2007 CERH Women's European League
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
The 2007 CERH Women's European League was the inaugural edition of CERH's competition for women's rink hockey teams. It took place in Sant Hipòlit de Voltregà between May 24 – 27, 2007 and it was contested by fourteen teams from six countries. Gijón HC defeated CE Arenys de Munt in the final to win the competition.[1]
Group Stage
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calzedonia (Voltregà) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 9 |
Coutras | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
Cronenberg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 3 |
Mealhada | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biesca (Gijón) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 |
Noisy le Grand | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 |
Amatori Breganze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germania Herringen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 |
Alfena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
Eboli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arenys de Munt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 9 |
Gleizé-Beaujolais | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 |
Düsseldorf-Nord | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 |
Bury St Edmunds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
Semifinals
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Calzedonia (Voltregà) | 1–1 (1–3 p) | Arenys de Munt |
Biesca (Gijón) | 2–1 | Germania Herringen |
Third place
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Calzedonia (Voltregà) | 0–0 (1–3 p) | Germania Herringen |
Final
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Arenys de Munt | 0–1 (AET) | Biesca (Gijón) |
Placement Rounds
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Coutras | 8–1 | Gleizé-Beaujolais |
Noisy le Grand | 5–1 | Alfena | |
Cronenberg | 8–4 | Düsseldorf-Nord | |
Amatori Breganze | 4–1 | Eboli | |
5th | Noisy le Grand | 5–3 | Coutras |
7th | RS Gleizé-Beaujolais | 5–3 | Alfena |
9th | Cronenberg | 10–4 | Amatori Breganze |
11th | Düsseldorf | 5–3 | Eboli |
13th | Mealhada | 6–2 | Bury St Edmonds |