Category:Accuracy disputes from March 2012
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Lua error in Module:Progress_box at line 171: too many expensive function calls.
__EXPECTUNUSEDCATEGORY__ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
This category combines all accuracy disputes from March 2012 (2012-03) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Accuracy disputes.
Pages in category "Accuracy disputes from March 2012"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 4,660 total.
(previous page) (next page)N
- Muriel Nichol
- John Nicholl (judge)
- John Iltyd Nicholl
- Patrick Nicholls
- John Sanctuary Nicholson
- Otho Nicholson
- Nicolson baronets
- Sir Andrew Noble, 1st Baronet
- Noel baronets
- Lucy Noel-Buxton, Baroness Noel-Buxton
- Central Norfolk (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sir Henry Norman, 1st Baronet
- Normanton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Antrim (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Ayrshire and Arran (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Bedfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Cornwall (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Devon (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Dorset (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Durham (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Bedfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Cambridgeshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Derbyshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Fife (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Hampshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Hertfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North East Lanarkshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Essex (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Herefordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Hertfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Lanarkshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Lonsdale (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Norfolk (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Shropshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Southwark and Bermondsey (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Swindon (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Tayside (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Thanet (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Tyneside (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Warwickshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Cambridgeshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Durham (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Hampshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Lanarkshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Leicestershire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Norfolk (UK Parliament constituency)
- North West Surrey (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Wiltshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northallerton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northampton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northampton North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northampton South (UK Parliament constituency)
- William Compton, 5th Marquess of Northampton
- East Northamptonshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- Mid Northamptonshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Northamptonshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northavon (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northcote baronets
- Northumberland (UK Parliament constituency)
- North Northumberland (UK Parliament constituency)
- South Northumberland (UK Parliament constituency)
- Northwich (UK Parliament constituency)
- Cecil Norton, 1st Baron Rathcreedan
- Norwich (UK Parliament constituency)
- Norwich North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Norwich South (UK Parliament constituency)
- Norwood (UK Parliament constituency)
- Christopher Norwood
- Nottingham Central (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nottingham Central by-election, 1930
- Nottingham East (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nottingham North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nottingham North West (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nottingham South (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nottingham West (UK Parliament constituency)
- Nuneaton (UK Parliament constituency)
O
- Hendrie Oakshott, Baron Oakshott
- Ossie O'Brien
- Tom O'Brien (trade unionist)
- Obstetric ultrasonography
- Ochil (UK Parliament constituency)
- Ochil and South Perthshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- Terence O'Connor
- Charles Owen O'Conor
- Denis O'Conor
- Daniel O'Donoghue (Irish politician)
- William O'Donovan (politician)
- Oghi
- Ogilvy baronets
- Sir John Ogilvy, 9th Baronet
- Ogle baronets
- George Ogle
- Ogmore (UK Parliament constituency)
- Michael O'Halloran (British politician)
- Old Bexley and Sidcup (UK Parliament constituency)
- Old Leighlin (Parliament of Ireland constituency)
- Oldbury and Halesowen (UK Parliament constituency)
- William Oldfield (British politician)
- Oldham (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oldham Central and Royton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oldham East (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oldham East and Saddleworth (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oldham West (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oldham West and Royton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Laurence Oliphant (Scottish politician)
- Gideon Oliphant-Murray, 2nd Viscount Elibank
- Oliver Ormerod Walker
- O'Loghlen baronets
- Colman O'Loghlen
- Thomas Cranley Onslow
- Oppenheimer baronets
- William Ord
- Sir John Orde, 1st Baronet
- Orford (UK Parliament constituency)
- Orkney and Shetland (UK Parliament constituency)
- Arthur Walsh, 2nd Baron Ormathwaite
- Thomas Ormiston
- James Butler, 1st Marquess of Ormonde
- Ormskirk (UK Parliament constituency)
- Orpington (UK Parliament constituency)
- Orr-Ewing baronets
- Archibald Orr-Ewing
- Orr-Lewis baronets
- Osgoldcross (UK Parliament constituency)
- William O'Shea
- Tom Oswald
- Otley (UK Parliament constituency)
- Otway baronets
- John Ovenden
- Owen Lewis Cope Williams
- Idris Owen
- Oxenden baronets
- Oxford (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oxford East (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oxford University (UK Parliament constituency)
- Oxford West and Abingdon (UK Parliament constituency)
- Mid Oxfordshire (UK Parliament constituency)
P
- Paddington North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Derek Page, Baron Whaddon
- Gregory Page-Turner
- Edward Paget
- Reginald Paget, Baron Paget of Northampton
- Sir Richard Paget, 1st Baronet
- Paisley (UK Parliament constituency)
- Paisley and Renfrewshire North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Paisley and Renfrewshire South (UK Parliament constituency)
- Paisley South (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sir John Pakington, 3rd Baronet
- John Henry Palin
- Wilfred Paling
- Palmer baronets
- Arthur Palmer (politician)
- Sir Walter Palmer, 1st Baronet
- Charles Pannell
- Parker baronets
- John Parker (British politician)
- Ernest Partridge
- Pasley baronets
- Florence Paton
- John Paton (British politician)
- Patrick Buchan-Hepburn, 1st Baron Hailes
- Paul Foley (ironmaster)
- Peacocke baronets
- Pearson baronets
- Arthur Pearson (British politician)
- Charles Pearson, Lord Pearson
- Francis Pearson
- Pease baronets
- Arthur Pease (politician)
- Herbert Pease, 1st Baron Daryngton
- Sir Joseph Pease, 1st Baronet
- Charles Peat
- Peckham (UK Parliament constituency)
- Peebles and Selkirk (UK Parliament constituency)
- Peebles and Southern Midlothian (UK Parliament constituency)
- Peel baronets
- John Peel (Leicester MP)
- Jonathan Peel
- William Peel, 1st Earl Peel
- William Yates Peel
- Pownoll Pellew, 2nd Viscount Exmouth
- Pembroke (UK Parliament constituency)
- Pembroke and Haverfordwest (UK Parliament constituency)
- Pembrokeshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- John Pender
- Pendle (UK Parliament constituency)
- Penistone (UK Parliament constituency)
- Penistone and Stocksbridge (UK Parliament constituency)
- Pennyman baronets
- Edward Douglas-Pennant, 1st Baron Penrhyn
- Penrith (UK Parliament constituency)
- Penrith and Cockermouth (UK Parliament constituency)
- Penrith and The Border (UK Parliament constituency)
- Penryn and Falmouth (UK Parliament constituency)
- Norman Pentland
- Spencer Perceval (junior)
- Percy Clive
- Percy Illingworth
- Lord Josceline Percy