This is the complete schedule of events on the 2014 calendar, with player progression documented from the quarterfinals stage.
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
December 30 |
Aberto de São Paulo
São Paulo, Brazil
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
João Souza
6–4, 6–4 |
Alejandro González |
Guido Pella
Gastão Elias |
Agustín Velotti
Guido Andreozzi
Facundo Argüello
Fernando Romboli |
Gero Kretschmer
Alexander Satschko
4–6, 7–5, [10–6] |
Nicolás Barrientos
Víctor Estrella Burgos |
BNP Paribas de Nouvelle-Calédonie
Nouméa, New Caledonia
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alejandro Falla
6–2, 6–2 |
Steven Diez |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
James McGee |
Denis Kudla
Lucas Pouille
Austin Krajicek
Grégoire Burquier |
Austin Krajicek
Tennys Sandgren
7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Ante Pavić
Blaž Rola |
January 6 |
No tournaments scheduled.
|
January 13 |
No tournaments scheduled.
|
January 20 |
Intersport Heilbronn Open
Heilbronn, Germany
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Peter Gojowczyk
6–4, 7–5 |
Igor Sijsling |
Jesse Huta Galung
Jiří Veselý |
Andrea Arnaboldi
Jan-Lennard Struff
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Michael Berrer |
Tomasz Bednarek
Henri Kontinen
3–6, 7–6(7–3), [12–10] |
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski |
Royal Lahaina Challenger
Lahaina, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bradley Klahn
6–2, 6–3 |
Yang Tsung-hua |
Tatsuma Ito
Tim Smyczek |
Denys Molchanov
Peter Polansky
Takanyi Garanganga
Austin Krajicek |
Denis Kudla
Yasutaka Uchiyama
6–3, 6–2 |
Daniel Kosakowski
Nicolas Meister |
Bucaramanga Open
Bucaramanga, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alejandro Falla
7–5, 6–1 |
Paolo Lorenzi |
Alejandro González
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
André Ghem
Facundo Argüello
Guido Andreozzi
Pere Riba |
Juan Sebastián Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Kevin King
Juan-Carlos Spir |
January 27 |
McDonald's Burnie International
Burnie, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Matt Reid
6–3 6–2 |
Hiroki Moriya |
Jarmere Jenkins
Yūichi Ito |
Matthew Barton
Alex Bolt
Benjamin Mitchell
Christopher O'Connell |
Matt Reid
John-Patrick Smith
6–4, 6–2 |
Toshihide Matsui
Danai Udomchoke |
Visit Panamá Cup de Chitré
Chitré, Panama
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Wayne Odesnik
5–7, 6–4, 6–4 |
Jimmy Wang |
Daniel Kosakowski
Paolo Lorenzi |
Alejandro Falla
Malek Jaziri
Eduardo Struvay
André Ghem |
Kevin King
Juan-Carlos Spir
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Alex Llompart
Mateo Nicolás Martínez |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
February 3 |
Challenger of Dallas
Dallas, United States
$100,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Steve Johnson
6–4, 6–4 |
Malek Jaziri |
Tim Pütz
Víctor Estrella Burgos |
Rhyne Williams
Samuel Groth
Evan King
James McGee |
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–4, 6–2 |
Ryan Harrison
Mark Knowles |
Shriram Capital P.L. Reddy Memorial Challenger
Chennai, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yuki Bhambri
4–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Somdev Devvarman
Evgeny Donskoy |
Jordi Samper-Montaña
Lucas Pouille
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh |
Yuki Bhambri
Michael Venus
6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Sriram Balaji
Blaž Rola |
Charles Sturt Adelaide International
West Lakes, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bradley Klahn
6–3, 7–6(11–9) |
Tatsuma Ito |
Hiroki Moriya
James Duckworth |
John-Patrick Smith
Matthew Barton
Maverick Banes
Jarmere Jenkins |
Marcus Daniell
Jarmere Jenkins
6–4, 6–4 |
Dane Propoggia
Jose Rubin Statham |
February 10 |
Trofeo Faip–Perrel
Bergamo, Italy
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Simone Bolelli
7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Jan-Lennard Struff |
Dustin Brown
Andrea Arnaboldi |
Laurynas Grigelis
Matteo Trevisan
Márton Fucsovics
Andreas Beck |
Karol Beck
Michal Mertiňák
4–6, 7–5, [10–6] |
Konstantin Kravchuk
Denys Molchanov |
Open BNP Paribas Banque de Bretagne
Quimper, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Vincent Millot |
Grégoire Burquier
Gilles Müller |
Mathieu Rodrigues
Albano Olivetti
Marius Copil
Jan Mertl |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti
6–4, 6–3 |
Toni Androić
Nikola Mektić |
State Bank of India ATP Challenger Tour
Kolkata, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ilija Bozoljac
6–1, 6–1 |
Evgeny Donskoy |
Aleksandr Nedovesov
Somdev Devvarman |
David Guez
Agustín Velotti
Chen Ti
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras |
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
6–3, 3–6, [10–4] |
Divij Sharan
Vishnu Vardhan |
February 17 |
ONGC–GAIL Delhi Open
New Delhi, India
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Somdev Devvarman
6–3, 6–1 |
Aleksandr Nedovesov |
Ilija Bozoljac
Evgeny Donskoy |
Lucas Pouille
Illya Marchenko
Radu Albot
Zhang Ze |
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana |
Morelos Open
Cuernavaca, Mexico
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gerald Melzer
6–1, 6–4 |
Víctor Estrella Burgos |
Rajeev Ram
Malek Jaziri |
Henrique Cunha
Nicolas Meister
Daniel Kosakowski
Carlos Salamanca |
Andrej Martin
Gerald Melzer
6–2, 6–4 |
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela |
Astana Challenger
Astana, Kazakhstan
$75,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrey Golubev
6–4, 6–4 |
Gilles Müller |
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Farrukh Dustov |
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Filip Krajinović
Marsel İlhan
Matteo Viola |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–1, 6–4 |
Andrey Golubev
Evgeny Korolev |
February 24 |
Challenger La Manche
Cherbourg, France
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/21Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kenny de Schepper
3–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Norbert Gomboš |
Farrukh Dustov
Ričardas Berankis |
Albano Olivetti
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Lucas Pouille
Dustin Brown |
Henri Kontinen
Konstantin Kravchuk
6–4, 6–7(3–7), [10–7] |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti |
ATP Challenger Guangzhou
Guangzhou, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Blaž Rola
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–3 |
Yūichi Sugita |
Go Soeda
Michael Venus |
Martin Fischer
Matthias Bachinger
Rui Machado
Amir Weintraub |
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–2, 6–4 |
Lee Hsin-han
Amir Weintraub |
Challenger ATP de Salinas Diario Expreso
Salinas, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Víctor Estrella Burgos
6–3, 6–4 |
Andrea Collarini |
Renzo Olivo
Emilio Gómez |
Carlos Salamanca
José Pereira
Juan Ignacio Londero
Marco Trungelliti |
Roberto Maytín
Fernando Romboli
6–3, 6–4 |
Hugo Dellien
Eduardo Schwank |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
March 3 |
All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships
Kyoto, Japan
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Martin Fischer
3–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Tatsuma Ito |
Go Soeda
Marco Chiudinelli |
Hiroki Moriya
Andreas Beck
Yuuya Kibi
Ričardas Berankis |
Purav Raja
Divij Sharan
5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–4] |
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Michael Venus |
March 10 |
Irving Tennis Classic
Irving, United States
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lukáš Rosol
6–0, 6–3 |
Steve Johnson |
Tobias Kamke
Sergiy Stakhovsky |
Benjamin Becker
Illya Marchenko
Ryan Harrison
Tim Smyczek |
Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
4–6, 7–6(9–7), [10–7] |
John-Patrick Smith
Michael Venus |
Kazan Kremlin Cup
Kazan, Russia
$75,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marsel İlhan
7–6(8–6), 6–3 |
Michael Berrer |
Farrukh Dustov
Andrey Kuznetsov |
Albano Olivetti
Ričardas Berankis
Norbert Gomboš
Gilles Müller |
Flavio Cipolla
Goran Tošić
3–6, 7–5, [12–10] |
Victor Baluda
Konstantin Kravchuk |
March 17 |
Challenger Banque Nationale
Rimouski, Canada
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Samuel Groth
7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Ante Pavić |
Austin Krajicek
Yūichi Sugita |
Rajeev Ram
Andreas Beck
Yoshihito Nishioka
Daniel Cox |
Edward Corrie
Daniel Smethurst
6–2, 6–1 |
Germain Gigounon
Olivier Rochus |
Visit Panamá Cup
Panama City, Panama
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pere Riba
7–5, 5–7, 6–2 |
Blaž Rola |
Albert Ramos
Gerald Melzer |
Adrian Ungur
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Pablo Cuevas
Guido Andreozzi |
František Čermák
Michail Elgin
4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Martín Alund
Guillermo Durán |
March 24 |
Jalisco Open
Guadalajara, Mexico
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gilles Müller
6–2, 6–2 |
Denis Kudla |
Rajeev Ram
Jan-Lennard Struff |
Dustin Brown
Takanyi Garanganga
Ante Pavić
Marcelo Arévalo |
César Ramírez
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6–4, 6–2 |
Andre Begemann
Matthew Ebden |
Seguros Bolívar Open Barranquilla
Barranquilla, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Cuevas
6–3, 6–1 |
Martin Kližan |
Adrian Ungur
Albert Ramos |
Alejandro Falla
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Blaž Rola
Pere Riba |
Pablo Cuevas
Pere Riba
6–4, 6–3 |
František Čermák
Michail Elgin |
March 31 |
Open Guadeloupe
Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Steve Johnson
6–1, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–2) |
Kenny de Schepper |
Michael Russell
Thomas Fabbiano |
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Fabrice Martin
Denis Kudla
Olivier Rochus |
Tomasz Bednarek
Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–7(5–7), [10–8] |
Gero Kretschmer
Michael Venus |
Open Harmonie mutuelle
Saint-Brieuc, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andreas Beck
7–5, 6–3 |
Grégoire Burquier |
David Guez
Evgeny Donskoy |
Jan Hernych
Michael Berrer
Jules Marie
Enzo Couacaud |
Dominik Meffert
Tim Pütz
6–4, 6–3 |
Victor Baluda
Philipp Marx |
Challenger Ficrea, presentado por ultra
León, Mexico
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Rajeev Ram
6–2, 6–2 |
Samuel Groth |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Agustín Velotti |
Yūichi Sugita
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Austin Krajicek
Marcus Daniell |
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–3, 6–4 |
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalistssa |
Quarterfinalists |
April 7 |
Mersin Cup
Mersin, Turkey
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Damir Džumhur
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Pere Riba |
Aljaž Bedene
Matteo Viola |
Norbert Gomboš
Simone Bolelli
Julian Reister
Thomas Fabbiano |
Radu Albot
Jaroslav Pospíšil
7–6(9–7), 6–1 |
Thomas Fabbiano
Matteo Viola |
Taroii Open de Tênis
Itajaí, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Facundo Argüello
4–6, 6–0, 6–4 |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
Andrés Molteni
João Souza |
André Ghem
Kimmer Coppejans
Axel Michon
Guido Andreozzi |
Máximo González
Eduardo Schwank
6–2, 6–3 |
André Sá
João Souza |
April 14 |
Sarasota Open
Sarasota, United States
$100,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nick Kyrgios
7–6(12–10), 6–4 |
Filip Krajinović |
Gerald Melzer
Daniel Kosakowski |
Farrukh Dustov
Taro Daniel
James Ward
Donald Young |
Marin Draganja
Henri Kontinen
7–5, 5–7, [10–6] |
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Franko Škugor |
San Luis Potosí Challenger
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Paolo Lorenzi
6–1, 6–3 |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras |
Marcelo Arévalo
Víctor Estrella Burgos |
Nils Langer
Nicolás Barrientos
Alessio di Mauro
Agustín Velotti |
Kevin King
Juan Carlos Spir
6–3, 6–4 |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Agustín Velotti |
Challenger ATP Cachantún Cup
Santiago, Chile
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Thiemo de Bakker
4–6, 7–6(12–10), 6–1 |
James Duckworth |
Hans Podlipnik
Louk Sorensen |
Eduardo Schwank
Federico Coria
Wayne Odesnik
Facundo Argüello |
Christian Garin
Nicolás Jarry
Walkover |
Jorge Aguilar
Hans Podlipnik |
São Paulo Challenger de Tênis
São Paulo, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Rogério Dutra da Silva
6–4, 6–2 |
Blaž Rola |
Axel Michon
Gastão Elias |
Máximo González
João Souza
Horacio Zeballos
Guido Pella |
Guido Pella
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
1–6, 6–3, [10–4] |
Máximo González
Andrés Molteni |
April 21 |
Savannah Challenger
Savannah, United States
$50,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nick Kyrgios
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Jack Sock |
Facundo Bagnis
Filip Krajinović |
Alex Kuznetsov
Frank Dancevic
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Illya Marchenko |
Ilija Bozoljac
Michael Venus
7–5, 6–2 |
Facundo Bagnis
Alex Bogomolov, Jr. |
Gemdale ATP Challenger
Shenzhen, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gilles Müller
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Lukáš Lacko |
Lu Yen-hsun
Hiroki Moriya |
Tatsuma Ito
Zhang Ze
Marco Chiudinelli
Matt Reid |
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Dominik Meffert
Tim Pütz |
Campeonato Internacional de Tenis de Santos
Santos, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Máximo González
7–5, 6–3 |
Gastão Elias |
Axel Michon
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
Denis Kudla
Guido Pella
Thiemo de Bakker
Wayne Odesnik |
Máximo González
Andrés Molteni
7–5, 6–4 |
Guillermo Durán
Renzo Olivo |
Citta' di Vercelli – Trofeo Multimed
Vercelli, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Simone Bolelli
6–2, 6–2 |
Mate Delić |
Marco Cecchinato
Andrea Arnaboldi |
Potito Starace
Stefano Travaglia
Kyle Edmund
Jonathan Eysseric |
Matteo Donati
Stefano Napolitano
7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Albano Olivetti |
April 28 |
Tunis Open
Tunis, Tunisia
$125,000+H – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Simone Bolelli
6–4, 6–2 |
Julian Reister |
Mate Delić
Marsel İlhan |
Andrea Arnaboldi
Adrian Ungur
Evgeny Donskoy
Ante Pavić |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Adil Shamasdin
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Stephan Fransen
Jesse Huta Galung |
Prosperita Open
Ostrava, Czech Republic
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrey Kuznetsov
2–6, 6–3, 6–0 |
Miloslav Mečíř Jr. |
Blaž Rola
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Radek Štěpánek
Lorenzo Giustino
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Stéphane Robert |
Andrey Kuznetsov
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Alessandro Motti
Matteo Viola |
Santaizi ATP Challenger
Taipei City, Taiwan
$75,000 – Carpet (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gilles Müller
6–3, 6–3 |
John-Patrick Smith |
Tatsuma Ito
Go Soeda |
Amir Weintraub
Hiroki Moriya
Jimmy Wang
Lukáš Lacko |
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–4, 5–7, [10–8] |
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith |
ATP Challenger China Int'l
Anning, China
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alex Bolt
6–2, 7–5 |
Nikola Mektić |
Borna Ćorić
Jordan Thompson |
Chase Buchanan
Matt Reid
Andrew Whittington
Grega Žemlja |
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
6–4, 6–3 |
Daniel Cox
Gong Maoxin |
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger
Tallahassee, United States
$50,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Robby Ginepri
6–3, 6–4 |
Frank Dancevic |
Donald Young
James McGee |
Alex Kuznetsov
Gerald Melzer
James Ward
Yoshihito Nishioka |
Ryan Agar
Sebastian Bader
6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Bjorn Fratangelo
Mitchell Krueger |
Seguros Bolívar Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gonzalo Lama
6–3, 4–6, 6–3 |
Marco Trungelliti |
Facundo Bagnis
Arthur De Greef |
Paolo Lorenzi
David Souto
James Duckworth
Sherif Sabry |
Facundo Bagnis
Eduardo Schwank
6–3, 6–3 |
Nicolás Barrientos
Eduardo Struvay |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
May 5 |
Open du Pays d'Aix
Aix-en-Provence, France
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–7(4–7), 6–3, 6–2 |
Andreas Beck |
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Yann Marti |
Jordi Samper Montaña
Jonathan Eysseric
Jan Hernych
Albano Olivetti |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 3–6, [10–5] |
Andreas Beck
Martin Fischer |
Adidas International Gimcheon
Gimcheon, South Korea
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gilles Müller
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–4 |
Tatsuma Ito |
Lukáš Lacko
Yūichi Sugita |
Amir Weintraub
Samuel Groth
Luke Saville
Rajeev Ram |
Samuel Groth
Chris Guccione
6–7(5–7), 7–5, [10–4] |
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith |
Rome Open
Rome, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Julian Reister
6–3, 6–2 |
Pablo Cuevas |
Marco Cecchinato
Filippo Volandri |
Máximo González
Lorenzo Giustino
Taro Daniel
Miloslav Mečíř Jr. |
Radu Albot
Artem Sitak
4–6, 6–2, [11–9] |
Andrea Arnaboldi
Flavio Cipolla |
May 12 |
BNP Paribas Primrose Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Julien Benneteau
6–3, 6–2 |
Steve Johnson |
Kenny de Schepper
Juan Ignacio Londero |
Jiří Veselý
Malek Jaziri
David Guez
David Goffin |
Marc Gicquel
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Walkover |
Ryan Harrison
Alex Kuznetsov |
Busan Open Challenger Tour
Busan, South Korea
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Go Soeda
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Jimmy Wang |
Chung Hyeon
Marco Chiudinelli |
Austin Krajicek
Amir Weintraub
Konstantin Kravchuk
Nam Ji-sung |
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–4, 6–4 |
Jamie Delgado
John-Patrick Smith |
Heilbronner Neckarcup
Heilbronn, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 7–6(7–5) |
Márton Fucsovics |
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Andrej Martin |
André Ghem
Marsel İlhan
Andrey Kuznetsov
Blaž Kavčič |
Andre Begemann
Tim Pütz
6–3, 6–3 |
Jesse Huta Galung
Rameez Junaid |
Samarkand Challenger
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Farrukh Dustov
7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Aslan Karatsev |
Boy Westerhof
Gerald Melzer |
Karen Khachanov
Valery Rudnev
Alexander Lobkov
Alexander Bury |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–4, 6–3 |
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev
Vaja Uzakov |
May 19 |
Karshi Challenger
Qarshi, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nikoloz Basilashvili
7–6(7–2), 6–2 |
Chase Buchanan |
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
Aslan Karatsev |
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Saketh Myneni |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
7–5, 1–6, [10–6] |
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin |
May 26 |
Internazionali di Tennis Citta' di Vicenza
Vicenza, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Filip Krajinović
6–4, 6–4 |
Norbert Gomboš |
Yoshihito Nishioka
Gerard Granollers |
Andrej Martin
Juan Ignacio Londero
Matteo Donati
Ruben Bemelmans |
Andrej Martin
Igor Zelenay
6–1, 7–5 |
Błażej Koniusz
Mateusz Kowalczyk |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
June 2 |
UniCredit Czech Open
Prostějov, Czech Republic
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jiří Veselý
6–2, 6–2 |
Norbert Gomboš |
Radek Štěpánek
Adam Pavlásek |
Axel Michon
Mikhail Kukushkin
Lukáš Rosol
Julian Reister |
Andre Begemann
Lukáš Rosol
6–1, 6–2 |
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin |
Aegon Trophy
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marcos Baghdatis
6–4, 6–3 |
Marinko Matosevic |
Igor Sijsling
Gilles Müller |
Martin Fischer
Kenny de Schepper
Dimitar Kutrovsky
Steve Johnson |
Chris Guccione
Rajeev Ram
6–7(2–7), 6–2, [11–9] |
Colin Fleming
Andre Sá |
XII Venice Challenge Save Cup
Mestre, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Cuevas
6–4, 4–6, 6–2 |
Marco Cecchinato |
Paolo Lorenzi
Daniel Gimeno Traver |
Thomas Fabbiano
Andrea Collarini
Andrea Arnaboldi
Facundo Bagnis |
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 6–1 |
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace |
BRD Arad Challenger
Arad, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Damir Džumhur
6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Pere Riba |
Lucas Pouille
Chase Buchanan |
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Martín Cuevas
Nikola Čačić
Uladzimir Ignatik |
Franko Škugor
Antonio Veić
6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Radu Albot
Artem Sitak |
Franken Challenge
Fürth, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tobias Kamke
6–3, 6–2 |
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun |
Andrej Martin
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Giovanni Lapentti
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Grégoire Burquier
Louk Sorensen |
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper Montaña
7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo |
June 9 |
Città di Caltanissetta
Caltanissetta, Italy
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Carreño
4–6, 6–4, 6–1 |
Facundo Bagnis |
João Souza
Gonzalo Lama |
Pablo Cuevas
Mate Delić
Potito Starace
Pablo Andújar |
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–3 |
Pablo Carreño
Enrique López-Pérez |
Aegon Nottingham Challenge
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nick Kyrgios
7–6(7–3), 7–6(9–7) |
Samuel Groth |
Miloslav Mečíř, Jr.
Rajeev Ram |
Filip Krajinović
Marius Copil
Tatsuma Ito
Gilles Müller |
Rameez Junaid
Michael Venus
4–6, 7–6(7–1), [10–6] |
Ruben Bemelmans
Go Soeda |
Fergana Challenger
Fergana, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Blaž Kavčič
6–4, 7–6(10–8) |
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Denys Molchanov
Egor Gerasimov |
Alexander Lobkov
Shuichi Sekiguchi
Nicolás Barrientos
Valery Rudnev |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–7(6–8), 7–6(7–1), [10–3] |
Nicolás Barrientos
Stanislav Vovk |
Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lukáš Rosol
3–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Jiří Veselý |
Michael Lammer
Zhang Ze |
Lorenzo Giustino
Roberto Marcora
Steven Diez
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo |
Roman Jebavý
Jiří Veselý
6–1, 6–3 |
Lee Hsin-han
Zhang Ze |
Internationaux de Tennis de BLOIS
Blois, France
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/12Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Máximo González
6–2, 6–3 |
Gastão Elias |
Gianni Mina
Mathieu Rodrigues |
Jonathan Eysseric
Duilio Beretta
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
Vincent Millot |
Tristan Lamasine
Laurent Lokoli
7–5, 6–0 |
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González |
Košice Open
Košice, Slovakia
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Frank Dancevic
6–2, 3–6, 6–2 |
Norbert Gomboš |
Lucas Pouille
Uladzimir Ignatik |
Aldin Šetkić
Radu Albot
André Ghem
Facundo Argüello |
Facundo Argüello
Ariel Behar
6–4, 7–6(7–4) |
Andriej Kapaś
Błażej Koniusz |
June 16 |
Tianjin Health Industry Park
Tianjin, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Blaž Kavčič
6–2, 3–6, 7–5 |
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Wu Di
Valery Rudnev |
Chen Ti
Josselin Ouanna
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Danai Udomchoke |
Robin Kern
Josselin Ouanna
6–7(3–7), 7–5, [10–8] |
Jason Jung
Evan King |
Morocco Tennis Tour – Mohammedia
Mohammedia, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Carreño
7–6(7–2), 2–6, 6–2 |
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava |
Joris De Loore
Nicolás Jarry |
Fabiano de Paula
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martínez
Peđa Krstin
Sherif Sabry |
Fabiano de Paula
Mohamed Safwat
6–2, 3–6, [10–6] |
Richard Becker
Élie Rousset |
Aspria Tennis Cup – Trofeo CDI
Milan, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Albert Ramos
6–3, 7–5 |
Pere Riba |
Máximo González
Marco Cecchinato |
Artem Smirnov
Facundo Argüello
Antonio Veić
Juan Lizariturry |
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
6–3, 6–3 |
James Cerretani
Frank Moser |
June 23 |
ATP Challenger China International – Nanchang
Nanchang, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Go Soeda
6–3, 2–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Blaž Kavčič |
Zhang Ze
Chung Hyeon |
Yang Tsung-hua
Jason Jung
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Toshihide Matsui |
Chen Ti
Peng Hsien-yin
6–2, 3–6, [12–10] |
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin |
Challenger Team "Citta' di Padova"
Padova, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Máximo González
6–3, 6–4 |
Albert Ramos |
Jordi Samper Montaña
Nikola Čačić |
Antonio Veić
Alessandro Giannessi
Renzo Olivo
Matteo Viola |
Roberto Maytín
Andrés Molteni
6–2, 3–6, [10–8] |
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González |
Marburg Open
Marburg, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Horacio Zeballos
3–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Thiemo de Bakker |
Andreas Beck
João Souza |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Roberto Carballés Baena
Martín Alund
Henri Laaksonen |
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Franko Škugor
6–4, 6–4 |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos |
June 30 |
Sparkassen Open
Braunschweig, Germany
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexander Zverev
1–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Paul-Henri Mathieu |
Andrey Golubev
Nikola Čačić |
Philipp Petzschner
João Souza
Gastão Elias
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
Andreas Siljeström
Igor Zelenay
7–5, 6–4 |
Rameez Junaid
Michal Mertiňák |
Nielsen Pro Tennis Championships
Winnetka, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Denis Kudla
6–2, 6–2 |
Farrukh Dustov |
Mackenzie McDonald
John-Patrick Smith |
Austin Krajicek
Adrien Bossel
Illya Marchenko
Tim Smyczek |
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Denis Kudla
6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
Evan King
Raymond Sarmiento |
Trofeo Ricardo Delgado Aray
Manta, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Mannarino
4–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Guido Andreozzi |
Chase Buchanan
Emilio Gómez |
Juan Ignacio Londero
Peter Polansky
Facundo Argüello
Tatsuma Ito |
Chase Buchanan
Peter Polansky
6–4, 6–4 |
Luis David Martínez
Eduardo Struvay |
Distal & ITR Group Tennis Cup
Todi, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Aljaž Bedene
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Márton Fucsovics |
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Enrique López-Pérez |
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Martin Fischer
Norbert Gomboš
Máximo González |
Guillermo Durán
Máximo González
6–1, 3–6, [10–7] |
Riccardo Ghedin
Claudio Grassi |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
July 7 |
Sport 1 Open
Scheveningen, Netherlands
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
David Goffin
6–3, 6–2 |
Andreas Beck |
Jesse Huta Galung
João Souza |
Martin Fischer
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Matteo Viola
Horacio Zeballos |
Matwe Middelkoop
Boy Westerhof
6–4, 3–6, [10–6] |
Martin Fischer
Jesse Huta Galung |
Tilia Slovenia Open
Portorož, Slovenia
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Blaž Kavčič
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–1 |
Gilles Müller |
Evgeny Donskoy
Kyle Edmund |
Nikola Mektić
Thomas Fabbiano
Niels Desein
Daniel Cox |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–0, 6–3 |
Ilija Bozoljac
Flavio Cipolla |
San Benedetto Tennis Cup
San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Damir Džumhur
6–3, 6–3 |
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Andrej Martin
Norbert Gomboš |
Axel Michon
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Borna Ćorić
Máximo González |
Daniele Giorgini
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–5] |
Hugo Dellien
Sergio Galdós |
July 14 |
OEC Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lu Yen-hsun
6–7(7–9), 6–4, 6–4 |
Luca Vanni |
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Yūichi Sugita |
Marco Chiudinelli
Go Soeda
Denys Molchanov
Thomas Fabbiano |
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin
6–3, 6–2 |
Chen Ti
Huang Liang-chi |
Challenger Banque Nationale de Granby
Granby, Canada
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Hiroki Moriya
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–3 |
Fabrice Martin |
James McGee
Benjamin Mitchell |
Richard Gabb
Vincent Millot
Chase Buchanan
Luke Saville |
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak
7–6(7–5), 5–7, [10–5] |
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin |
Levene Gouldin & Thompson Tennis Challenger
Binghamton, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–4, 7–6(11–9) |
Wayne Odesnik |
Takanyi Garanganga
Daniel Cox |
Bradley Klahn
Ernesto Escobedo
Darian King
Thanasi Kokkinakis |
Daniel Cox
Daniel Smethurst
6–7(3–7), 6–2, [10–6] |
Marius Copil
Sergiy Stakhovsky |
Poznań Open
Poznań, Poland
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
David Goffin
6–4, 6–2 |
Blaž Rola |
João Souza
Adam Pavlásek |
Rui Machado
Adrian Ungur
Martín Alund
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Radu Albot
Adam Pavlásek
7–5, 2–6, [10–8] |
Tomasz Bednarek
Henri Kontinen |
Guzzini Challenger
Recanati, Italy
€35,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gilles Müller
6–1, 6–2 |
Ilija Bozoljac |
Konstantin Kravchuk
Márton Fucsovics |
Salvatore Caruso
Stefano Napolitano
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava |
Ilija Bozoljac
Goran Tošić
5–7, 6–4, [10–5] |
James Cluskey
Laurynas Grigelis |
July 21 |
President's Cup
Astana, Kazakhstan
$125,000 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ričardas Berankis
7–5, 5–7, 6–3 |
Marsel İlhan |
Egor Gerasimov
Kyle Edmund |
Mikhail Kukushkin
Flavio Cipolla
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Blaž Kavčič |
Sergei Bubka
Marco Chiudinelli
6–3, 6–4 |
Chen Ti
Huang Liang-chi |
Kentucky Bank Tennis Championships
Lexington, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
James Duckworth
6–3, 6–4 |
James Ward |
Wayne Odesnik
Thanasi Kokkinakis |
James McGee
Vincent Millot
Ruben Bemelmans
Chase Buchanan |
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
6–4, 6–2 |
James McGee
Chase Buchanan |
Tampere Open
Tampere, Finland
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
David Goffin
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Jarkko Nieminen |
Giovanni Lapentti
Peđa Krstin |
Rogério Dutra Silva
Laurent Lokoli
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Elias Ymer |
Ruben Gonzales
Sean Thornley
6–7(5–7), 7–6(12–10), [10–8] |
Elias Ymer
Anton Zaitcev |
Oberstaufen Cup
Oberstaufen, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Simone Bolelli
6–4, 7–6(7–2) |
Michael Berrer |
Andreas Beck
Roberto Marcora |
Jan Hajek
Gibril Diarra
Márton Fucsovics
Peter Gojowczyk |
Wesley Koolhof
Alessandro Motti
7–6(9–7), 6–3 |
Radu Albot
Mateusz Kowalczyk |
July 28 |
Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
Vancouver, Canada
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(8–6), 6-3 |
Farrukh Dustov |
Ruben Bemelmans
James Ward |
Taro Daniel
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Austin Krajicek
Thanasi Kokkinakis |
Austin Krajicek
John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 4–6, [10–8] |
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak |
International Tennis Tournament of Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Filip Krajinović
2–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Federico Gaio |
Viktor Troicki
Roberto Marcora |
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Matthias Bachinger
Yannik Reuter
Potito Starace |
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Juan Lizariturry
7–5, 3–6, [10–8] |
Lee Hsin-han
Vahid Mirzadeh |
Open Castilla y León
Segovia, Spain
$42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Mannarino
6–3, 6–0 |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras |
Marco Chiudinelli
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Brydan Klein
Gerard Granollers
Kyle Edmund
Florent Serra |
Victor Baluda
Alexander Kudryavtsev
6–2, 4–6, [10–3] |
Brydan Klein
Nikola Mektić |
Svijany Open
Liberec, Czech Republic
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrej Martin
1–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Horacio Zeballos |
Yang Tsung-hua
Blaž Rola |
Norbert Gomboš
Uladzimir Ignatik
Steve Darcis
Roberto Carballés Baena |
Roman Jebavý
Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–3 |
Ruben Gonzales
Sean Thornley |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
August 4 |
Comerica Bank Challenger
Aptos, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(9–7), 6-4 |
Mikhail Kukushkin |
Rhyne Williams
Go Soeda |
Somdev Devvarman
Juan Ignacio Londero
Márton Fucsovics
Ruben Bemelmans |
Ruben Bemelmans
Laurynas Grigelis
6–3, 4–6, [11–9] |
Purav Raja
Sanam Singh |
San Marino GO&FUN Open
City of San Marino, San Marino
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Ungur
6–1, 6–0 |
Antonio Veić |
Alessandro Giannessi
Guilherme Clezar |
Simone Bolelli
Albert Montañés
Filip Krajinović
Viktor Troicki |
Radu Albot
Enrique López-Pérez
6–4, 6–1 |
Franko Škugor
Adrian Ungur |
Advantage Cars Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–4, 7–5 |
André Ghem |
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo |
Uladzimir Ignatik
Michał Przysiężny
Miki Janković
Jordi Samper Montaña |
Toni Androić
Andrey Kuznetsov
7–5, 7–5 |
Roberto Maytín
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela |
August 11 |
Internazionali di Tennis del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cordenons, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Albert Montañés
6–2, 6–4 |
Potito Starace |
Paolo Lorenzi
Daniel Gimeno Traver |
Elias Ymer
Filippo Volandri
Franko Škugor
Guillaume Rufin |
Potito Starace
Adrian Ungur
6–2, 6–4 |
František Čermák
Lukáš Dlouhý |
Maserati Challenger
Meerbusch, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jozef Kovalík
6–1, 6–4 |
Andrey Kuznetsov |
Tristan Lamasine
Peter Torebko |
Matthias Bachinger
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Hans Podlipnik
Arthur De Greef |
Matthias Bachinger
Dominik Meffert
6–3, 3–6, [10–6] |
Gong Maoxin
Peng Hsien-yin |
August 18 |
No tournaments scheduled.
|
August 25 |
Chang-Sat Bangkok Open
Bangkok, Thailand
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chung Hyeon
7–6(7–0), 6–4 |
Jordan Thompson |
Go Soeda
Luca Vanni |
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Huang Liang-chi
Chen Ti
Kyle Edmund |
Pruchya Isarow
Nuttanon Kadchapanan
6–4, 6–4 |
Chen Ti
Peng Hsien-yin |
Città di Como Challenger
Como, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Viktor Troicki
6–3, 6–2 |
Louk Sorensen |
Jürgen Zopp
Ilija Bozoljac |
Facundo Argüello
Potito Starace
Boris Pašanski
Christian Lindell |
Guido Andreozzi
Facundo Argüello
6–2, 6–2 |
Steven Diez
Enrique López-Pérez |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
September 1 |
AON Open Challenger
Genoa, Italy
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Albert Ramos
6–1, 7–5 |
Mate Delić |
Márton Fucsovics
Andreas Beck |
Aljaž Bedene
Jason Kubler
Marco Cecchinato
Viktor Troicki |
Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
6–3, 6–4 |
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko |
Seguros Bolívar Open Medellín
Medellín, Colombia
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Austin Krajicek
7–5, 6–3 |
João Souza |
André Ghem
Facundo Bagnis |
Alejandro González
Carlos Salamanca
Guilherme Clezar
Gonzalo Lama |
Austin Krajicek
César Ramírez
6–3, 7–5 |
Roberto Maytín
Andrés Molteni |
TEAN International
Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jesse Huta Galung
6–3, 6–4 |
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava |
Tristan Lamasine
Victor Hănescu |
Antal van der Duim
Daniel Gimeno Traver
Kimmer Coppejans
Igor Sijsling |
Antal van der Duim
Boy Westerhof
6–1, 6–3 |
Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Matteo Viola |
Shanghai Challenger
Shanghai, China
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yoshihito Nishioka
6–4, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3) |
Somdev Devvarman |
Thomas Fabbiano
Luca Vanni |
Go Soeda
Danai Udomchoke
Yuki Bhambri
Wu Di |
Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
7–6(7–2),6–7(4–7), [10–8] |
Somdev Devvarman
Sanam Singh |
Trophée des Alpilles
Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, France
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nicolas Mahut
6–7(3–7), 6–4, 6–3 |
Vincent Millot |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Sergiy Stakhovsky |
Alexander Zverev
Norbert Gomboš
Denys Molchanov
Maxime Chazal |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Konstantin Kravchuk
6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
David Guez
Martin Vaisse |
BRD Brașov Challenger
Brașov, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andreas Haider-Maurer
6–3, 6–2 |
Guillaume Rufin |
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Aslan Karatsev |
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Adrian Ungur
Adrian Sikora
Laurynas Grigelis |
Daniele Giorgini
Adrian Ungur
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–1] |
Aslan Karatsev
Valery Rudnev |
September 8 |
Pekao Szczecin Open
Szczecin, Poland
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Dustin Brown
6–4, 6–3 |
Jan-Lennard Struff |
Facundo Argüello
Lucas Pouille |
Potito Starace
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Micke Kontinen
Kamil Majchrzak |
Dustin Brown
Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 6–4 |
Tomasz Bednarek
Igor Zelenay |
Banja Luka Challenger
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Viktor Troicki
7–5, 4–6, 7–5 |
Albert Ramos |
Blaž Rola
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Kimmer Coppejans
Aljaž Bedene
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Gleb Sakharov |
Dino Marcan
Antonio Šančić
7–5, 6–4 |
Jaroslav Pospíšil
Adrian Sikora |
Amex-Istanbul Challenger
Istanbul, Turkey
$75,000 – Hard – 32S/19Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Mannarino
6–0, 2–0 retired |
Tatsuma Ito |
James Ward
Philipp Petzschner |
Tobias Kamke
Louk Sorensen
Jimmy Wang
Marsel İlhan |
Colin Fleming
Jonathan Marray
6–4, 2–6, [10–8] |
Jordan Kerr
Fabrice Martin |
Copa Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Carreño
6–4, 6–1 |
Taro Daniel |
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Boy Westerhof |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
David Vega Hernández
Oriol Roca Batalla
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava |
Antal van der Duim
Boy Westerhof
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
James Cluskey
Jesse Huta Galung |
Challenger Pulcra Lachiter Biella
Biella, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–1 |
Filippo Volandri |
Benjamin Balleret
Marco Cecchinato |
Henri Laaksonen
Andrea Arnaboldi
Jan Hájek
Jason Kubler |
Marco Cecchinato
Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–0 |
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko |
September 15 |
Türk Telecom İzmir Cup
İzmir, Turkey
€106,500 – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Borna Ćorić
6–1, 6–7(7–9), 6–4 |
Malek Jaziri |
Mikhail Ledovskikh
Marsel İlhan |
Illya Marchenko
Mirza Bašić
Egor Gerasimov
Tomislav Brkić |
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6–1, 6–4 |
Malek Jaziri
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Arimex Challenger Trophy
Trnava, Slovakia
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andreas Haider-Maurer
2–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Antonio Veić |
Radu Albot
Márton Fucsovics |
Marco Cecchinato
Jan Hájek
Pere Riba
Blaž Rola |
Roman Jebavý
Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–2 |
Stephan Fransen
Robin Haase |
Morocco Tennis Tour – Meknes
Meknes, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/17Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kimmer Coppejans
4–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Lucas Pouille |
Roberto Carballés Baena
Matteo Viola |
Pablo Carreño
Julien Obry
Mohamed Safwat
Yannik Reuter |
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Stefano Travaglia
6–2, 6–7(4–7), [10–7] |
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper Montaña |
Campeonato Internacional de Tênis
de Campinas
Campinas, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
4–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
André Ghem |
Guido Andreozzi
Gianni Mina |
Guilherme Clezar
José Pereira
Ivo Klec
Richard Becker |
Facundo Bagnis
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [10–7] |
André Ghem
Fabricio Neis |
Quito Challenger
Quito, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 7–6(11–9) |
Nicolás Jarry |
Andrés Molteni
João Souza |
Gonzalo Escobar
Hugo Dellien
Juan Ignacio Londero
Chase Buchanan |
Marcelo Demoliner
João Souza
6–4, 6–4 |
Duilio Beretta
Martín Cuevas |
September 22 |
Open d'Orléans
Orléans, France
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–2, 7–5 |
Thomaz Bellucci |
Jiří Veselý
Paul-Henri Mathieu |
Tim Pütz
Andreas Beck
Martin Fischer
Igor Sijsling |
Thomaz Bellucci
André Sá
5–7, 6–4, [10–8] |
James Cerretani
Andreas Siljeström |
Napa Valley Challenger
Napa, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–1 |
Tim Smyczek |
Alex Bolt
Jared Donaldson |
Michael Russell
John Millman
Julian Lenz
Liam Broady |
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin
7–6(7–0), 6–1 |
Bradley Klahn
Tim Smyczek |
Sibiu Open
Sibiu, Romania
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jason Kubler
6–4, 6–1 |
Radu Albot |
Pere Riba
Potito Starace |
Victor Crivoi
Flavio Cipolla
Tomislav Brkić
Jozef Kovalík |
Potito Starace
Adrian Ungur
7–5, 6–2 |
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Marius Copil |
Morocco Tennis Tour – Kenitra
Kenitra, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6–3, 6–4 |
Albert Ramos |
Roberto Carballés Baena
Damir Džumhur |
Lucas Pouille
Aljaž Bedene
Stefano Travaglia
Rui Machado |
Dino Marcan
Antonio Šančić
6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Gerard Granollers
Jordi Samper-Montaña |
Seguros Bolívar Open Pereira
Pereira, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Víctor Estrella Burgos
7–6(7–5), 3–6, 7–6(8–6) |
João Souza |
Guido Pella
Agustín Velotti |
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Toni Androić
Andrés Molteni
Christian Lindell |
Nicolás Barrientos
Eduardo Struvay
3–6, 6–3, [11–9] |
Guido Pella
Horacio Zeballos |
Aberto de Tênis do Rio Grande do Sul
Porto Alegre, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Carlos Berlocq
6–4, 4–6, 6–0 |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
Gianni Mina
Guido Andreozzi |
Gastão Elias
Guilherme Clezar
Facundo Argüello
Martín Alund |
Guido Andreozzi
Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–3 |
Facundo Bagnis
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman |
September 29 |
Ethias Trophy
Mons, Belgium
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
David Goffin
6–3, 6–3 |
Steve Darcis |
Marsel İlhan
Jiří Veselý |
Alexander Zverev
Tobias Kamke
Ruben Bemelmans
Gerald Melzer |
Marc Gicquel
Nicolas Mahut
6–3, 6–4 |
Andre Begemann
Julian Knowle |
Sacramento Challenger
Sacramento, United States
$100,000 – Hard– 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–4 |
Stefan Kozlov |
John Millman
Tim Smyczek |
Jared Donaldson
Bjorn Fratangelo
Rhyne Williams
Denis Kudla |
Adam Hubble
John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 6–2 |
Peter Polansky
Adil Shamasdin |
Claro Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Paolo Lorenzi
4–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Víctor Estrella Burgos |
Guido Andreozzi
João Souza |
Facundo Bagnis
Nicolás Jarry
Christian Lindell
Alejandro González |
Guido Andreozzi
Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–4 |
Alejandro González
César Ramírez |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
October 6 |
Tashkent Challenger
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lukáš Lacko
6–2, 6–3 |
Sergiy Stakhovsky |
Borna Ćorić
Adrian Mannarino |
Dušan Lajović
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Evgeny Donskoy
Anton Zaitcev |
Lukáš Lacko
Ante Pavić
6–3, 3–6, [13–11] |
Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko |
Tiburon Challenger
Tiburon, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sam Querrey
6–4, 6–2 |
John Millman |
Matt Reid
Nils Langer |
James McGee
Bjorn Fratangelo
Marcos Giron
Tim Smyczek |
Bradley Klahn
Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–2 |
Carsten Ball
Matt Reid |
Open de Rennes
Rennes, France
€85,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Steve Darcis
6–2, 6–4 |
Nicolas Mahut |
Enzo Couacaud
Marsel İlhan |
Robin Haase
Marc Gicquel
Dustin Brown
Andreas Haider-Maurer |
Tobias Kamke
Philipp Marx
3–6, 6–2, [10–3] |
František Čermák
Jonathan Erlich |
October 13 |
Indore Open ATP Challenger
Indore, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Saketh Myneni
6–3, 6–7(4–7), 6–3 |
Aleksandr Nedovyesov |
Stefano Travaglia
Ramkumar Ramanathan |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Huang Liang-Chi
Chen Ti
Sanam Singh |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
2–6, 6–4, [10–3] |
Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan |
Copa San Juan Gobierno
San Juan, Argentina
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
João Souza |
Facundo Argüello
Alejandro González |
Guido Andreozzi
André Ghem
Facundo Bagnis
Martín Alund |
Martín Alund
Facundo Bagnis
4–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos |
October 20 |
KPIT MSLTA Challenger
Pune, India
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yūichi Sugita
6–7(1–7), 6–4, 6-4 |
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras |
Saketh Myneni
Kimmer Coppejans |
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Yuki Bhambri
Adam Pavlásek
Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Saketh Myneni
Sanam Singh
6–3, 6–2 |
Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana |
Copa Gobierno de Cordoba
Córdoba, Argentina
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alejandro González
7–5, 1–6, 6–3 |
Máximo González |
Pedro Cachín
Facundo Bagnis |
Marco Trungelliti
Facundo Argüello
Hans Podlipnik
André Ghem |
Marcelo Demoliner
Nicolás Jarry
6–3, 7–5 |
Hugo Dellien
Juan Ignacio Londero |
October 27 |
Geneva Open Challenger
Geneva, Switzerland
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marcos Baghdatis
6–1, 4–6, 6–3 |
Michał Przysiężny |
Radu Albot
Simone Bolelli |
Jiří Veselý
Damir Džumhur
Victor Hănescu
Steve Darcis |
Johan Brunström
Nicholas Monroe
5–7, 7–5, [10–6] |
Oliver Marach
Philipp Oswald |
Charlottesville Men's Pro Challenger
Charlottesville, United States
€50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
James Duckworth
5–7, 6–3, 6–2 |
Liam Broady |
Alex Kuznetsov
Denis Kudla |
Laurent Lokoli
Taro Daniel
Tennys Sandgren
Ryan Harrison |
Treat Conrad Huey
Frederik Nielsen
3–6, 6–3, [10–2] |
Lewis Burton
Marcus Willis |
Latrobe City Traralgon ATP Challenger 1
Traralgon, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bradley Klahn
7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Jarmere Jenkins |
Hiroki Moriya
John-Patrick Smith |
Thanasi Kokkinakis
Benjamin Mitchell
Luke Saville
Omar Jasika |
Brydan Klein
Dane Propoggia
6–1, 1–6, [10–3] |
Jarmere Jenkins
Mitchell Krueger |
Bauer Watertechnology Cup
Eckental, Germany
€35,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ruben Bemelmans
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Tim Pütz |
Niels Desein
Mirza Bašić |
Andrea Arnaboldi
Evgeny Donskoy
Denis Matsukevich
Konstantin Kravchuk |
Ruben Bemelmans
Niels Desein
6–3, 4–6, [10–8] |
Andreas Beck
Philipp Petzschner |
Open de la Réunion
Saint-Denis, Réunion Island
€35,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Robin Haase
3–6, 6–1, 7–5 |
Florent Serra |
James Ward
Ričardas Berankis |
Julien Cagnina
Austin Krajicek
Pere Riba
Grégoire Barrère |
Robin Haase
Mate Pavić
7–5, 4–6, [10–7] |
Jonathan Eysseric
Fabrice Martin |
Week of |
Tournament |
Champions |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
November 3 |
Slovak Open
Bratislava, Slovakia
€85,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Peter Gojowczyk
7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Farrukh Dustov |
Igor Sijsling
Aleksandr Nedovyesov |
Norbert Gomboš
Jimmy Wang
Illya Marchenko
Lukáš Lacko |
Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Norbert Gomboš
Adam Pavlásek |
Internationaux de Tennis de Vendée
Mouilleron-le-Captif, France
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
6–2, 6–3 |
Marsel Ilhan |
Victor Hanescu
Tobias Kamke |
Borna Ćorić
Vincent Millot
Ričardas Berankis
Lucas Pouille |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6–3, 6–4 |
Tobias Kamke
Philipp Marx |
Sparkassen ATP Challenger
Ortisei, Italy
€64,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andreas Seppi
6–4, 6–3 |
Matthias Bachinger |
Jan Hernych
Dustin Brown |
Nils Langer
Aslan Karatsev
Austin Krajicek
Mirza Bašić |
Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
6–4, 5–7, [10–6] |
James Cluskey
Austin Krajicek |
Knoxville Challenger
Knoxville, United States
$50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Mannarino
3–6, 7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Sam Groth |
Tim Smyczek
Liam Broady |
Malek Jaziri
Gastão Elias
Marcus Willis
Denis Kudla |
Miķelis Lībietis
Hunter Reese
6–3, 6–4 |
Gastao Elias
Sean Thornley |
Latrobe City Traralgon ATP Challenger 2
Traralgon, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
John Millman
6–4, 6–1 |
James Ward |
Luke Saville
Benjamin Mitchell |
Jose Statham
Kyle Edmund
John-Patrick Smith
Thanasi Kokkinakis |
Brydan Klein
Dane Propoggia
7–6(8–6), 3–6, [10–6] |
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak |
November 10 |
Trofeo Città di Brescia
Brescia, Italy
€42,500+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Illya Marchenko
6–4, 5–7, 6–2 |
Farrukh Dustov |
Michael Berrer
Dustin Brown |
Jan Hernych
Denis Matsukevich
Austin Krajicek
Viktor Troicki |
Illya Marchenko
Denys Molchanov
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Roman Jebavý
Błażej Koniusz |
Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil
Guayaquil, Ecuador
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Cuevas
Walkover |
Paolo Lorenzi |
Guido Pella
Renzo Olivo |
Facundo Argüello
Diego Schwartzman
Guido Andreozzi
Pere Riba |
Máximo González
Guido Pella
2-6, 7–6(7–5), [10–5] |
Pere Riba
Jordi Samper-Montaña |
JSM Challenger of Champaign–Urbana
Champaign, United States
$50,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adrian Mannarino
6–2, 6–2 |
Frederik Nielsen |
Blaž Rola
Malek Jaziri |
Marcos Giron
Frank Dancevic
Denis Kudla
Marek Michalička |
Ross William Guignon
Tim Kopinski
7–6(7–2), 6–2 |
Frank Dancevic
Adil Shamasdin |
IPP Open
Helsinki, Finland
€42,500 – Hard (i) – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jürgen Zopp
6–4, 5–7, 7–6(8–6) |
Dudi Sela |
Egor Gerasimov
Norbert Gomboš |
Victor Hănescu
Henri Laaksonen
Niels Desein
Ričardas Berankis |
Henri Kontinen
Jarkko Nieminen
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Jonathan Marray
Philipp Petzschner |
Keio Challenger
Yokohama, Japan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
John Millman
6–4, 6–4 |
Kyle Edmund |
Chung Hyeon
Go Soeda |
Tatsuma Ito
Alexander Kudryavtsev
Zhang Ze
Yoshihito Nishioka |
Bradley Klahn
Matt Reid
4–6, 6–4, [10–7] |
Marcus Daniell
Artem Sitak |
November 17 |
ATP Challenger Tour Finals
São Paulo, Brazil
$220,000+H – Clay (i) – 8S
Singles Draw |
Diego Schwartzman
6–2, 6–3 |
Guilherme Clezar |
Víctor Estrella Burgos
Simone Bolelli |
Round Robin losers
Máximo González
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Blaž Rola
João Souza |
Lima Challenger Copa Claro
Lima, Peru
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Guido Pella
6–2, 6–4 |
Jason Kubler |
José Hernández
Juan Carlos Sáez |
Fabiano de Paula
Juan Ignacio Londero
Roberto Carballés Baena
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo |
Sergio Galdós
Guido Pella
6–3, 6–1 |
Marcelo Demoliner
Roberto Maytín |
Uruguay Open
Montevideo, Uruguay
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pablo Cuevas
6–2, 6–4 |
Hugo Dellien |
Pedro Cachín
Facundo Argüello |
Nicolás Jarry
Gianluigi Quinzi
Andrés Molteni
Jordi Samper-Montaña |
Martín Cuevas
Pablo Cuevas
6–2, 6–4 |
Nicolás Jarry
Gonzalo Lama |
Internazionali di Tennis Castel del Monte
Andria, Italy
€35,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ričardas Berankis
6–4, 1–0 retired |
Nikoloz Basilashvili |
Konstantin Kravchuk
Michael Berrer |
Pietro Licciardi
Mirza Bašić
Jan Mertl
Andriej Kapaś |
Patrick Grigoriu
Costin Pavăl
7–6(7–4), 6–7(4–7), [10–5] |
Roman Jebavý
Andreas Siljeström |
Dunlop World Challenge
Toyota, Japan
$40,000+H – Carpet (i) – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Go Soeda
6–4, 7–5 |
Tatsuma Ito |
Chen Ti
Yuichi Sugita |
Arata Onozawa
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Yoshihito Nishioka
James Duckworth |
Toshihide Matsui
Yasutaka Uchiyama
7–6(8–6), 6–2 |
Bumpei Sato
Yang Tsung-hua |
Tournament Category |
Singles |
Doubles |
W |
F |
SF |
QF |
R16 |
R32 |
Q |
Q3 |
Q2 |
Q1 |
W |
F |
SF |
QF |
R16 |
Challenger Tour Finals |
RR+80 |
RR+30 |
15 per round robin win |
N/A |
Not Held |
Challenger $125,000+H
Challenger €106,500+H |
125 |
75 |
45 |
25 |
10 |
0 |
+5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
125 |
75 |
45 |
25 |
0 |
Challenger $125,000 or $100,000+H
Challenger €106,500 or €85,000+H |
110 |
65 |
40 |
20 |
9 |
0 |
+5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
110 |
65 |
40 |
20 |
0 |
Challenger $100,000 or $75,000+H
Challenger €85,000 or €64,000+H |
100 |
60 |
35 |
18 |
8 |
0 |
+5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
60 |
35 |
18 |
0 |
Challenger $75,000 or $50,000+H
Challenger €64,000 or €42,500+H |
90 |
55 |
33 |
17 |
8 |
0 |
+5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
55 |
33 |
17 |
0 |
Challenger $50,000
Challenger €42,500 |
80 |
48 |
29 |
15 |
7 |
0 |
+3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
48 |
29 |
15 |
0 |
Challenger $40,000+H
Challenger €35,000+H |
80 |
48 |
29 |
15 |
6 |
0 |
+3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
48 |
29 |
15 |
0 |