Badminton at the 2015 African Games
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
← Previous
Next →
|
Badminton at the 2015 African Games in Brazzaville was held between September 7–9, 2015.
Contents
Medal Summary
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Africa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
2 | Mauritius | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Seychelles | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Nigeria | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
5 | Egypt | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Kenya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Uganda | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 |
Results
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Singles | Jacob Maliekal (RSA) | Prakash Vijayanath (RSA) | Edwin Ekiring (UGA) |
Clement Krobakpo (NGA) | |||
Men's Doubles | Andries Malan (RSA) Willem Viljoen (RSA) |
Ali Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY) Abdelrahman Kashkal (EGY) |
Jinkan Ifraimu (NGA) Ola Fagbemi (NGA) |
Enejoh Abah (NGA) Victor Makanju (NGA) |
|||
Women's Singles | Kate Foo Kune (MRI) | Grace Gabriel (NGA) | Nicki Chan-Lam (MRI) |
Hadia Hosny El Said (EGY) | |||
Women's Doubles | Juliette Ah-Wan (SEY) Allisen Camille (SEY) |
Kate Foo Kune (MRI) Yeldy Marie Louison (MRI) |
Mercy Joseph (KEN) Lavinia Martins (KEN) |
Grace Gabriel (NGA) Maria Braimoh (NGA) |
|||
Mixed Doubles | Andries Malan (RSA) Jennifer Fry (RSA) |
Willem Viljoen (RSA) Michelle Butler-Emmett (RSA) |
Abdelrahman Kashkal (EGY) Hadia Hosny El Said (EGY) |
Georgie Cupidon (SEY) Juliette Ah-Wan (SEY) |
|||
Team | Mauritius | South Africa | Nigeria |
Seychelles |
Men's Singles
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
Seeds
|
|
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Draw
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Enejoh Abah | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Ahmed Salah | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 |
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emmanuel Donkor | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Adel Hamex | 15 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abraham Ayittey | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adel Hamex | 21 | 19 | 21 | Adel Hamex | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Paul | 15 | 21 | 16 | 1 | Edwin Ekiring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Bikoumou | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoffrey Shigoli | 6 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu | 21 | 21 | Jinkan Ifraimu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Asnake Getachew Sahilu | 13 | 14 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Souriya Michael Sanat Mouanda | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Kinyua | 21 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yakob Surafel | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Kinyua | 21 | 21 | Patrick Kinyua | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Orideeste Thela | 15 | 16 | 3 | Prakash Vijayanash | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mutombo Tshizanga | Mbongo Dmitri | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mbongo Dmitri | w/o | 5 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georges Julien Paul | 21 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan Oyou | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Devins Nestar Mananga Nzoussi | 9 | 10 | Georges Julien Paul | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Georges Julien Paul | 21 | 21 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Odra Munga | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teklu Endale | 12 | 14 | Victor Odra Munga | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bliss Bakala | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Odra Munga | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Youcef Sabri Medel | 22 | 23 | 7 | Enejoh Abah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Matheri Joseph Githitu | 20 | 21 | Youcef Sabri Medel | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Enejoh Abah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Enejoh Abah | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yacoub Benadda | 13 | 17 | Clement Krobakpo | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Sam | 21 | 21 | Daniel Sam | 17 | 22 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 21 | 20 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clement Krobakpo | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Abdelrahman Kashkal | 12 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ja Dimand Okito | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Abdelrahman Kashkal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Opoku Baah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kervin Ghislain | 11 | 16 | Michael Opoku Baah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Brian Kasirye | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Opoku Baah | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ahmed Salah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Abderrahim Belarbi | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ahmed Salah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ahmed Salah | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Makanju | 21 | 21 | 2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Steve Malcouzanne | 16 | 19 | Victor Makanju | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaone Tawana | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Maliekal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Singles
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
Seeds
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 |
Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aisse Soukouma | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeldy Marie Louison | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra Le Grange | 21 | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeldy Marie Louison | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Gabriel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Doha Hany | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victoria Asmah | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Doha Hany | 19 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berhanu Samrawit | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph | 21 | 21 | Mercy Joseph | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Eunice Arthur | 9 | 8 |
Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shamim Bangi | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicki Chan-Lam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benele Issoko | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Botho Makubate | 9 | 22 | 15 | Halla Bouksani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani | 21 | 20 | 21 | Nicki Chan-Lam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elme de Villiers | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia Course | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baya Nesrine | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia Course | 21 | 21 | Cynthia Course | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Katambua Odia | 6 | 1 |
Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheila Wanjiru | 21 | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yerusksew Legssey Tura | 9 | 21 | 24 | Yerusksew Legssey Tura | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Menna Eltanany | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gifty Mensah | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Menna Eltanany | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe | 21 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allisen Camille | 21 | 21 | 3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 12 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Annabel Atipaka | 12 | 9 | Allisen Camille | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Linda Mazri | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allisen Camille | 13 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Daisy Nakalyango | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hadia Hosny El Said | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bztecho Loubaki | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21 | 21 | Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kanda Mabuta | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustina Ebhomien Sunday | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustina Ebhomien Sunday | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Nadine Ashraf | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michelle Butler-Emmett | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lavina Martins | 21 | 21 | 2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kgalalelo Kegakilwe | 14 | 12 | Lavina Martins | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minelie Kassangoyi | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kate Foo Kune | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Doubles
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
Seeds
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul |
16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Bulus Ola Fagbemi |
16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Bulus Ola Fagbemi |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzanne |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21 | 21 |
Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sanat Michael Souriya Mouanda Jordan Oyou |
5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul |
16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asnake Getachew Sahilu Yakob Surafel |
7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aatish Lubah Georges Julien Paul |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andries Malan Willem Viljoen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Bulus Ola Fagbemi |
16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Devins Nestar Mananga Nzoussi Bernard Ndaba |
8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Abdelrahman Abdelhakim Ahmed Salah |
12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Bulus Ola Fagbemi |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jinkan Ifraimu Bulus Ola Fagbemi |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Amine Guelmaoui Youcef Sabri Medel |
17 | 19 | Daniel Sam Emmanuel Yaw Donkor |
13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Sam Emmanuel Yaw Donkor |
21 | 21 |
Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimand Ja Okito Mutombo Tshizanga |
0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
21 | 21 | Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bliss Bakala Pitchou I |
13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaone Tawana Orideetse Thela |
10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Adel Hamek |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enejoh Abah Victor Makanju |
8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzanne |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matheri Joseph Githitu Patrick Kinyua Mbogo |
17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Steve Malcouzanne |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abraham Ayittey Michael Opoku Baah |
14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Ahmed El Khateeb Abdelrahman Kashkal |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Doubles
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
Seeds
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
20 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
22 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21 | 17 | 17 |
Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victoria Asmah Gifty Mensah |
14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nadine Ashraf Menna Eltanany |
21 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benele Issoko Bztecho Loubaki |
10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mercy Joseph Lavina Martins |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jennifer Fry Sandra Le Grange |
18 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tosin Damilola Atolagbe Susan Ideh |
15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kate Foo Kune Yeldy Marie Louison |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Halla Bouksani Linda Mazri |
12 | 23 | Berhanu Samrawit Yerusksew Legssey Tura |
6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Berhanu Samrawit Yerusksew Legssey Tura |
21 | 25 |
Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shamim Bangi Daisy Nakalyango |
0 | 0 | Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Eunice Arthur Grace Atipaka |
6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kanda Mabuta Katambua Odia |
2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Michelle Butler-Emmett Elme De Villiers |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Gabriel Braimoh Maria |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kgalalelo Kegakilwe Botho Makubate |
6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juliette Ah-Wan Allisen Camille |
18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Minelie Kassangoyi Aisse Soukouma |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Doha Hany Hadia Hosny El Said |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mixed Doubles
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
Seeds
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Abdelrahman Kashkal Hadia Hosny El Said |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Paul Yeldy Marie Louison |
19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Abdelrahman Kashkal Hadia Hosny El Said |
17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ahmed Salah Menna Eltanany |
9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Willem Viljoen Michelle Butler-Emmett |
17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ola Fagbemi Braimoh Maria |
14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Andries Malan Jennifer Fry |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Juliette Ah-Wan |
15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Steve Malcouzanne Cynthia Course |
13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Georgie Cupidon Juliette Ah-Wan |
21 | 21 |
Section 1
Section 2
Mixed team event
Group stage
Group 1
|
Group 2
|
Group 3
|
Group 4
|
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
4 September | ||||||||||
South Africa | 3 | |||||||||
5 September | ||||||||||
Uganda | 1 | |||||||||
South Africa | 3 | |||||||||
4 September | ||||||||||
Seychelles | 0 | |||||||||
Seychelles | 3 | |||||||||
5 September | ||||||||||
Algeria | 1 | |||||||||
South Africa | 2 | |||||||||
4 September | ||||||||||
Mauritius | 3 | |||||||||
Mauritius | 3 | |||||||||
5 September | ||||||||||
Ghana | 1 | |||||||||
Mauritius | 3 | |||||||||
4 September | ||||||||||
Nigeria | 0 | |||||||||
Nigeria | 3 | |||||||||
Egypt | 1 | |||||||||