2010 Cerveza Club Premium Open – Singles
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Singles | |
---|---|
2010 Cerveza Club Premium Open | |
Champion | Giovanni Lapentti |
Runner-up | João Souza |
Final score | 2–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Carlos Salamanca was the defending champion, but he lost to Júlio César Campozano already in the first round.
Giovanni Lapentti, who received wildcard into the singles main draw, won this tournament, by defeating João Souza 2–6, 6–3, 6–4 in the final.
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
2
Draw
Key
|
|
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
1 | João Souza | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
3 | Rogério Dutra da Silva | 61 | 64 | |||||||||
1 | João Souza | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
WC | Giovanni Lapentti | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
WC | Giovanni Lapentti | 4 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
8 | Sebastián Decoud | 6 | 65 | 69 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Souza | 64 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G Kretschmer | 7 | 65 | 64 | 1 | J Souza | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Zampieri | 6 | 62 | 1 | E Ribeiro Neto | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Ribeiro Neto | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | J Souza | 611 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Balleret | 64 | 4 | Q | D Álvarez | 7 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Nunez | 7 | 6 | E Nunez | 68 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Álvarez | 61 | 7 | 1 | Q | D Álvarez | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Silva | 7 | 5 | 0r | 1 | J Souza | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Dutra da Silva | 7 | 6 | 3 | R Dutra da Silva | 61 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Dasnières de Veigy | 5 | 4 | 3 | R Dutra da Silva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Yoo | 3 | 6 | 5 | G Ouellette | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Ouellette | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | R Dutra da Silva | 64 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
JS Cabal | 3 | 64 | 7 | R Farah | 7 | 3 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Endara | 6 | 7 | I Endara | 4 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Kirche | 63 | 64 | 7 | R Farah | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Farah | 7 | 7 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Begemann | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G Lapentti | 7 | 6 | WC | G Lapentti | 6 | 62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Miele | 6 | 6 | A Miele | 2 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | W Valarezo | 0 | 3 | WC | G Lapentti | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Sykut | 64 | 4 | R Hocevar | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Hocevar | 7 | 6 | R Hocevar | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | JC Campozano | 1 | 6 | 6 | WC | JC Campozano | 2 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Salamanca | 6 | 3 | 4 | WC | G Lapentti | 4 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Decoud | 7 | 7 | 8 | S Decoud | 6 | 65 | 69 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Lopes | 65 | 62 | 8 | S Decoud | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | C Racz | 2 | 1 | D Garza | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Garza | 6 | 6 | 8 | S Decoud | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | R Quiroz | 6 | 1 | 4 | A González | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A González | 2 | 6 | 6 | A González | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Estrella | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | M Daniel | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Daniel | 6 | 3 | 6 |