Week |
Event |
Winning skip |
Runner-up skip |
1 |
Fort Wayne Summer Cash
Fort Wayne, Indiana, Aug. 17 – 19 |
Scott McDonald |
Korey Dropkin |
4 |
OCT Championships
Oakville, Ontario Sept. 6-9 |
Brad Jacobs |
Mark Kean |
5 |
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Brockville, Ontario, Sept. 13–16 |
John Epping |
Jeff Stoughton |
6 |
Moosehead Fall Open
Ottawa, Ontario, Sept. 19–23 |
Ian MacAulay |
Colin Dow |
KW Fall Classic
Waterloo, Ontario Sept. 20–23 |
Mark Kean |
Greg Balsdon |
7 |
Ingersoll Clash
Ingersoll, Ontario, Sept. 28 – 30 |
Terry Corbin |
Brett Dekoning |
8 |
Mac Ice Classic
Ottawa, Ontario, Oct. 3–8 |
Ian MacAulay |
Trevor Bonot |
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, Ontario, Oct. 5–8 |
Jeff Stoughton |
Joe Frans |
9 |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 11–14 |
Joe Frans |
Greg Balsdon |
St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 12–14 |
John Shuster |
Todd Birr |
11 |
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau
Buckingham, Quebec, Oct. 25–28 |
Mark Dacey |
Brad Gushue |
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
Sarnia, Ontario, Oct. 26–28 |
Rob Rumfeldt |
Heath McCormick |
12 |
Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic
Whitby, Ontario, Nov. 1–5 |
Glenn Howard |
Mark Kean |
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc.
Cookstown, Ontario, Nov. 2-4 |
Pat Ferris |
Dennis Moretto |
Elora Cash Spiel
Elora, Ontario, Nov. 2-4 |
Nick Rizzo |
Mike Bryson |
13 |
Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Len Rominger |
Al Hutchinson |
Arctic Snowplows Classic
St. Thomas, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Bowie Abbis-Mills |
Bruce Park |
Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Al Hackner |
Craig Kochan |
North Key Construction Men’s Open
Napanee, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Dayna Deruelle |
Jonathan Beuk |
14 |
Rogers Masters of Curling
Brantford, Ontario, Nov. 14–18 |
Kevin Koe |
Jim Cotter |
COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, Ontario, Nov. 15–18 |
Pat Ferris |
Darryl Prebble |
Ottawa Tankard Tune-Up
Ottawa, Ontario, Nov. 16–18 |
Ian MacAulay |
Shane Latimer |
15 |
TD Canada Trust Scugog Cup
Port Perry, Ontario, Nov. 23–25 |
Connor Duhaime |
Bryan Cochrane |
Chatham Granite Cash Spiel
Chatham, Ontario|Chatham]], Ontario, Nov. 23–25 |
Bowie Abbis-Mills |
Dale Kelly |
Coors Light Cash Spiel
Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 23–25 |
Bryan Burgess |
John Shuster |
Co-operators Cup
Markdale, Ontario, Nov. 23–25 |
Al Hutchinson |
Dion Dumontelle |
16 |
Brantford Nissan Classic
Brantford, Ontario, Nov. 29– Dec. 2 |
Joe Frans |
Bowie Abbis-Mills |
Madison Cash Spiel
Madison, Wisconsin, Nov. 30 – Dec. 2 |
John Shuster |
Pete Fenson |
18 |
Curl Mesabi Cash Spiel
Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 14–16 |
Tyler George |
Todd Birr |
21 |
The Dominion Tankard - Region 1
Carleton Place, Ontario, Jan. 5–6 |
A: Bryan Cochrane |
B: Howard Rajala |
The Dominion Tankard - Region 2
Toronto, Ontario, Jan. 5–6 |
A: John Epping |
B: Darryl Prebble |
The Dominion Tankard - Region 3
Elmira, Ontario, Jan. 5–6 |
A: Robert Rumfeldt |
B: Dayna Deruelle |
The Dominion Tankard - Region 4
Glencoe, Ontario, Jan. 5–6 |
A: Wayne Tuck, Jr. |
B: Pat Ferris |
26 |
The Dominion Tankard
Barrie, Ontario, Feb. 4–10 |
Glenn Howard |
Joe Frans |
30 |
Harriston Cash Spiel
Harriston, Ontario, March 9–10 |
Joe Frans |
Pat Ferris |
Week |
Event |
Winning skip |
Runner-up skip |
1 |
Fort Wayne Summer Cash
Fort Wayne, Indiana, Aug. 17 – 19 |
Scott McDonald |
Korey Dropkin |
4 |
OCT Championships
Oakville, Ontario Sept. 6-9 |
Erika Brown |
Sherry Middaugh |
Carleton Heights Women's Cash
Ottawa, Ontario Sept. 6-9 |
Lauren Horton |
Katie Morrissey |
5 |
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Brockville, Ontario, Sept. 13–16 |
Tracy Horgan |
Eve Muirhead |
6 |
Moosehead Fall Open
Ottawa, Ontario, Sept. 19–23 |
Rachel Homan |
Lauren Mann |
KW Fall Classic
Waterloo, Ontario Sept. 20–23 |
Erika Brown |
Kristy Russell |
7 |
Ingersoll Clash
Ingersoll, Ontario, Sept. 29 – 30 |
Chantal Lalonde |
Susan McKnight |
8 |
Mac Ice Classic
Ottawa, Ontario, Oct. 3–8 |
Marie-France Larouche |
Lauren Horton |
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, Ontario, Oct. 5–8 |
Mary-Anne Arsenault |
Lisa Farnell |
9 |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 11–14 |
Julie Hastings |
Shawnessy Johnson |
St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 12–14 |
Patti Lank |
Margie Smith |
11 |
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau
Buckingham, Quebec, Oct. 25–28 |
Julie Reddick |
Cathy Auld |
12 |
Mount Lawn Gord Carroll Classic
Whitby, Ontario, Nov. 1–5 |
Jill Mouzar |
Jacqueline Harrison |
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic
Kemptville, Ontario, Nov. 1-4 |
Rachel Homan |
Allison Nimik |
Elora Cash Spiel
Elora, Ontario, Nov. 2-4 |
Kristy Russell |
Kendra Lilly |
13 |
Guelph Women's Cashspiel
Guelph, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Julie Reddick |
Susan McKnight |
Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Nov. 9–11 |
Krista McCarville |
Ashley Kallos |
14 |
Rogers Masters of Curling
Brantford, Ontario, Nov. 14–18 |
Rachel Homan |
Chelsea Carey |
Ottawa Tankard Tune-Up
Ottawa, Ontario, Nov. 16–18 |
Jaimee Gardner |
Allison Ross |
15 |
Chatham Granite Cash Spiel
Chatham, Ontario, Nov. 23–25 |
Michelle Fletcher |
Jordan Ariss |
Molson Cash Spiel
Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 23–25 |
Krista McCarville |
Becca Hamilton |
16 |
Madison Cash Spiel
Madison, Wisconsin, Nov. 30 – Dec. 2 |
Erika Brown |
Jill Mouzar |
18 |
Curl Mesabi Cash Spiel
Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 14–16 |
Jessie Kaufman |
Allison Pottinger |
24 |
Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Kitchener, Ontario, Jan. 21–27 |
Rachel Homan |
Cathy Auld |