The next five columns show which types of train stop at the station. The abbreviations are those used by the DB AG but apply to similar train types of other operators:
This column gives the railway line on which the station is situated.
In this column additional information is supplied, particularly with regard to the operators and seasonal services.
Station |
City/
District
(Kreis) |
Railway
operator |
Cat |
ICE |
IC |
RE |
RB |
S |
Line |
Remarks |
Amsdorf |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Angern-Rogätz |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Angersdorf |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Annaburg |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Roßlau–Falkenberg/Elster |
|
Arensdorf (b Köthen) |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Aschersleben Pbf |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Baalberge |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Bad Dürrenberg |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Großkorbetha |
|
Bad Kösen |
BLK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway |
|
Bad Lauchstädt |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Bad Lauchstädt West |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Bad Schmiedeberg |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
X |
|
Pretzsch–Eilenburg |
Does not belong to DB, only served on summer weekends, currently served by buses |
Bad Schmiedeberg Nord |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pretzsch–Eilenburg |
Does not belong to DB, formerly Splau,
only served on summer weekends, currently served by buses |
Bad Schmiedeberg Süd |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pretzsch–Eilenburg |
Does not belong to DB; formerly Moschwig |
Balgstädt |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
Operations station |
Barleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Barleber See |
MD |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
Only May–September |
Bebitz |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Belleben |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Bennungen |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Berga-Kelbra |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel
Berga-Kelbra–Stolberg (Harz) |
|
Bergwitz |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle
Bergwitz–Kemberg |
|
Bernburg |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Bernburg-Friedenshall |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Bernburg-Strenzfeld |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Bernburg-Waldau HP |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Beuna (Geiseltal) |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Beyendorf |
MD |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Biederitz |
JL |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Biendorf |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Biesenrode |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
|
Bindfelde |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Tangermünde |
Operations station |
Bitterfeld |
ABI |
|
3 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
Berlin–Halle
Dessau–Leipzig
Bitterfeld–Stumsdorf |
|
Blankenburg (Harz) |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halberstadt–Blankenburg
Rübelandbahn |
|
Blankenheim (Kr Sangerhausen) |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Blumenberg |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale
Schönebeck (Elbe)–Blumenberg |
|
Börnecke (Harz) |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halberstadt–Blankenburg |
Operations station |
Bornitz (b Zeitz) |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Gera |
Operations station |
Bösdorf (Sachs-Anh) |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Braunsbedra |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Braunsbedra Ost |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Brehna |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Brunau-Packebusch |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Büden |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Bülzig |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Buna Werke |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Burg (b Magdeburg) |
JL |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
Burgkemnitz |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Calbe (Saale) Ost |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Calbe (Saale) West |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Blankenheim |
|
Coswig (Anh) |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Darlingerode |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Heudeber-Danstedt–Bad Harzburg |
|
Demker |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Dessau Hbf |
DE |
|
3 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig
Trebnitz–Dessau
Dessau–Wörlitz
Köthen–Dessau |
|
Dessau Süd |
DE |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Dessau-Adria |
DE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dessau–Wörlitz |
Does not belong to DB |
Dessau-Alten |
DE |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Dessauer Brücke |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Dessau-Mosigkau |
DE |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Deuben (b Zeitz) |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Großkorbetha–Deuben
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Dieskau |
SK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Ditfurt |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Dodendorf |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Domnitz (SaalKr) |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Dreileben-Drackenstedt |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Drohndorf-Mehringen |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Eggersdorf |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Eichstedt (Altm) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Eickendorf |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Eilsleben (b Magdeburg) |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Helmstedt–Eilsleben
Eilsleben–Magdeburg
Eilsleben–Schöningen
Haldensleben–Eilsleben |
|
Elsnigk (Anh) |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Elster (Elbe) |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Erdeborn |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Eutzsch |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau |
Does not belong to DB, currently only served by buses |
Flechtingen |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Fleetmark |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Förderstedt |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Frankleben |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Freckleben |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Frenz |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Freyburg (Unstrut) |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
|
Friesdorf |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Friesdorf Ost |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Frose |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Gardelegen |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Gatersleben |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Geestgottberg |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Genthin |
JL |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Genthin–Schönhausen |
|
Gerwisch |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Giersleben |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Globig |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau |
Does not belong to DB
currently only served by buses |
Gnadau |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Goldbeck (Kr Osterburg) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Gommern |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Gräfenhainichen |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Gräfenstuhl-Klippmühle |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
|
Greppin |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Griebo |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Gröbers |
SK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Groß Ammensleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Groß Gräfendorf |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Groß Quenstedt |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Großkorbetha |
BLK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway
Leipzig–Großkorbetha
Großkorbetha–Deuben |
|
Großkugel |
SK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Güsen (Kr Genthin) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Güsen–Jerichow
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Güsten |
SLK |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Berlin–Blankenheim |
|
Güterglück |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Hadmersleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Halberstadt |
HZ |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale
Halle–Halberstadt
Halberstadt–Vienenburg
Halberstadt–Blankenburg |
|
Halberstadt Oststraße |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halberstadt–Blankenburg |
Operations station |
Halberstadt-Spiegelsberge |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halberstadt–Blankenburg |
|
Haldensleben |
BK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg
Haldensleben–Eilsleben |
|
Halle (Saale) Hbf |
HAL |
MDV |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
Halle–Halberstadt
Halle–Cottbus
Berlin–Halle
Magdeburg–Leipzig
Thuringian Railway
Halle (Saale)–Kassel
Erfurt–Leipzig/Halle |
|
Halle Messe |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Halle-Ammendorf |
HAL |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway |
|
Halle-Neustadt |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Halle-Nietleben |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Halle-Rosengarten |
HAL |
MDV |
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
Does not belong to DB |
Halle-Silberhöhe |
HAL |
MDV |
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
Does not belong to DB |
Halle-Südstadt |
HAL |
MDV |
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
Does not belong to DB |
Halle-Trotha |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Hämerten |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Haynsburg |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Gera |
|
Hedersleben-Wedderstedt |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Helbra |
MSH |
|
|
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Blankenheim |
Does not belong to DB, operated only seasonally |
Hettstedt |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Berlin–Blankenheim |
|
Heudeber-Danstedt |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halberstadt–Vienenburg
Heudeber-Danstedt–Bad Harzburg |
|
Hohenturm |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Hohenwulsch |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Holzdorf |
WB |
VBB |
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Jüterbog–Falkenberg (Elster) |
|
Hordorf |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Ilberstedt |
SLK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Ilsenburg |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Heudeber-Danstedt–Bad Harzburg |
|
Jävenitz |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Jeber-Bergfrieden |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Wiesenburg–Roßlau |
|
Jessen (Elster) |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Jeßnitz (Anh) |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Jütrichau |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Trebnitz–Dessau |
|
Kapen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dessau–Wörlitz |
Does not belong to DB
currently no services |
Karsdorf |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
|
Kirchscheidungen |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
|
Kläden (Kr Stendal) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Klebitz |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle
Unstrut Railway |
|
Kleinjena |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Klieken |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Klostermansfeld |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Berlin–Blankenheim
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
|
Klostermansfeld EKZ |
MSH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
|
Klostermansfeld Randsiedlung |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Königsborn |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Könnern |
SLK |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Köthen |
ABI |
|
3 |
X |
X |
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig
Köthen–Aken
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Kötzschau |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Großkorbetha |
|
Krauschwitz (b Teuchern) |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
Operations station |
Krottorf |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Krumpa |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Landsberg (b Halle/Saale) |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Landsberg (b Halle/Saale) Süd |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Cottbus |
|
Langendorf |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Langeneichstädt |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Langenstein |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halberstadt–Blankenburg |
|
Langenweddingen |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Laucha (Unstrut) |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway
Laucha–Kölleda |
|
Leißling |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway |
|
Leuna Werke Nord |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway |
|
Leuna Werke Süd |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway |
|
Linda (Elster) |
WB |
VBB |
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Jüterbog–Falkenberg (Elster) |
|
Loburg |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Lübs (b Magdeburg) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Luckenau |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Lutherstadt Eisleben |
MSH |
|
5 |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Lutherstadt Wittenberg |
WB |
|
3 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
Berlin–Halle
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Lutherstadt Wittenberg Altstadt |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Lutherstadt Wittenberg West |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Labetz |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Priesteritz |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Magdeburg Hbf |
MD |
marego |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Thale
Magdeburg–Leipzig
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Magdeburg SKET Industriepark |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Thale
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
Before 2009: Magdeburg Thälmannwerk |
Magdeburg Südost |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Magdeburg-Buckau |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Thale
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Magdeburg-Eichenweiler |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Magdeburg-Hasselbachplatz |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Magdeburg-Herrenkrug |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
Magdeburg-Neustadt |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Magdeburg-Rothensee |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Magdeburg-Salbke |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Magdeburg-Sudenburg |
MD |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Mahlwinkel |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Mansfeld (Südharz) |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Marienborn |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Helmstedt–Eilsleben |
|
Marke |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Meinsdorf |
DE |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau
Wiesenburg–Roßlau |
|
Meitzendorf |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Merseburg |
SK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway
Merseburg–Leipzig
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Merseburg Bergmannsring |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Merseburg Elisabethhöhe |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Mertendorf |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
Operations station |
Meßdorf |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Mieste |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Miesterhorst |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Miltern |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Tangermünde |
Operations station |
Milzau |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|
Möckern (b Magdeburg) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Möringen (Altm) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Möser |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Mücheln (Geiseltal) |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Mücheln (Geiseltal) - Stadt |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Mühlanger |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau |
|
Muldenstein |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Nachterstedt-Hoym |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Nauendorf |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Naumburg (Saale) Hbf |
BLK |
MDV |
3 |
X |
X |
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway
Naumburg–Teuchern
Unstrut Railway |
|
Naumburg (Saale) Ost |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
|
Nebra |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
|
Neinstedt |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Neundorf (Anh) |
SLK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Niederndodeleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Niemberg |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Nienburg (Saale) |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Nienhagen (b Halberstadt) |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Oberröblingen (Helme) |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Sangerhausen–Erfurt |
|
Ochtmersleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Oebisfelde |
BK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg
Oebisfelde–Lehrte
Oebisfelde–Stendal |
|
Oranienbaum |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dessau–Wörlitz |
Does not belong to DB, currently no services |
Oschersleben (Bode) |
BK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Osterburg |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Osternienburg |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Osterweddingen |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Ovelgünne |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Peißen |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Cottbus |
|
Petersroda |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Pratau |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau |
|
Pretzier (Altm) |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Pretzsch |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau
Pretzsch–Eilenburg |
Does not belong to DB, currently served by buses |
Prittitz |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Prödel |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Profen |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Gera |
|
Quedlinburg |
HZ |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale
Selke Valley Railway |
|
Querfurt |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Rackith |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau |
Does not belong to DB, currently served by buses |
Rackith Süd |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pratau–Pretzsch–Torgau |
Does not belong to DB |
Radis |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Raguhn |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Rätzlingen |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Reuden (Kr Zeitz) |
BLK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Gera |
Operations station |
Reußen |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Cottbus |
|
Riestedt |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Röblingen am See |
MSH |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Rodleben |
DE |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Trebnitz–Dessau |
|
Roitzsch (Kr Bitterfeld) |
ABI |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Rosengarten |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Roßla |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Roßlau (Elbe) |
DE |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Węgliniec–Roßlau
Trebnitz–Dessau
Wiesenburg–Roßlau |
|
Rottleberode |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berga-Kelbra–Stolberg (Harz) |
Operations station |
Sachsendorf (b Calbe) |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Salzwedel |
SAW |
|
4 |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Sandersleben (Anh) |
MSH |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt
Berlin–Blankenheim |
|
Sangerhausen |
MSH |
|
5 |
|
X |
X |
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel
Sangerhausen–Erfurt |
|
Schafstädt |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Scheiplitz |
BLK |
MDV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
|
Schierstedt |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Köthen–Aschersleben |
|
Schkopau |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Thüringer Bahn |
|
Schönebeck (Elbe) |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig
Schönebeck (Elbe)–Blumenberg |
|
Schönebeck (Elbe) Süd |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
Schönebeck-Felgeleben |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Schönebeck-Frohse |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Schönebeck-Salzelmen |
SLK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
Schönhausen (Elbe) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte
Genthin–Schönhausen |
|
Seehausen (Altm) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Silberhöhe |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Solpke |
SAW |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Stapelburg |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Ilsenburg–Vienenburg |
|
Staßfurt |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
Steinfeld (b Stendal) |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Uelzen |
|
Steintorbrücke |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Stendal |
SDL |
|
3 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte
Stendal–Uelzen
Stendal–Tangermünde |
|
Stendal Vorbf |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Tangermünde |
|
Stendal-Stadtsee |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Stolberg (Harz) |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Berga-Kelbra–Stolberg (Harz) |
|
Stößen |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
|
Stumsdorf |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig
Bitterfeld–Stumsdorf |
|
Südstadt |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Tangerhütte |
SDL |
marego |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
|
Tangermünde |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Tangermünde |
|
Tangermünde West |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Stendal–Tangermünde |
Operations station |
Teicha |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Teuchern |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz
Naumburg–Teuchern |
|
Teutschenthal |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Teutschenthal Ost |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Thale Hbf |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Thale Musestieg |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale |
|
Theißen |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Thießen |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Wiesenburg–Roßlau |
|
Trebitz (b Könnern) |
SLK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Tromsdorf |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Uchtspringe |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Uftrungen |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Berga-Kelbra–Stolberg (Harz) |
Operations station |
Vahldorf |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Vatterode |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Vatteröder Teich |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
Operations station |
Vinzelberg |
SDL |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Lehrte |
|
Vitzenburg |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
|
Wahlitz |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Biederitz–Trebnitz |
|
Wallhausen (Helme) |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Wallwitz (Saalkr) |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Wangen |
BLK |
MDV |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
Unstrut Railway |
Does not belong to DB |
Wansleben am See |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Wefensleben |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Helmstedt–Eilsleben |
|
Wegeleben |
HZ |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Magdeburg–Thale
Halle–Halberstadt |
|
Wegenstedt |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Oebisfelde–Magdeburg |
|
Weißandt-Gölzau |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Weißenfels |
BLK |
MDV |
3 |
|
X |
|
X |
|
Thuringian Railway
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Weißenfels West |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz |
|
Wellen (b Magdeburg) |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Eilsleben–Magdeburg |
|
Wernigerode |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Heudeber-Danstedt–Bad Harzburg |
|
Wernigerode Elmowerk |
HZ |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Heudeber-Danstedt–Bad Harzburg |
|
Wethau |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Naumburg–Teuchern |
Operations station |
Wetterzeube |
BLK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Leipzig–Gera |
|
Wippra |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Klostermansfeld–Wippra |
|
Wohnstadt Nord |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Wolfen (Kr Bitterfeld) |
ABI |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Dessau–Leipzig |
|
Wolferode |
MSH |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Wolmirstedt |
BK |
marego |
5 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
Woltersdorf (b Magdeburg) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Wörlitz |
WB |
|
|
|
|
|
X |
|
Dessau–Wörlitz |
Does not belong to DB
summer only |
Wulfen (Anh) |
ABI |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Zahna |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Zeddenick (Sachs-Anh) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Zeitz |
BLK |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Weißenfels–Zeitz
Leipzig–Gera |
|
Zeppernick (b Magdeburg) |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Operations station |
Zerbst |
ABI |
|
5 |
|
|
X |
X |
|
Trebnitz–Dessau |
|
Zielitz |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Zielitz Ort |
BK |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
|
Ziepel |
JL |
marego |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
Zöberitz |
SK |
|
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Magdeburg–Leipzig |
|
Zoo |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
Zörnigall |
WB |
|
6 |
|
|
X |
|
|
Berlin–Halle |
|
Zscherben |
SK |
MDV |
6 |
|
|
|
X |
|
Halle (Saale)–Kassel |
|
Zscherbener Straße |
HAL |
MDV |
5 |
|
|
|
|
X |
Merseburg–Halle-Nietleben |
|