Sweden at the 2016 Summer Olympics
Sweden at the Olympic Games | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||||||
At the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 138 in 20 sports | |||||||||||
Medals | Gold 0 |
Silver 0 |
Bronze 0 |
Total 0 |
||||||||
Olympic history (summary) | ||||||||||||
Summer Games | ||||||||||||
Winter Games | ||||||||||||
Intercalated Games | ||||||||||||
1906 | ||||||||||||
Other related appearances | ||||||||||||
Youth Olympics • Paralympics • European Games |
Sweden is scheduled to compete at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 5 to 21 August 2016. Swedish athletes have competed at every Summer Olympic Games in the modern era, except for the sparsely attended 1904 Summer Olympics in St. Louis.
Contents
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors participating in the Games as of 17 May 2016. Note that reserves in football, handball and table tennis are not counted as athletes:
|
Athletics
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish athletes have so far achieved qualifying standards in the following athletics events (up to a maximum of 3 athletes in each event):[1][2] The team will select its athletes with a specific qualifying standard based on the results at the 2012 Summer Olympics, 2013 IAAF World Championships and the 2015 IAAF World Championships to ensure that the athlete can reach a top eight position.[3] Athletes who have not reached the Swedish Olympic Committee's qualification standard are marked with an asterisk (*).
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
- Men
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Perseus Karlström | 20 km walk | N/A |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Daniel Ståhl | Discus throw | ||||
Melker Svärd Jacobsson | Pole vault |
- Women
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Meraf Bahta | 5000 m | N/A | |||||
Sarah Lahti | 10000 m | N/A |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Angelica Bengtsson | Pole vault | ||||
Michaela Meijer | |||||
Khaddi Sagnia | Long jump |
- Men's 800 m – 1 quota place (Andreas Almgren*)
- Men's marathon – 2 quota places (Mikael Ekvall*, David Nilsson*)
- Men's 20 km walk – 2 quota places (Anatole Ibáñez)
- Men's 50 km walk – 1 quota place (Anders Hansson*)
- Women's 5000 m – 2 quota places (Sarah Lahti)
- Women's 3000 m steeplechase – 1 quota place (Klara Bodinson*)
- Women's 400 m hurdles – 1 quota place (Elise Malmberg*)
- Women's marathon – 3 quota places (Isabellah Andersson*, Annelie Johansson*, Louise Wiker*)
- Women's long jump – 2 quota places (Erica Jarder)
- Women's high jump – 2 quota places (Erika Kinsey, Sofie Skoog)
- Women's pole vault – 3 quota places (Malin Dahlström, Lisa Gunnarsson*)
Badminton
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has qualified one badminton player for the men's singles into the Olympic tournament. London 2012 Olympian Henri Hurskainen had claimed his Olympic spot as one of top 34 individual shuttlers in the BWF World Rankings as of 5 May 2016.[4]
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Elimination | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Henri Hurskainen | Men's singles |
Boxing
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has qualified one boxer to compete in the women's middleweight division into the Olympic boxing tournament. 2012 Olympian Anna Laurell Nash had claimed her Olympic spot with a semifinal victory at the 2016 European Qualification Tournament in Samsun, Turkey.[5]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Anna Laurell Nash | Middleweight |
Canoeing
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sprint
Sweden has qualified a single boat in men's K-1 200 m for the Games through the 2015 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships.[6] Meanwhile, two additional boats (women's K-1 200 m and women's K-2 500 m) were awarded to the Swedish squad by virtue of a top two national finish at the 2016 European Qualification Regatta in Duisburg, Germany.[7]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Petter Menning | Men's K-1 200 m | ||||||
Linnea Stensils | Women's K-1 200 m | ||||||
Karin Johansson Sofia Paldanius |
Women's K-2 500 m |
Qualification Legend: FA = Qualify to final (medal); FB = Qualify to final B (non-medal)
Cycling
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Road
Swedish riders qualified for the following two quota places in the men's and women's Olympic road race by virtue of their top 15 national finish in the 2015 UCI Europe Tour (for men) and top 22 in the 2016 UCI World Ranking (for women).[8]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Men's road race | |||
Emilia Fahlin | Women's road race | ||
Emma Johansson | Women's road race | ||
Women's time trial | |||
Sara Mustonen | Women's road race |
Mountain biking
Swedish mountain bikers qualified for one men's and one women's quota place each into the Olympic cross-country race, as a result of the nation's nineteenth-place finish for men and sixteenth for women, respectively, in the UCI Olympic Ranking List of May 25, 2016.
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country | |||
Jenny Rissveds | Women's cross-country |
Equestrian
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish equestrians have qualified a full squad in all three disciplines through the 2014 FEI World Equestrian Games, the 2015 European Dressage Championships and the 2015 European Eventing Championships.[9][10]
Dressage
Athlete | Horse | Event | Grand Prix | Grand Prix Special | Grand Prix Freestyle | Overall | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Technical | Artistic | Score | Rank | |||
Patrik Kittel | Individual | |||||||||
Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfvén | ||||||||||
Patrik Kittel Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfvén |
See above | Team | N/A |
Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross-country | Jumping | Total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifier | Final | ||||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Individual | |||||||||||||||
See above | Team | N/A |
"#" indicates that the score of this rider does not count in the team competition, since only the best three results of a team are counted.
Jumping
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualification | Final | Total | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round A | Round B | |||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Individual | |||||||||||||||||
See above | Team | N/A |
Football
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Men's tournament
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden's men's football team qualified for the Olympics by virtue of a top four finish and progressing to the semifinal match of the 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship in the Czech Republic.[11]
- Team roster
- Men's team event – 1 team of 18 players
- Group stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Nigeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal differential; 3) Goals scored; 4) Repeat 1–3 for matches between teams still tied; 5) Lots drawn by FIFA
Women's tournament
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
The Swedish women's football team qualified for the Olympics by winning the gold medal and securing a lone outright berth at the UEFA Olympic Qualifying Tournament in the Netherlands.[12]
- Team roster
- Women's team event – 1 team of 18 players
- Group stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | China PR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals or elimination[lower-alpha 1] |
4 | South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal differential; 3) Goals scored; 4) Repeat 1–3 for matches between teams still tied; 5) Lots drawn by FIFA
(H) Host.
Notes:
- ↑ The two best third-placed teams across all three groups will advance to the quarter-finals.
Golf
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish Olympic Committee have declared its intention to send golfers Henrik Stenson and Anna Nordqvist to the Olympics based on their results in the IGF World Rankings.[13]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Score | Score | Score | Score | Rank | ||
Henrik Stenson | Men's | ||||||
Anna Nordqvist | Women's |
Gymnastics
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Artistic
Sweden has entered one artistic gymnast into the Olympic competition. Emma Larsson had claimed her Olympic spot in the women's apparatus and all-around events at the Olympic Test Event in Rio de Janeiro.[14]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||
V | UB | BB | F | V | UB | BB | F | ||||||
Emma Larsson |
Handball
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Men's tournament
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
The Swedish men's handball team qualified for the Olympics by virtue of a top two finish at the second meet of the Olympic Qualification Tournament in Malmö.[15]
- Team roster
- Men's team event – 1 team of 14 players
- Group stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Brazil (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Egypt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw.
(H) Host.
7 August 2016 11:30 |
Sweden | v | Germany | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
9 August 2016 19:50 |
Egypt | v | Sweden | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
11 August 2016 19:50 |
Slovenia | v | Sweden | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
13 August 2016 19:50 |
Sweden | v | Poland | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
15 August 2016 14:40 |
Sweden | v | Brazil | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
Women's tournament
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden's women's handball team qualified for the Olympics by virtue of a top two finish at the third meet of the Olympic Qualification Tournament in Astrakhan, Russia.[16]
- Team roster
- Women's team event – 1 team of 14 players
- Group play
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Draw.
6 August 2016 21:50 |
Sweden | v | Argentina | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
8 August 2016 09:30 |
South Korea | v | Sweden | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
10 August 2016 14:40 |
Russia | v | Sweden | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
12 August 2016 11:30 |
Sweden | v | Netherlands | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
14 August 2016 11:30 |
Sweden | v | France | Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro |
Judo
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has qualified four judokas for each of the following weight classes at the Games. Brothers Robin and Martin Pacek, along with London 2012 Olympian Marcus Nyman, were ranked among the top 22 eligible judokas for men in the IJF World Rankings of May 30, 2016, while Mia Hermansson at women's half-middleweight (63 kg) earned a continental quota spot from the European region, as Sweden's top-ranked judoka based on World Ranking points.[17][18]
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Robin Pacek | Men's −81 kg | ||||||||
Marcus Nyman | Men's −90 kg | ||||||||
Martin Pacek | Men's −100 kg | ||||||||
Mia Hermansson | Women's −63 kg | N/A |
Rowing
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has qualified one boat in the women's single sculls for the Olympics at the 2015 FISA World Championships in Lac d'Aiguebelette, France.
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Anna Malvina Svennung | Women's single sculls |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); FC=Final C (non-medal); FD=Final D (non-medal); FE=Final E (non-medal); FF=Final F (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; SC/D=Semifinals C/D; SE/F=Semifinals E/F; QF=Quarterfinals; R=Repechage
Sailing
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish sailors have qualified one boat in each of the following classes through the 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships, the individual fleet Worlds, and European qualifying regattas.[19][20][21] In December 2015, the Swedish Olympic Committee (SOK) had announced the names of six crews to be selected to the Rio regatta, including 2012 Olympic champion Max Salminen, while Laser sailor Jesper Stålheim joined the fleet four months later in another Olympic selection.[17][22]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M* | ||||
Jesper Stålheim | Laser | N/A | ||||||||||||||
Max Salminen | Finn | N/A | ||||||||||||||
Fredrik Bergström Anton Dahlberg |
470 | N/A | ||||||||||||||
|
49er |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M* | ||||
Josefin Olsson | Laser Radial | N/A | ||||||||||||||
Lisa Ericson Hanna Klinga |
49erFX |
M = Medal race; EL = Eliminated – did not advance into the medal race
Shooting
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish shooters have achieved quota places for the following events by virtue of their best finishes at the 2014 and 2015 ISSF World Championships, the 2015 ISSF World Cup series, and European Championships or Games, as long as they obtained a minimum qualifying score (MQS) by March 31, 2016.[23]
On November 14, 2015, skeet shooters Stefan Nilsson and Marcus Svensson were among the initial batch of Swedish athletes to assure their selection to the Olympic team. Initially, Sweden secured a quota place in the women's 10 m air rifle, but the Swedish Olympic Committee chose to exchange it with the men's double trap instead based on performances throughout the qualifying period. The slot was awarded to London 2012 silver medalist Håkan Dahlby.[24]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Håkan Dahlby | Men's double trap | ||||||
Stefan Nilsson | Men's skeet | ||||||
Marcus Svensson |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualify for the next round; q = Qualify for the bronze medal (shotgun)
Swimming
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Swedish swimmers have so far achieved qualifying standards in the following events (up to a maximum of 2 swimmers in each event at the Olympic Qualifying Time (OQT), and potentially 1 at the Olympic Selection Time (OST)):[25][26]
On November 14, 2015, five Swedish swimmers had been selected to the Olympic team, including world record holder Sarah Sjöström in the women's 100 m butterfly.[17]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Erik Persson | 200 m breaststroke | ||||||
Simon Sjödin | 200 m individual medley |
- Women
- Olympic Qualifying Time
- Women's 100 m backstroke – 1 quota place (Sarah Sjöström)
- Women's 100 m butterfly – 1 additional quota place (Louise Hansson)
- Women's 200 m individual medley – 1 additional quota place (Louise Hansson)
Table tennis
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has entered three athletes into the table tennis competition at the Games. Pär Gerell and Li Fen secured one of the ten available Olympic berths each in the men's and women's singles, respectively, while Matilda Ekholm rounded out the Olympic lineup by winning the repechage play-off match at the European Qualification Tournament in Halmstad.[27] Kristian Karlsson was automatically selected among the top 22 eligible players to join Gerell in the men's singles based on the ITTF Olympic Rankings.[28]
Kristian's brother Mattias Karlsson was awarded the third spot to build the men's team for the Games by virtue of a top 10 national finish outside the continental zones in the ITTF Olympic Rankings.[29] Anton Källberg has been selected as reserve in the men's team event.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Pär Gerell | Men's singles | |||||||||
Kristian Karlsson | ||||||||||
Pär Gerell Kristian Karlsson Mattias Karlsson |
Men's team | N/A | ||||||||
Matilda Ekholm | Women's singles | |||||||||
Li Fen |
Taekwondo
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden entered two athletes into the taekwondo competition at the Olympics. Nikita Glasnović and 2012 Olympian Elin Johansson qualified automatically for in their respective classes by finishing in the top 6 WTF Olympic rankings.[30]
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Nikita Glasnović | Women's −57 kg | |||||||
Elin Johansson | Women's −67 kg |
Tennis
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Johanna Larsson | Women's singles |
Triathlon
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has entered one triathlete to compete at the Games. London 2012 silver medalist Lisa Nordén was selected as the highest-ranked triathlete from Europe outside the top 40 in the women's event based on the ITU Points List.[31]
Athlete | Event | Swim (1.5 km) | Trans 1 | Bike (40 km) | Trans 2 | Run (10 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Nordén | Women's |
Wrestling
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Sweden has qualified a total of seven wrestlers for each of the following weight classes into the Olympic competition. Three of them finished among the top six to book Olympic spots each in all women's freestyle events (except 48, 63, & 75 kg) at the 2015 World Championships.[32] Meanwhile, four further wrestlers had claimed the remaining Olympic slots to round out the Swedish roster in separate World Qualification Tournaments; two of them at the initial meet in Ulaanbaatar and two more at the final meet in Istanbul.[33]
Key:
- VT - Victory by Fall.
- PP - Decision by Points - the loser with technical points.
- PO - Decision by Points - the loser without technical points.
- Men's Greco-Roman
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Zakarias Berg | −85 kg | ||||||||
Fredrik Schön | −98 kg | ||||||||
Johan Eurén | −130 kg |
- Women's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Sofia Mattsson | −53 kg | ||||||||
Johanna Mattsson | −58 kg | ||||||||
Henna Johansson | −63 kg | ||||||||
Jenny Fransson | −69 kg |
See also
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.