Category:Accuracy disputes from March 2012
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Lua error in Module:Progress_box at line 171: too many expensive function calls.
__EXPECTUNUSEDCATEGORY__ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
This category combines all accuracy disputes from March 2012 (2012-03) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Accuracy disputes.
Pages in category "Accuracy disputes from March 2012"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 4,660 total.
(previous page) (next page)R
- Patrick Ruffini
- Rugby (UK Parliament constituency)
- Rugby and Kenilworth (UK Parliament constituency)
- Edward Ruggles-Brise
- Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (UK Parliament constituency)
- Ruislip-Northwood (UK Parliament constituency)
- Thomas Rumbold
- Walter Runciman, 1st Baron Runciman
- Norah Runge
- Runnymede and Weybridge (UK Parliament constituency)
- Rushcliffe (UK Parliament constituency)
- Russell Gurney
- Russell Manners (MP)
- Albert Russell, Lord Russell
- Lord Arthur Russell
- Sir Charles Russell, 3rd Baronet
- Hugo Rutherford
- Sir John Rutherford, 1st Baronet
- Sir William Rutherford, 1st Baronet
- Rutherglen and Hamilton West (UK Parliament constituency)
- Edward Southwell Ruthven
- Rutland (UK Parliament constituency)
- Rutland and Melton (UK Parliament constituency)
- Rutland and Stamford (UK Parliament constituency)
- Rycroft baronets
- Richard Ryder (politician, born 1766)
- Rye (UK Parliament constituency)
- Ryedale (UK Parliament constituency)
S
- S corporation
- Tom Sackville
- James Sadleir
- Saffron Walden (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Albans (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sir John St Aubyn, 5th Baronet
- St Augustine's (UK Parliament constituency)
- St George (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Germans (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Helens (UK Parliament constituency)
- St John baronets
- Sir Walter St John, 3rd Baronet
- Baron St Levan
- St Marylebone (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Mawes (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Pancras East (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Pancras North (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Pancras South West (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Pancras West (UK Parliament constituency)
- St Paul baronets
- Sir William St Quintin, 3rd Baronet
- Sir William St Quintin, 4th Baronet
- Salford (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salford and Eccles (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salford East (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salford North (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salford South (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salford West (UK Parliament constituency)
- Salisbury (UK Parliament constituency)
- Isidore Salmon
- Edward Salt
- Thomas Salt
- Saltash (UK Parliament constituency)
- John Salusbury-Trelawny
- Sir William Salusbury-Trelawny, 8th Baronet
- Joseph d'Aguilar Samuda
- Samuel baronets
- Samuel Clowes (Conservative politician)
- Samuel Crawley
- Samuel George Smith
- Samuel Harvey (politician)
- Samuel Robert Graves
- Samuel Ruggles-Brise
- Samuel Stephens (junior)
- Samuel Storey, Baron Buckton
- Samuel Trehawke Kekewich
- Samuel Waterhouse
- Harry Simon Samuel
- Arthur Warren Samuels
- Neville Sandelson
- Frank Sanderson
- Lancelot Sanderson
- James Edmondson, 1st Baron Sandford
- Edwin Sandys, 2nd Baron Sandys
- Thomas Sandys
- Santo Jeger
- Philip Sassoon
- Saul Isaac
- Scarborough (UK Parliament constituency)
- Scarborough and Whitby (UK Parliament constituency)
- Scarisbrick baronets
- Sidney Schofield
- William Scholefield
- Scott baronets
- Francis Scott (1806–1884)
- James Scott (Liberal politician)
- Leslie Scott (British politician)
- James Scott-Hopkins
- Ronald Scott-Miller
- Scunthorpe (UK Parliament constituency)
- John Scurr
- Seaford (UK Parliament constituency)
- William Henry Seager
- Seaham (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sebastian Dickinson
- Sebright baronets
- Sedgefield (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sedley baronets
- Sir Charles Sedley, 2nd Baronet
- Sir Charles Sedley, 5th Baronet
- Seely baronets
- Sefton Central (UK Parliament constituency)
- William Molyneux, 4th Earl of Sefton
- Selby (UK Parliament constituency)
- Selby and Ainsty (UK Parliament constituency)
- Selkirkshire (UK Parliament constituency)
- Seton baronets
- Sevenoaks (UK Parliament constituency)
- James Sexton
- Lord Henry Seymour (politician)
- Michael Seymour (Royal Navy officer, born 1802)
- Lord Robert Seymour
- Lancelot Shadwell
- Robert Duncombe Shafto
- Robert Eden Duncombe Shafto
- Granville Maynard Sharp
- Sir Frederick Shaw, 3rd Baronet
- Michael Shaw, Baron Shaw of Northstead
- Sir Robert Shaw, 1st Baronet
- Tom Shaw (politician)
- William Rawson Shaw
- John Shaw-Lefevre
- Sir Michael Shaw Stewart, 7th Baronet
- Sheffield Attercliffe (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Brightside (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Central (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Ecclesall (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Hallam (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Heeley (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Hillsborough (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sheffield Neepsend (UK Parliament constituency)
- Shelley baronets
- Sir John Shelley, 6th Baronet
- Ernest Shepperson
- Jim Sheridan (politician)
- Sherston-Baker baronets
- Sherwood (UK Parliament constituency)
- Shipley (UK Parliament constituency)
- Shirley baronets
- Evelyn Shirley (1788–1856)
- Shoreditch (UK Parliament constituency)
- Shoreditch and Finsbury (UK Parliament constituency)
- Shoreham (UK Parliament constituency)
- Alfred Short
- Edward Short, Baron Glenamara
- Renée Short
- Edward Shortt
- Shrewsbury and Atcham (UK Parliament constituency)
- Percy Shurmer
- John Shute (politician)
- Sidcup (UK Parliament constituency)
- Sidney Shephard
- Sidney Woolf
- Julius Silverman
- Silvertown (UK Parliament constituency)
- Charles Simeons
- Charles Simmons (politician)
- Simon Digby (Conservative politician)
- Fred Simpson (politician)
- Roger Sims
- Sinclair baronets
- Sir John Sinclair, 1st Baronet
- Sir Abraham Hume, 2nd Baronet
- Sir Baldwin Leighton, 7th Baronet
- Sir Charles Hamilton, 1st Baronet
- Sir Charles Lewis, 1st Baronet
- Sir Charles Turner, 2nd Baronet
- Sir Christopher Hawkins, 1st Baronet
- Sir Cuthbert Quilter, 1st Baronet
- Sir Edmund Buckley, 1st Baronet
- Sir Edward Hulse, 6th Baronet
- Sir Fisher Tench, 1st Baronet
- Sir Francis Evans, 1st Baronet
- Sir Francis Powell, 1st Baronet
- Sir Francis Vincent, 10th Baronet
- Sir Frederick Johnstone, 8th Baronet
- Sir George Clerk, 6th Baronet
- Sir George Elliot, 2nd Baronet
- Sir George Oxenden, 5th Baronet
- Sir George Russell, 4th Baronet
- Sir Gervase Clifton, 1st Baronet
- Sir Godfrey Webster, 5th Baronet
- Sir Hedworth Williamson, 7th Baronet
- Sir Hedworth Williamson, 8th Baronet
- Sir Henry Halford, 2nd Baronet
- Sir Henry Havelock-Allan, 2nd Baronet
- Sir Henry Hoare, 5th Baronet
- Sir Henry Jackson, 1st Baronet
- Sir Henry Oxenden, 4th Baronet
- Sir Horace Mann, 1st Baronet
- Sir James Bourne, 1st Baronet