadores from Mexico.

The draw of the tournament was held on December 2, 2014 at the CONMEBOL Convention Centre in Luque, Paraguay.[17]

For the first stage, the 12 teams were drawn into six ties containing a team from Pot 1 and a team from Pot 2, with the former hosting the second leg. The seeding of each team was determined by which associations reached the furthest stage in the previous Copa Libertadores.[2]

Pot 1 Pot 2

Argentina Huracán
Argentina Estudiantes
Bolivia The Strongest
Colombia Once Caldas
Paraguay Cerro Porteño
Uruguay Nacional

Brazil Corinthians
Chile Palestino
Ecuador Independiente del Valle
Mexico Morelia
Peru Alianza Lima
Venezuela Deportivo Táchira

For the second stage, the 32 teams were drawn into eight groups of four containing one team from each of the four seeding pots. The seeding of each team was determined by their association and qualifying berth (as per the rotational agreement established by CONMEBOL, the teams which qualified through berths 1 from Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela were seeded into Pot 1 for odd-numbered years, while the teams which qualified through berths 1 from Bolivia, Chile, Paraguay and Uruguay were seeded into Pot 1 for even-numbered years).[2] Teams from the same association in Pots 1 and 2 could not be drawn into the same group. However, a first stage winner, whose identity was not known at the time of the draw, could be drawn into the same group with another team from the same association.

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

Argentina San Lorenzo
Argentina River Plate
Brazil Cruzeiro
Brazil Atlético Mineiro
Colombia Atlético Nacional
Ecuador Emelec
Peru Sporting Cristal
Venezuela Zamora

Argentina Racing
Argentina Boca Juniors
Brazil São Paulo
Brazil Internacional
Colombia Santa Fe
Ecuador Barcelona
Peru Juan Aurich
Venezuela Mineros

Bolivia Universitario
Bolivia San José
Chile Colo-Colo
Chile Universidad de Chile
Paraguay Libertad
Paraguay Guaraní
Uruguay Danubio
Uruguay Montevideo Wanderers

Mexico UANL
Mexico Atlas
Argentina Huracán[†]
Argentina Estudiantes[†]
Venezuela Deportivo Táchira[†]
Bolivia The Strongest[†]
Chile Palestino[†]
Brazil Corinthians[†]

Notes
  1. First stage winners.

Schedule

The schedule of the competition was as follows (all dates listed were Wednesdays, but matches could also be played on Tuesdays and Thursdays as well).[18] There was a two-month break between the quarterfinals and semifinals due to the 2015 Copa América.

Stage First leg Second leg
First stage February 4 February 11
Second stage February 18, 25
March 4, 11, 18
April 1, 8, 15, 22
Round of 16 April 29[‡]
May 6
May 6[‡], 13
Quarterfinals May 20 May 27
Semifinals July 15 July 22
Finals July 29 August 5
Notes
  1. For matches involving teams from Mexico.

First stage

In the first stage, each tie was played on a home-and-away two-legged basis. If tied on aggregate, the away goals rule would be used. If still tied, the penalty shoot-out would be used to determine the winner (no extra time would be played). The winners of each tie advanced to the second stage to join the 26 automatic qualifiers.[2]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Alianza Lima Peru 0–4 Argentina Huracán 0–4 0–0
Independiente del Valle Ecuador 1–4 Argentina Estudiantes 1–0 0–4
Deportivo Táchira Venezuela 4–3 Paraguay Cerro Porteño 2–1 2–2
Morelia Mexico 1–3 Bolivia The Strongest 1–1 0–2
Palestino Chile 2–2 (a) Uruguay Nacional 1–0 1–2
Corinthians Brazil 5–1 Colombia Once Caldas 4–0 1–1

Second stage

In the second stage, each group was played on a home-and-away round-robin basis. The teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If tied on points, tiebreakers were applied in the following order: 1. Goal difference; 2. Goals scored; 3. Away goals scored; 4. Drawing of lots. The winners and runners-up of each group advanced to the round of 16.[2]

Group 1

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SFE CAM CCL ATL
1 Colombia Santa Fe 6 4 0 2 10 5 +5 12 Advance to final stages 0–1 3–1 3–1
2 Brazil Atlético Mineiro 6 3 0 3 5 4 +1 9 2–0 2–0 0–1
3 Chile Colo-Colo 6 3 0 3 8 9 −1 9 0–3 2–0 2–0
4 Mexico Atlas 6 2 0 4 4 9 −5 6 0–1 1–0 1–3
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 2

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification COR SPA SLA DAN
1 Brazil Corinthians 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6 13 Advance to final stages 2–0 0–0 4–0
2 Brazil São Paulo 6 4 0 2 9 4 +5 12 2–0 1–0 4–0
3 Argentina San Lorenzo 6 2 1 3 3 4 −1 7 0–1 1–0 0–1
4 Uruguay Danubio 6 1 0 5 4 14 −10 3 1–2 1–2 1–2
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 3

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification CRU UNI HUR MIN
1 Brazil Cruzeiro 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5 11 Advance to final stages 2–0 0–0 3–0
2 Bolivia Universitario 6 2 3 1 4 3 +1 9 0–0 0–0 2–0
3 Argentina Huracán 6 1 4 1 6 7 −1 7 3–1 1–1 2–2
4 Venezuela Mineros 6 1 1 4 5 10 −5 4 0–2 0–1 3–0
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 4

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification INT EME STR UCH
1 Brazil Internacional 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6 13 Advance to final stages 3–2 1–0 3–1
2 Ecuador Emelec 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10 1–1 3–0 2–0
3 Bolivia The Strongest 6 3 0 3 10 11 −1 9 3–1 1–0 5–3
4 Chile Universidad de Chile 6 1 0 5 7 16 −9 3 0–4 0–1 3–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 5

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification BOC WAN PAL ZAM
1 Argentina Boca Juniors 6 6 0 0 19 2 +17 18 Advance to final stages 2–1 2–0 5–0
2 Uruguay Montevideo Wanderers 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 0–3 1–0 3–2
3 Chile Palestino 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 0–2 1–1 4–0
4 Venezuela Zamora 6 0 0 6 3 21 −18 0 1–5 0–3 0–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 6

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification TIG RIV JUA SJO
1 Mexico UANL 6 4 2 0 16 7 +9 14 Advance to final stages 2–2 3–0 4–0
2 Argentina River Plate 6 1 4 1 8 7 +1 7 1–1 1–1 3–0
3 Peru Juan Aurich 6 1 3 2 9 11 −2 6 4–5 1–1 2–0
4 Bolivia San José 6 1 1 4 3 11 −8 4 0–1 2–0 1–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 7

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification CAN EST LIB BAR
1 Colombia Atlético Nacional 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11 Advance to final stages 1–1 4–0 2–3
2 Argentina Estudiantes 6 3 1 2 7 3 +4 10 0–1 1–0 3–0
3 Paraguay Libertad 6 2 2 2 5 8 −3 8 2–2 1–0 1–1
4 Ecuador Barcelona 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4 1–2 0–2 0–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 8

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification RAC GUA CRI TAC
1 Argentina Racing 6 4 0 2 15 7 +8 12 Advance to final stages 4–1 1–2 3–2
2 Paraguay Guaraní 6 2 3 1 12 10 +2 9 2–0 2–2 5–2
3 Peru Sporting Cristal 6 1 4 1 6 7 −1 7 0–2 1–1 1–1
4 Venezuela Deportivo Táchira 6 0 3 3 6 15 −9 3 0–5 1–1 0–0
Source: CONMEBOL

Final stages

In the final stages, the 16 teams played a single-elimination tournament, with the following rules:[2]

  • Each tie was played on a home-and-away two-legged basis, with the higher-seeded team hosting the second leg. However, CONMEBOL required that the second leg of the finals had to be played in South America, i.e., a finalist from Mexico would have to host the first leg regardless of seeding.
  • In the round of 16, quarterfinals, and semifinals, if tied on aggregate, the away goals rule would be used. If still tied, the penalty shoot-out would be used to determine the winner (no extra time would be played).
  • In the finals, if tied on aggregate, the away goals rule would not be used, and 30 minutes of extra time would be played. If still tied after extra time, the penalty shoot-out would be used to determine the winner.
  • If there were two semifinalists from the same association, they would have to play each other.

Seeding

The qualified teams were seeded in the final stages according to their results in the second stage, with the group winners seeded 1–8, and the group runners-up seeded 9–16.[2]

Seed Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 5 Argentina Boca Juniors 6 6 0 0 19 2 +17 18
2 6 Mexico UANL 6 4 2 0 16 7 +9 14
3 4 Brazil Internacional 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6 13
4 2 Brazil Corinthians 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6 13
5 8 Argentina Racing 6 4 0 2 15 7 +8 12
6 1 Colombia Santa Fe 6 4 0 2 10 5 +5 12
7 7 Colombia Atlético Nacional 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11
8 3 Brazil Cruzeiro 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5 11
9 2 Brazil São Paulo 6 4 0 2 9 4 +5 12
10 4 Ecuador Emelec 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
11 7 Argentina Estudiantes 6 3 1 2 7 3 +4 10
12 5 Uruguay Montevideo Wanderers 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
13 8 Paraguay Guaraní 6 2 3 1 12 10 +2 9
14 1 Brazil Atlético Mineiro 6 3 0 3 5 4 +1 9
15 3 Bolivia Universitario 6 2 3 1 4 3 +1 9
16 6 Argentina River Plate 6 1 4 1 8 7 +1 7
Source: CONMEBOL
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Away goals scored; 5) Drawing of lots.[2]

Bracket

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                                     
11  Argentina Estudiantes 2 0 2  
6  Colombia Santa Fe 1 2 3  
  6  Colombia Santa Fe 1 0 1  
  3  Brazil Internacional 0 2 2  
14  Brazil Atlético Mineiro 2 1 3
3  Brazil Internacional 2 3 5  
  3  Brazil Internacional 2 1 3  
  2  Mexico UANL 1 3 4  
10  Ecuador Emelec 2 0 2  
7  Colombia Atlético Nacional 0 1 1  
  10  Ecuador Emelec 1 0 1
  2  Mexico UANL 0 2 2  
15  Bolivia Universitario 1 1 2
2  Mexico UANL 2 1 3  
  2  Mexico UANL 0 0 0
  16  Argentina River Plate 0 3 3
16  Argentina River Plate 1 0 1  
1  Argentina Boca Juniors (DQ) 0 0 0  
  16  Argentina River Plate 0 3 3
  8  Brazil Cruzeiro 1 0 1  
9  Brazil São Paulo 1 0 1 (3)
8  Brazil Cruzeiro (p) 0 1 1 (4)  
  16  Argentina River Plate 2 1 3
  13  Paraguay Guaraní 0 1 1  
13  Paraguay Guaraní 2 1 3  
4  Brazil Corinthians 0 0 0  
  13  Paraguay Guaraní 1 0 1
  5  Argentina Racing 0 0 0  
12  Uruguay Montevideo Wanderers 1 1 2
5  Argentina Racing 1 2 3  

Round of 16

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
River Plate Argentina 1–0[A] Argentina Boca Juniors 1–0 0–0 (susp.)
Universitario Bolivia 2–3 Mexico UANL 1–2 1–1
Atlético Mineiro Brazil 3–5 Brazil Internacional 2–2 1–3
Guaraní Paraguay 3–0 Brazil Corinthians 2–0 1–0
Montevideo Wanderers Uruguay 2–3 Argentina Racing 1–1 1–2
Estudiantes Argentina 2–3 Colombia Santa Fe 2–1 0–2
Emelec Ecuador 2–1 Colombia Atlético Nacional 2–0 0–1
São Paulo Brazil 1–1 (3–4 p) Brazil Cruzeiro 1–0 0–1
Notes
  1. ^ The second leg of Boca Juniors against River Plate was suspended after River Plate players were attacked with pepper spray by Boca Juniors fans when the squad returned to the field following halftime, with the match still 0–0 (River Plate leading 1–0 on aggregate).[19] CONMEBOL opened disciplinary proceedings against Boca Juniors, and decided to disqualify them from the tournament on May 16, 2015.[20][21]

Quarterfinals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
River Plate Argentina 3–1 Brazil Cruzeiro 0–1 3–0
Emelec Ecuador 1–2 Mexico UANL 1–0 0–2
Santa Fe Colombia 1–2 Brazil Internacional 1–0 0–2
Guaraní Paraguay 1–0 Argentina Racing 1–0 0–0

Semifinals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
River Plate Argentina 3–1 Paraguay Guaraní 2–0 1–1
Internacional Brazil 3–4 Mexico UANL 2–1 1–3

Finals

The finals were played on a home-and-away two-legged basis. If tied on aggregate, the away goals rule would not be used, and 30 minutes of extra time would be played. If still tied after extra time, the penalty shoot-out would be used to determine the winner.[2]

Since UANL are from Mexico, they had to host the first leg regardless of seeding (Regulations Article 3.7b: "El Torneo deberá indefectiblemente finalizar en un país perteneciente al continente sudamericano. Para tal caso, de llegar a las finales un equipo que no pertenece al continente sudamericano, deberá indefectiblemente jugar su primer partido de local." English translation: "The Tournament shall invariably end in a country belonging to the South American continent. Therefore, provided that a team not belonging to the South American continent qualifies to the finals, it shall invariably play the first leg at its home.")[2]


Top goalscorers

Rank Player Team Goals
1 Argentina Gustavo Bou Argentina Racing 8
2 Argentina Guido Carrillo Argentina Estudiantes 7
3 Ecuador Miler Bolaños Ecuador Emelec 6
Paraguay Federico Santander Paraguay Guaraní 6
5 Chile Esteban Paredes Chile Colo-Colo 5
Brazil Valdívia Brazil Internacional 5
7 Argentina Ramón Ábila Argentina Huracán 4
Argentina Andrés D'Alessandro Brazil Internacional 4
Brazil Elias Brazil Corinthians 4
Bolivia Pablo Daniel Escobar Bolivia The Strongest 4
Mexico Enrique Esqueda Mexico UANL 4
Paraguay Fernando Fernández Paraguay Guaraní 4
Peru Paolo Guerrero Brazil Corinthians 4
Ecuador Joffre Guerrón Mexico UANL 4
Brazil Leandro Damião Brazil Cruzeiro 4
Argentina Diego Milito Argentina Racing 4
Uruguay Rodrigo Mora Argentina River Plate 4
Colombia Wilson Morelo Colombia Santa Fe 4
Uruguay Carlos Sánchez Argentina River Plate 4
Brazil Rafael Sóbis Mexico UANL 4
Colombia Luis Carlos Ruiz Colombia Atlético Nacional 4
Colombia Zamir Valoyes Venezuela Mineros 4

Source: CONMEBOL.com[22]

See also

References

  1. "Bridgestone es el nuevo patrocinador de la Libertadores" (in Spanish). Pasión Fútbol. December 3, 2012. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 "Copa Bridgestone Libertadores 2015 – Reglamento" (PDF) (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  3. "River toca el cielo al ganar la Libertadores 2015 tras ardua campaña" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. August 5, 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 "Reglamento del Campeonato de Primera División 2013/2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). AFA. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  5. "Reglamento del Campeonato de Primera División 2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). AFA. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  6. 6.0 6.1 6.2 "En el Clausura se repartirán siete premios internacionales" (in Spanish). JornadaNet.com. 2 January 2014. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  7. 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.4 "Campeonato Brasileiro da Série A de 2014 REC - REGULAMENTO ESPECÍFICO DA COMPETIÇÃO" (PDF). CBF.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  8. "Bases Campeonato Nacional Primera División 2013-2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). ANFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  9. 9.0 9.1 "Bases Campeonato Nacional Primera División 2014-2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). ANFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  10. 10.0 10.1 10.2 "Reglamento Liga Postobon 2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). dimayor.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  11. 11.0 11.1 11.2 "Reglamento del Comité Ejecutivo de fútbol Profesional" (PDF) (in Spanish). FEF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  12. "Nace la SUPERCOPA MX" (in Spanish). ligamx.net. 20 June 2014. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  13. 13.0 13.1 13.2 "Reglamento del Campeonato Oficial Año 2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). APF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  14. 14.0 14.1 14.2 "Bases del Torneo Descentralizado 2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). ADFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  15. 15.0 15.1 15.2 "Reglamento de Primera División" (PDF) (in Spanish). AUF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  16. 16.0 16.1 16.2 "Comisión de Torneos Nacionales Normas Reguladoras de Categoría Nacional Temporada 2013–2014" (PDF) (in Spanish). FVF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  17. "El 2 de diciembre será el sorteo de la Copa Bridgestone Libertadores 2015" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. August 16, 2014. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  18. "Copa Bridgestone Libertadores: la edición 56° se iniciará el 4 de febrero del 2015" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. October 10, 2014. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  19. "Boca Juniors versus River Plate suspended after apparent tear gas attack". Goal.com. May 14, 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  20. "Apertura de expediente disciplinario al Club Atlético Boca Juniors" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. May 15, 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  21. "Comunicado de la Unidad Disciplinaria" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. May 16, 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  22. "Copa Libertadores 2015 — Goleadores" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>

External links