2016 Copa Libertadores

From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Jump to: navigation, search
2016 Copa Libertadores
2016 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores de América
Tournament details
Dates 2 February – 27 July 2016
Teams 38 (from 11 associations)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 132
Goals scored 362 (2.74 per match)
Top scorer(s) Argentina Jonathan Calleri
Argentina Marco Ruben
Argentina Ismael Sosa
(8 goals each)
2015
2017
All statistics correct as of 24 May 2016.

The 2016 Copa Libertadores de América (officially the 2016 Copa Bridgestone Libertadores for sponsorship reasons)[1] is the 57th edition of the Copa Libertadores de América, South America's premier club football tournament organized by CONMEBOL.

The winners of the 2016 Copa Libertadores will qualify as the CONMEBOL representative at the 2016 FIFA Club World Cup in Japan, and also earn the right to play against the winners of the 2016 Copa Sudamericana in the 2017 Recopa Sudamericana.[2] River Plate were the defending champions, but were eliminated by Independiente del Valle in the round of 16.

Teams

The following 38 teams from 11 associations (the 10 CONMEBOL member associations, plus Mexico from CONCACAF which were invited to compete) qualified for the tournament:[3]

  • Title holders
  • Argentina and Brazil: 5 berths each
  • All associations other than Argentina and Brazil: 3 berths each

Among them, 12 teams (the team with the lowest berth from each of the 11 associations, plus the team with the second lowest berth from the association of the title holders) are entered in the first stage, and the remaining 26 teams are entered in the second stage.

Association Team (Berth) Entry stage Qualification method
Argentina Argentina
5 + 1 berths
River Plate (Argentina 1; Title holders) Second stage 2015 Copa Libertadores champion
Boca Juniors (Argentina 2) 2015 Primera División champion[4]
San Lorenzo (Argentina 3) 2015 Primera División runner-up[4]
Rosario Central (Argentina 4) 2014–15 Copa Argentina runner-up[4]
Racing (Argentina 5) First stage 2015 Primera División Liguilla Pre-Libertadores winner[4]
Huracán (Argentina 6) 2015 Copa Sudamericana best Argentine team not yet qualified[4]
Bolivia Bolivia
3 berths
Bolívar (Bolivia 1) Second stage 2014 Apertura champion and 2015 Clausura champion[5]
The Strongest (Bolivia 2) 2014–15 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[5]
Oriente Petrolero (Bolivia 3) First stage 2014–15 Primera División aggregate table 2nd best team not yet qualified[5]
Brazil Brazil
5 berths
Corinthians (Brazil 1) Second stage 2015 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A champion[6]
Palmeiras (Brazil 2) 2015 Copa do Brasil champion[6]
Atlético Mineiro (Brazil 3) 2015 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A runner-up[6]
Grêmio (Brazil 4) 2015 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 3rd place[6]
São Paulo (Brazil 5) First stage 2015 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 4th place[6]
Chile Chile
3 berths
Cobresal (Chile 1) Second stage 2015 Clausura champion[7]
Colo-Colo (Chile 2) 2015 Apertura champion[8]
Universidad de Chile (Chile 3) First stage 2015 Copa Chile champion[8]
Colombia Colombia
3 berths
Deportivo Cali (Colombia 1) Second stage 2015 Apertura champion[9]
Atlético Nacional (Colombia 2) 2015 Finalización champion[9]
Santa Fe (Colombia 3) First stage 2015 Copa Sudamericana champion
Ecuador Ecuador
3 berths
Emelec (Ecuador 1) Second stage 2015 Serie A champion[10]
LDU Quito (Ecuador 2) 2015 Serie A runner-up[10]
Independiente del Valle (Ecuador 3) First stage 2015 Serie A aggregate table best team not yet qualified[10]
Mexico Mexico
3 invitees
UNAM (Mexico 1) Second stage 2015 Apertura classification table best team not qualified for 2015–16 CONCACAF Champions League
Toluca (Mexico 2) 2015 Apertura classification table 2nd best team not qualified for 2015–16 CONCACAF Champions League
Puebla (Mexico 3) First stage 2015 Supercopa MX champion
Paraguay Paraguay
3 berths
Cerro Porteño (Paraguay 1) Second stage 2015 tournament (2015 Apertura or 2015 Clausura) champion with better record in aggregate table[11]
Olimpia (Paraguay 2) 2015 tournament (2015 Apertura or 2015 Clausura) champion with worse record in aggregate table[11]
Guaraní (Paraguay 3) First stage 2015 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[11]
Peru Peru
3 berths
Melgar (Peru 1) Second stage 2015 Descentralizado champion[12]
Sporting Cristal (Peru 2) 2015 Descentralizado runner-up[12]
Universidad César Vallejo (Peru 3) First stage 2015 Descentralizado 3rd place[12]
Uruguay Uruguay
3 berths
Nacional (Uruguay 1) Second stage 2014–15 Primera División champion[13]
Peñarol (Uruguay 2) 2014–15 Primera División runner-up[13]
River Plate (Uruguay 3) First stage 2014–15 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[13]
Venezuela Venezuela
3 berths
Deportivo Táchira (Venezuela 1) Second stage 2014–15 Primera División champion[14]
Trujillanos (Venezuela 2) 2014–15 Primera División runner-up[14]
Caracas (Venezuela 3) First stage 2014–15 Primera División aggregate table best team not yet qualified[14]

Draw

Location of teams of the 2016 Copa Libertadores from Mexico.

The draw of the tournament was held on 22 December 2015, 20:30 PYST (UTC−3), at the CONMEBOL Convention Centre in Luque, Paraguay.[15][3][16]

Starting from this season, teams are seeded by the newly established CONMEBOL ranking of the Copa Libertadores (except for teams from Mexico which are not ranked and thus seeded last in all draws),[17][18] which takes into account of the following three factors:[19]

  1. Performance in the last 10 years, taking into account Copa Libertadores results in the period 2006–2015
  2. Historical coefficient, taking into account Copa Libertadores results in the period 1960–2005
  3. Local tournament champion, with bonus points awarded to domestic league champions of the last 10 years

For the first stage, the 12 teams were drawn into six ties containing a team from Pot A and a team from Pot B, with the former hosting the second leg. The teams were seeded based on their CONMEBOL ranking (shown in parentheses).[18] Teams from the same association could not be drawn into the same tie.[20]

Pots for the first stage draw
Pot A Pot B

Brazil São Paulo (11)
Chile Universidad de Chile (17)
Colombia Santa Fe (22)
Paraguay Guaraní (29)
Argentina Racing (39)
Venezuela Caracas (43)

Bolivia Oriente Petrolero (64)
Argentina Huracán (72)
Ecuador Independiente del Valle (78)
Peru Universidad César Vallejo (152)
Uruguay River Plate (no rank)
Mexico Puebla (no rank)

For the second stage, the 32 teams were drawn into eight groups of four containing a team from each of the four pots. The defending champions (River Plate) were automatically placed first in Pot 1 and allocated to Group 1 for the draw. The remaining teams were seeded based on their CONMEBOL ranking (shown in parentheses).[18] Teams from the same association in Pots 1, 2 and 3 could not be drawn into the same group. Teams from Mexico were allocated to Pot 4, together with the winners of the first stage, whose identity was not known at the time of the draw, and they could be drawn into the same group with another team from the same association.[20]

Pots for the second stage draw
Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4

Argentina River Plate (2; Title holders)
Argentina Boca Juniors (1)
Uruguay Peñarol (3)
Uruguay Nacional (5)
Paraguay Olimpia (7)
Brazil Corinthians (9)
Brazil Atlético Mineiro (13)
Argentina San Lorenzo (14)

Brazil Grêmio (16)
Ecuador Emelec (18)
Paraguay Cerro Porteño (19)
Colombia Atlético Nacional (20)
Bolivia Bolívar (21)
Chile Colo-Colo (24)
Brazil Palmeiras (31)
Bolivia The Strongest (33)

Ecuador LDU Quito (34)
Peru Sporting Cristal (38)
Colombia Deportivo Cali (44)
Venezuela Deportivo Táchira (49)
Argentina Rosario Central (71)
Peru Melgar (108)
Chile Cobresal (123)
Venezuela Trujillanos (175)

Mexico UNAM (no rank)
Mexico Toluca (no rank)
Winner G1
Winner G2
Winner G3
Winner G4
Winner G5
Winner G6

Schedule

The schedule of the competition is as follows (all dates listed are Wednesdays, but matches may be played on Tuesdays and Thursdays as well). There is a one-month break between the quarterfinals and semifinals due to the Copa América Centenario held in June.

Stage First leg Second leg
First stage 3 February 10 February
Second stage 17, 24 February
2, 9, 16 March
6, 13, 20 April
Round of 16 27 April 4 May
Quarterfinals 11, 18[†] May 18, 25[†] May
Semifinals 6 July 13 July
Finals 20 July 27 July
Notes
  1. For matches involving teams from Mexico.

First stage

In the first stage, each tie is played on a home-and-away two-legged basis. If tied on aggregate, the away goals rule is used. If still tied, the penalty shoot-out is used to determine the winner (no extra time is played). The six winners of the first stage advance to the second stage to join the 26 direct entrants.[2]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Oriente Petrolero Bolivia 1–6 Colombia Santa Fe 1–3 0–3
Huracán Argentina 2–2 (a) Venezuela Caracas 1–0 1–2
Puebla Mexico 2–3 Argentina Racing 2–2 0–1
River Plate Uruguay 2–0 Chile Universidad de Chile 2–0 0–0
Independiente del Valle Ecuador 2–2 (a) Paraguay Guaraní 1–0 1–2
Universidad César Vallejo Peru 1–2 Brazil São Paulo 1–1 0–1

Second stage

In the second stage, each group is played on a home-and-away round-robin basis. The teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, and 0 points for a loss). If tied on points, the following criteria are used to determine the ranking: 1. Goal difference; 2. Goals scored; 3. Away goals scored; 4. Drawing of lots. The winners and runners-up of each group advance to the round of 16.[2]

Group 1

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification RIV SAO STR TRU
1 Argentina River Plate 6 3 2 1 17 7 +10 11 Final stages 1–1 6–0 4–3
2 Brazil São Paulo 6 2 3 1 11 5 +6 9 2–1 0–1 6–0
3 Bolivia The Strongest 6 2 2 2 6 11 −5 8 1–1 1–1 2–1
4 Venezuela Trujillanos 6 1 1 4 7 18 −11 4 0–4 1–1 2–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 2

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification RCE NAC PAL RPM
1 Argentina Rosario Central 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11 Final stages 1–1 3–3 4–1
2 Uruguay Nacional 6 2 3 1 6 6 0 9 0–2 1–0 0–0
3 Brazil Palmeiras 6 2 2 2 12 8 +4 8 2–0 1–2 4–0
4 Uruguay River Plate 6 0 3 3 6 15 −9 3 1–3 2–2 2–2
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 3

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification BOC RAC BOL CAL
1 Argentina Boca Juniors 6 3 3 0 11 4 +7 12 Final stages 0–0 3–1 6–2
2 Argentina Racing 6 2 3 1 11 7 +4 9 0–1 4−1 4–2
3 Bolivia Bolívar 6 1 3 2 10 10 0 6 1–1 1–1 5–0
4 Colombia Deportivo Cali 6 0 3 3 7 18 −11 3 0−0 2–2 1–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 4

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ATL HUR PEN CRI
1 Colombia Atlético Nacional 6 5 1 0 12 0 +12 16 Final stages 0–0 2–0 3–0
2 Argentina Huracán 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 0–2 0–0 4–2
3 Uruguay Peñarol 6 1 2 3 5 11 −6 5 0–4 0–1 4–3
4 Peru Sporting Cristal 6 1 1 4 9 15 −6 4 0–1 3–2 1–1
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 5

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification CAM IDV CCL MEL
1 Brazil Atlético Mineiro 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13 Final stages 1−0 3−0 4–0
2 Ecuador Independiente del Valle 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11 3–2 1–1 2−0
3 Chile Colo-Colo 6 2 3 1 4 5 −1 9 0–0 0–0 1−0
4 Peru Melgar 6 0 0 6 2 12 −10 0 1–2 0–1 1–2
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 6

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification TOL GRE SLA LDU
1 Mexico Toluca 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13 Final stages 2–0 2–1 2–1
2 Brazil Grêmio 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 1–0 1–1 4–0
3 Argentina San Lorenzo 6 0 4 2 5 8 −3 4 1–1 1–1 1–1
4 Ecuador LDU Quito 6 1 1 4 7 12 −5 4 1–2 2–3 2–0
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 7

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification PUM TAC OLI EME
1 Mexico UNAM 6 5 0 1 17 8 +9 15 Final stages 4–1 4–1 4–2
2 Venezuela Deportivo Táchira 6 3 0 3 6 11 −5 9 2–0 2–1 1–0
3 Paraguay Olimpia 6 2 1 3 12 12 0 7 0–2 4–0 4–2
4 Ecuador Emelec 6 1 1 4 10 14 −4 4 2–3 2–0 2–2
Source: CONMEBOL

Group 8

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification COR CER ISF COB
1 Brazil Corinthians 6 4 1 1 13 4 +9 13 Final stages 2–0 1–0 6–0
2 Paraguay Cerro Porteño 6 3 1 2 6 7 −1 10 3–2 1–0 2–1
3 Colombia Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 6 4 +2 8 1–1 0–0 3–0
4 Chile Cobresal 6 1 0 5 4 14 −10 3 0–1 2–0 1–2
Source: CONMEBOL

Final stages

In the final stages, the 16 teams play a single-elimination tournament, with the following rules:[2]

  • Each tie is played on a home-and-away two-legged basis, with the higher-seeded team hosting the second leg. However, CONMEBOL requires that the second leg of the finals must be played in South America, i.e., a finalist from Mexico must host the first leg regardless of seeding.
  • In the round of 16, quarterfinals, and semifinals, if tied on aggregate, the away goals rule is used. If still tied, the penalty shoot-out is used to determine the winner (no extra time is played).
  • In the finals, if tied on aggregate, the away goals rule is not used, and 30 minutes of extra time is played. If still tied after extra time, the penalty shoot-out is used to determine the winner.
  • If there are two semifinalists from the same association, they must play each other.

Seeding

The qualified teams were seeded in the final stages according to their results in the second stage, with the group winners seeded 1–8, and the group runners-up seeded 9–16.[2]

Seed Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 4 Colombia Atlético Nacional 6 5 1 0 12 0 +12 16
2 7 Mexico UNAM 6 5 0 1 17 8 +9 15
3 8 Brazil Corinthians 6 4 1 1 13 4 +9 13
4 5 Brazil Atlético Mineiro 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
5 6 Mexico Toluca 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13
6 3 Argentina Boca Juniors 6 3 3 0 11 4 +7 12
7 1 Argentina River Plate 6 3 2 1 17 7 +10 11
8 2 Argentina Rosario Central 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11
9 6 Brazil Grêmio 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
10 5 Ecuador Independiente del Valle 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
11 8 Paraguay Cerro Porteño 6 3 1 2 6 7 −1 10
12 1 Brazil São Paulo 6 2 3 1 11 5 +6 9
13 3 Argentina Racing 6 2 3 1 11 7 +4 9
14 2 Uruguay Nacional 6 2 3 1 6 6 0 9
15 7 Venezuela Deportivo Táchira 6 3 0 3 6 11 −5 9
16 4 Argentina Huracán 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
Source: CONMEBOL
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Away goals scored; 5) Drawing of lots.

Bracket

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                                     
10  Ecuador Independiente del Valle 2 0 2  
7  Argentina River Plate 0 1 1  
  10  Ecuador Independiente del Valle (p) 2 1 3 (5)  
  2  Mexico UNAM 1 2 3 (3)  
15  Venezuela Deportivo Táchira 1 0 1
2  Mexico UNAM 0 2 2  
  10  Ecuador Independiente del Valle  
  6  Argentina Boca Juniors  
14  Uruguay Nacional (a) 0 2 2  
3  Brazil Corinthians 0 2 2  
  14  Uruguay Nacional 1 1 2 (3)
  6  Argentina Boca Juniors (p) 1 1 2 (4)  
11  Paraguay Cerro Porteño 1 1 2
6  Argentina Boca Juniors 2 3 5  
   Winner F2
   Winner F1
12  Brazil São Paulo 4 1 5  
5  Mexico Toluca 0 3 3  
  12  Brazil São Paulo (a) 1 1 2
  4  Brazil Atlético Mineiro 0 2 2  
13  Argentina Racing 0 1 1
4  Brazil Atlético Mineiro 0 2 2  
  12  Brazil São Paulo
  1  Colombia Atlético Nacional  
9  Brazil Grêmio 0 0 0  
8  Argentina Rosario Central 1 3 4  
  8  Argentina Rosario Central 1 1 2
  1  Colombia Atlético Nacional 0 3 3  
16  Argentina Huracán 0 2 2
1  Colombia Atlético Nacional 0 4 4  

Round of 16

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Huracán Argentina 2–4 Colombia Atlético Nacional 0–0 2–4
Deportivo Táchira Venezuela 1–2 Mexico UNAM 1–0 0–2
Nacional Uruguay 2–2 (a) Brazil Corinthians 0–0 2–2
Racing Argentina 1–2 Brazil Atlético Mineiro 0–0 1–2
São Paulo Brazil 5–3 Mexico Toluca 4–0 1–3
Cerro Porteño Paraguay 2–5 Argentina Boca Juniors 1–2 1–3
Independiente del Valle Ecuador 2–1 Argentina River Plate 2–0 0–1
Grêmio Brazil 0–4 Argentina Rosario Central 0–1 0–3

Quarterfinals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Rosario Central Argentina 2–3 Colombia Atlético Nacional 1–0 1–3
Independiente del Valle Ecuador 3–3 (5–3 p) Mexico UNAM 2–1 1–2
Nacional Uruguay 2–2 (3–4 p) Argentina Boca Juniors 1–1 1–1
São Paulo Brazil 2–2 (a) Brazil Atlético Mineiro 1–0 1–2

Semifinals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
São Paulo Brazil F1 Colombia Atlético Nacional 6 Jul 13 Jul
Independiente del Valle Ecuador F2 Argentina Boca Juniors 7 Jul 14 Jul

Finals

The finals are played on a home-and-away two-legged basis, with the higher-seeded team hosting the second leg. If tied on aggregate, the away goals rule is not used, and 30 minutes of extra time is played. If still tied after extra time, the penalty shoot-out is used to determine the winner.[2]

20 July 2016 (2016-07-20)
Lower-seeded finalist v Higher-seeded finalist
Report

27 July 2016 (2016-07-27)
Higher-seeded finalist v Lower-seeded finalist
Report

Statistics

Players and teams in bold are still active in the competition.

As of 24 May 2016

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Team Goals
1 Argentina Jonathan Calleri Brazil São Paulo 8
Argentina Marco Ruben Argentina Rosario Central 8
Argentina Ismael Sosa Mexico UNAM 8
4 Ecuador Junior Sornoza Ecuador Independiente del Valle 6
5 Argentina Ramón Ábila Argentina Huracán 5
Ecuador José Enrique Angulo Ecuador Independiente del Valle 5
Uruguay Michael Santos Uruguay River Plate 5
Argentina Carlos Tévez Argentina Boca Juniors 5
Colombia Fernando Uribe Mexico Toluca 5
10 Bolivia Juan Carlos Arce Bolivia Bolívar 4
Argentina Alejandro Donatti Argentina Rosario Central 4
Brazil Gabriel Jesus Brazil Palmeiras 4
Argentina Lisandro López Argentina Racing 4
Uruguay Nicolás López Uruguay Nacional 4
Chile Esteban Paredes Chile Colo-Colo 4
Argentina Lucas Pratto Brazil Atlético Mineiro 4
Argentina Enrique Triverio Mexico Toluca 4

Source: CONMEBOL.com[21]

Top assists

Rank Player Team Assists
1 Brazil Ganso Brazil São Paulo 4
Venezuela Jorge Alberto Rojas Venezuela Deportivo Táchira 4
Venezuela Luis Manuel Seijas Colombia Santa Fe 4
Uruguay Alejandro Silva Paraguay Olimpia 4
5 Uruguay Matías Britos Mexico UNAM 3
Argentina Cristian Espinoza Argentina Huracán 3
São Tomé and Príncipe Luís Leal Paraguay Cerro Porteño 3
Brazil Luan Brazil Grêmio 3
Ecuador Ángel Mena Ecuador Emelec 3
Argentina Gabriel Mercado Argentina River Plate 3
Colombia Marlos Moreno Colombia Atlético Nacional 3
Colombia Luis Quiñones Mexico UNAM 3
Paraguay Óscar Romero Argentina Racing 3

Source: CONMEBOL.com[22]

Prize money dispute

In January 2016, several clubs threatened to withdraw from the competition due a disagreement regarding prize money. CONMEBOL had offered a 40% increase on what was given in the 2015 edition but clubs wanted a 150% increase.[23] On 2 February, CONMEBOL announced that the prize money paid to each club was doubled from the previous amount.[24]

See also

References

  1. "Bridgestone es el nuevo patrocinador de la Libertadores" (in Spanish). Pasión Fútbol. December 3, 2012. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 "Copa Bridgestone Libertadores 2016 – Reglamento" (PDF) (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  3. 3.0 3.1 "Sorteo de la Copa Bridgestone Libertadores: se acerca la gran cita". CONMEBOL.com. 18 December 2015.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 "Reglamento del Campeonato de Primera División 2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). AFA. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  5. 5.0 5.1 5.2 "Con 12 o más, el Apertura se jugará 'todos contra todos'". la-razon.com. 28 May 2014.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  6. 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 "Campeonato Brasileiro da Série A de 2015 REC - REGULAMENTO ESPECÍFICO DA COMPETIÇÃO" (PDF). CBF.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  7. "Bases Campeonato Nacional Primera División 2014-2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). ANFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  8. 8.0 8.1 "Bases Campeonato Nacional Primera División 2015-2016" (PDF) (in Spanish). ANFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  9. 9.0 9.1 "Reglamento Liga Águila 2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). dimayor.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  10. 10.0 10.1 10.2 "Reglamento del Comité Ejecutivo de fútbol Profesional" (PDF) (in Spanish). FEF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  11. 11.0 11.1 11.2 "Reglamento del Campeonato Oficial Año 2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). APF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  12. 12.0 12.1 12.2 "Bases del Torneo Descentralizado 2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). ADFP. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  13. 13.0 13.1 13.2 "Reglamento de Primera División" (PDF) (in Spanish). AUF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  14. 14.0 14.1 14.2 "Comisión de Torneos Nacionales Normas Reguladoras de Categoría Nacional Temporada 2014–2015" (PDF) (in Spanish). FVF. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  15. "El 22 de diciembre se realizará el sorteo de la Copa Libertadores" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 25 September 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  16. "La Copa Bridgestone Libertadores toma forma tras un emocionante sorteo" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 21 December 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  17. "Importantes decisiones del Comité Ejecutivo" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 26 November 2015. Retrieved 18 December 2015. la utilización del Ranking de Clubes para establecer los cabezas de serie de cada grupo así como también los demás equipos que integrarán las distintas líneas para el sorteo <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  18. 18.0 18.1 18.2 "Se lanza el Ranking CONMEBOL de Copa Libertadores" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 21 December 2015. Retrieved 21 December 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  19. "Conmebol Ranking of the Copa Libertadores". CONMEBOL.com.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  20. 20.0 20.1 "Pautas y formato de sorteo Copa Bridgestone Libertadores 2016" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 21 December 2015. Retrieved 21 December 2015. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  21. "Copa Libertadores 2016 — Goleadores" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  22. "RESUMEN COMPLETO DE JUGADORES" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  23. Panja, Tariq (26 January 2016). "Clubs Threaten to Walk Out of Top Soccer Event in Cash Dispute". Bloomberg.<templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>
  24. "CONMEBOL duplica ingresos para clubes en la Copa Bridgestone Libertadores" (in Spanish). CONMEBOL.com. 2 February 2016. <templatestyles src="Module:Citation/CS1/styles.css"></templatestyles>

External links