2009 NRW Trophy
2009 NRW Trophy | |
---|---|
Type: | Senior international |
Season: | 2009-2010 |
Location: | Dortmund |
Venue: | Eissportzentrum Westfalenhalle |
Champions | |
Men's singles: Yannick Ponsero |
|
Ladies' singles: Valentina Marchei |
|
Pair skating: Nicole Della Monica / Yannick Kocon |
|
Ice dancing: Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones |
|
|
|
Previous: |
|
Next: |
|
The 2009 NRW Trophy was the NRW Trophy of the 2009-2010 figure skating season. The NRW Trophy is an annual figure skating competition organized by the Skating Union of North Rhine-Westphalia (NRW). Since 2007, it has been sanctioned by the Deutsche Eislauf Union and the International Skating Union.
Figure skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing across the levels of Senior, Junior, and Novice. In addition, the ice dancing competition included a Pre-Novice division.
The 2009 NRW Trophy was held in two parts, with ice dancers competing separately from the singles disciplines and pair skating. Both competitions were held in the Eissportzentrum Westfalenhalle in Dortmund, Germany The ice dancing competition was held between November 6 and November 8, 2009, and the other disciplines were held between December 3 and December 6, 2009.
Senior-level results
Senior men
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yannick Ponsero | France | 224.33 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Samuel Contesti | Italy | 204.49 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Kevin van der Perren | Belgium | 199.26 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Denis Ten | Kazakhstan | 198.97 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Sergei Voronov | Russia | 195.35 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Tatsuki Machida | Japan | 195.34 | 7 | 3 |
7 | Paolo Bacchini | Italy | 192.61 | 5 | 6 |
8 | Jamal Othman | Switzerland | 185.97 | 8 | 7 |
9 | Nikita Mikhailov | Russia | 183.05 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Ivan Tretiakov | Russia | 164.92 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Michael Biondi | Germany | 154.86 | 13 | 11 |
12 | Mikko Minkinen | Finland | 148.97 | 14 | 12 |
13 | Karel Zelenka | Italy | 146.70 | 12 | 14 |
14 | Vitaliy Sazonets | Ukraine | 145.14 | 15 | 13 |
15 | Paul Fentz | Germany | 143.19 | 11 | 15 |
16 | Anton Truve | Sweden | 129.69 | 17 | 16 |
17 | Samuli Tyyskä | Finland | 126.66 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Boyito Mulder | Netherlands | 119.08 | 19 | 18 |
19 | Phillip Harris | United Kingdom | 113.34 | 20 | 19 |
20 | Samuel Kießling | Germany | 104.91 | 18 | 20 |
Senior ladies
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valentina Marchei | Italy | 158.93 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Katarina Gerbold | Russia | 142.97 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Jenna McCorkell | United Kingdom | 140.21 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Roannasari Oshikawa | Japan | 138.17 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Kiira Korpi | Finland | 134.69 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Ayane Nakamura | Japan | 134.61 | 8 | 3 |
7 | Shira Willner | Germany | 132.18 | 11 | 7 |
8 | Natalia Popova | Ukraine | 127.93 | 12 | 9 |
9 | Sandy Hoffmann | Germany | 124.75 | 10 | 10 |
10 | Viktoria Helgesson | Sweden | 123.31 | 18 | 8 |
11 | Manouk Gijsman | Netherlands | 119.27 | 5 | 13 |
12 | Fleur Maxwell | Luxembourg | 115.99 | 14 | 11 |
13 | Katharina Gierok | Germany | 111.66 | 13 | 14 |
14 | Roberta Rodeghiero | Italy | 108.67 | 9 | 18 |
15 | Nicole Graf | Switzerland | 107.14 | 23 | 12 |
16 | Kaat Van Daele | Belgium | 105.15 | 19 | 15 |
17 | Kristina Vasilieva | Bulgaria | 102.43 | 16 | 17 |
18 | Lou Lundbäck | Sweden | 101.27 | 21 | 16 |
19 | Minna Parviainen | Finland | 96.91 | 17 | 20 |
20 | Choi Ji Eun | South Korea | 96.00 | 15 | 21 |
21 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 95.68 | 22 | 19 |
22 | Andrea Kreuzer | Austria | 83.63 | 20 | 22 |
23 | Iveta Kopcokova | Serbia | 74.02 | 24 | 23 |
WD | Anastasiya Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 7 | ||
WD | Christina Grill | Austria |
- WD = Withdrawn
Senior pairs
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Della Monica / Yannick Kocon | Italy | 149.86 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek | Italy | 147.43 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Mari Vartmann / Florian Just | Germany | 134.34 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Ekaterina Sheremetyeva / Egor Chudin | Russia | 123.86 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Kateryna Kosteno / Roman Talan | Ukraine | 119.20 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Erica Risseeuw / Robert Paxton | United Kingdom | 118.79 | 6 | 4 |
7 | Alexandra Goncharuk / Leri Kenchadze | Bulgaria | 75.57 | 7 | 7 |
Senior ice dancing
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones | France | 170.24 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | Germany | 161.74 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
3 | Christina Chitwood / Mark Hanretty | United Kingdom | 156.05 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Zoé Blanc / Pierre Loup Bouquet | France | 146.22 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Nadiya Frolenkova / Mykhailo Kasalo | Ukraine | 141.40 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Federica Testa / Christopher Mior | Italy | 138.21 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
7 | Louisa Walden / Owen Edwards | United Kingdom | 136.52 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
8 | Sarah Robert-Sifaoui / Adrien Hamon | France | 118.78 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Linda Keider / Christoph Klier | Austria | 95.87 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
WD | Nóra Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin | Hungary |
- WD = Withdrawn
Junior-level results
Junior men
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artem Grigoriev | Russia | 167.88 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Jorik Hendrickx | Belgium | 148.17 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Daniel Dotzauer | Germany | 145.42 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Denis Wieczorek | Germany | 136.83 | 9 | 3 |
5 | Alexander Schöpke | Germany | 135.89 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Martin Rappe | Germany | 126.63 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Matthias Hechler | Germany | 118.07 | 8 | 7 |
8 | Maurizio Zandron | Italy | 115.01 | 6 | 9 |
9 | Ondrej Spiegl | Sweden | 110.36 | 14 | 8 |
10 | Sebastian Iwasaki | Poland | 109.14 | 7 | 11 |
11 | Aljoscha Hadasch | Germany | 104.65 | 15 | 10 |
12 | Maxim Stiefel | Germany | 101.35 | 10 | 13 |
13 | Marco Asam | Germany | 97.67 | 13 | 12 |
14 | Viktor Kremke | Germany | 95.72 | 11 | 20 |
15 | Waldemar Wolf | Germany | 95.17 | 16 | 14 |
16 | Aliaksei Mialiokhin | Belarus | 94.92 | 12 | 19 |
17 | Alexander Lohmeyer | Germany | 92.65 | 17 | 15 |
18 | Anton Kempf | Germany | 90.12 | 18 | 18 |
19 | Alexander Betke | Germany | 89.67 | 19 | 17 |
20 | Pavel Savinov | Bulgaria | 88.05 | 20 | 16 |
WD | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia |
- WD = Withdrawn
Junior ladies
- WD = Withdrawn
Junior pairs
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Moiseeva / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 119.52 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Völler | Germany | 116.22 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Evgenia Krapivina / Konstantin Medovikov | Russia | 111.13 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert | Germany | 93.77 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein | Netherlands | 88.59 | 5 | 5 |
Junior ice dancing
- WD = Withdrawn
Novice-level results
Novice men
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Dong Won | South Korea | 134.05 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Murad Kurbanov | Russia | 132.10 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Niko Ulanovsky | Germany | 112.09 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Carlo Vittorio Palermo | Italy | 103.31 | 5 | 3 |
5 | Tino Olenius | Finland | 93.61 | 4 | 8 |
6 | Tim Dieck | Germany | 92.94 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Thomas Kennes | Netherlands | 92.62 | 9 | 5 |
8 | Leoluca Sforza | Italy | 91.84 | 7 | 7 |
9 | Manuel Leitner | Germany | 86.56 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Christopher Hüttl | Germany | 81.85 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Philip Beckert | Germany | 79.10 | 11 | 12 |
12 | James Cobbett | United Kingdom | 74.52 | 12 | 11 |
13 | Alexander Plotnikov | Germany | 65.59 | 13 | 13 |
WD | Billy Eichhorn | Germany |
- WD = Withdrawn
Novice ladies
- WD = Withdrawn
Novice pairs
Rank | Name | Nation | Total Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Deryabina / Mikhail Akulov | Russia | 94.20 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin | Russia | 83.45 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Milena Gerner / Jurij Gnilozoubov | Germany | 69.27 | 3 | 3 |
Novice ice dancing
- WD = Withdrawn