2013–14 Port Vila Premier League
Season | 2013–14 |
---|---|
Champions | Amicale FC |
Relegated | Yatel FC |
Matches played | 56 |
Top goalscorer | Sanni Issa Bernard Daniel Rodney Serveux (6 goals) |
Highest scoring | Amicale FC 6–0 Yatel FC |
← 2012–13
2014–15 →
|
The 2013–14 TVL Premier League or 2013–14 Port Vila Premier League is the 20th season of the Port Vila Premier League top division.
The top four of the league qualify for the 2014 VFF National Super League.
The season lasted from October 18, 2013 to March 22, 2014.
Amicale FC were the champions and Yatel FC relegated to the 2014–15 TVL First Division.
Contents
Teams
- Amicale FC
- Erakor Golden Star
- Ifira Black Bird
- Shepherds United
- Spirit 08
- Tafea FC
- Tupuji Imere
- Yatel FC
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amicale FC | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 30 | Advance to the 2014 VFF National Super League |
2 | Erakor Golden Star | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | |
3 | Tafea FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 25 | |
4 | Spirit 08 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 24 | |
5 | Tupuji Imere | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 18 | |
6 | Ifira Black Bird | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 14 | |
7 | Shepherds United | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 9 | |
8 | Yatel FC | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 40 | −33 | 7 | Relegated to the 2014–15 TVL First Division |
Updated to games played on 7 February 2014.
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Rounds
Round 1
19 October 2013
13:00 |
Amicale | 1–2 | Ifira Black Bird |
---|---|---|
Robert Thomas 29' | Nicky Nikau 30' Keroni Napaukarana 85' |
19 October 2013
15:00 |
Spirit 08 | 4–0 | Yatel |
---|---|---|
Leo Moli 5' Bernard Daniel 10' Sylvain Tenene 38' Selwyn Sese 84' |
Round 2
26 October 2013
11:00 |
Spirit 08 | 1–1 | Tupuji Imere |
---|---|---|
Didier Kalip 30' Rodney Serveux 74' |
Willie Leeman 4' Malon Kaltanak 60' |
26 October 2013
13:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 1–1 | Ifira Black Bird |
---|---|---|
Nemani Roqara 27' | Andrew Chichirua 30' |
Round 3
1 November 2013
15:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 3–2 | Spirit 08 |
---|---|---|
Kerson Kalsong 30' Nemani Roqara 41' Jack Niko 80' |
Oweni Siehi 52' Leo Moli 60' |
Round 4
9 November 2013
11:20 |
Shepherds United | 2–1 | Ifira Black Bird |
---|---|---|
Richard Ben 48' Willie Takaro 80' |
Winjio William 85' |
9 November 2013
13:15 |
Amicale FC | 4–2 | Spirit 08 |
---|---|---|
Fenedy Masauvakalo 35', 65', 72' Samuela Kautoga 52' |
Bernard Daniel 55' Silvain Tenene 62' |
9 November 2013
15:05 |
Erakor Golden Star | 2–1 | Tafea |
---|---|---|
Kersom Kalsong 38' Jackson Tasso 67' |
Dalong Damilip 75' |
Round 5
15 November 2013
15:00 |
Shepherds United | 2–3 | Spirit 08 |
---|---|---|
Albert Fred 35' Danny Michel 50' |
Report | Bernard Daniel 40', 60' Silvain Tenene 47' |
Round 6
22 November 2013
15:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 3–2 | Tupuji Imere |
---|---|---|
Tony Kaltack 11', 81' Kersom Kalsong 33' |
Report | Willie Leeman 41' Rodney Serveux 45' |
23 November 2013
11:00 |
Ifira Black Bird | 1–2 | Spirit 08 |
---|---|---|
Semu Levi 65' | Report | Bernard Daniel 26' Leo Moli 30' |
23 November 2013
13:00 |
Amicale | 5–0 | Yatel |
---|---|---|
Fenedy Masauvakalo 24' (33) Jeffery Bule 55' Sanni Issa 66' Jean Nako Naprapol 88' |
Report |
Round 7
6 December 2013
15:00 |
Ifira Black Bird | 6–0 | Yatel |
---|---|---|
Winsio William 11' Solomon Kalsakau 12' Kaltalipo Taiwia 16', 45' Jean Pierre 40' Bill Korikalo 83' |
Report |
7 December 2013
13:00 |
Amicale | 4–0 | Erakor Golden Star |
---|---|---|
Sanni Issa 41', 78', 89' Nelson Sale Kilifa 85' |
Report |
7 December 2013
15:00 |
Tupuji Imere | 3–1 | Shepherds United |
---|---|---|
Willie Leman 31' Kaltack Chilia 47' Rodney Serveux 52' |
Erick Ismael 61' |
Round 8
31 January 2014
15:15 |
Yatel | 3–2 | Ifira Black Bird |
---|---|---|
Pedro Matal 10' Alex Saniel 25', 70' |
Report | Jean Pierre 41' Steve Kara 83' |
1 February 2014
13:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 2–1 | Amicale |
---|---|---|
Remy Kalsrap 30' Jacky Ruben 63' |
Report | Dominique Fred 83' |
Round 9
8 February 2014
11:15 |
Erakor Golden Star | 1–1 | Shepherds United |
---|---|---|
Jacky Ruben 35' | Report | Ernie Timakata 10' |
Round 10
14 February 2014
15:00 |
Amicale | 3–1 | Shepherds United |
---|---|---|
François Sakama 12' Sanni Issa 68' Kensi Tangis 70' |
Report | Richard Ben 45' |
15 February 2014
13:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 2–2 | Ifira Black Bird |
---|---|---|
Kersom Kalsong 6' Tony Kaltack 80' |
Report | Bong Magnawim 16' Keroni Napaukarana 25' |
15 February 2014
15:00 |
Yatel | 1–4 | Tafea |
---|---|---|
Frank Ruben 85' | Report | Bong Kalo 8' Joseph Namariau 20' Dalong Damilip 22' Robert Tasso 70' |
Round 11
21 February 2014
13:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 2–2 | Spirit 08 |
---|---|---|
Tony Kaltack 16' Loic 68' |
Report | Leo Moli 13' Bernard Daniel 35' |
Round 12
29 February 2014
11:00 |
Ifira Black Bird | 2–1 | Shepherds United |
---|---|---|
Keroni Napaukarana 20' Semu Levi 43' |
Yvong August 2' |
Round 13
8 March 2014
11:00 |
Erakor Golden Star | 4–1 | Yatel |
---|---|---|
Jack Wanemut 8' Tony Kaltack 55' Kalserei Arson 56' Loic 85' |
Justin Koka 35' |