<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Group A
Head coach: Rashed Al-Badwawi[1]
Head coach: José Valladares[2]
Head coach: Alexandre Gallo[3]
Head coach: Ladislav Pecko
Group B
Head coach: Fabián Coito
Head coach: Darren Bazeley
Head coach: Ibrahima Kamara
Head coach: Daniele Zoratto
Group C
Head coach: Ivan Gudelj
Head coach: Abdellah Idrissi[4]
Head coach: Jorge Dely Valdés
Head coach: Dilshod Nuraliev
Group D
Head coach: Abdelhay Ben Soltane
Head coach: Rafael Dudamel
Head coach: Dmitri Khomukha
Head coach: Hirofumi Yoshitake[5]
Group E
Head coach: Sean Fleming[6]
Head coach: Hermann Stadler
Head coach: Ali Doustimehr
Head coach: Humberto Grondona
Group F
Head coach: Raúl Gutiérrez
Head coach: Manu Garba
0#0 |
Pos. |
Player |
Date of birth (age) |
Caps |
Goals |
Club |
1 |
1GK |
Dele Alampasu |
(1996-12-24)24 December 1996 (aged 16) |
|
|
Football College Academy |
2 |
2DF |
Musa Muhammed |
(1996-10-31)31 October 1996 (aged 16) |
|
|
FC Heart Academy |
3 |
2DF |
Samuel Okon |
(1996-12-15)15 December 1996 (aged 16) |
|
|
Greater Tomorrow Academy |
4 |
3MF |
Akinjide Idowu |
(1996-09-09)9 September 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
Nath Boys Academy |
5 |
2DF |
Denis Nya |
(1996-12-01)1 December 1996 (aged 16) |
|
|
Canaan Football Academy |
6 |
2DF |
Aliyu Abubakar |
(1996-06-15)15 June 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
Mutunchi Academy |
7 |
3MF |
Habib Makanjuola |
(1999-04-19)19 April 1999 (aged 14) |
|
|
Chelsea |
8 |
3MF |
Abdullahi Alfa |
(1996-07-29)29 July 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
Football College Academy |
9 |
4FW |
Success Isaac |
(1996-01-07)7 January 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
BJ Foundation Academy |
10 |
4FW |
Kelechi Iheanacho |
(1996-10-03)3 October 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
Taye Academy |
11 |
3MF |
Musa Yahaya |
(1997-12-16)16 December 1997 (aged 15) |
|
|
Mutunchi Academy |
12 |
3MF |
Chigozi Obasi |
(1998-06-15)15 June 1998 (aged 15) |
|
|
Fosla Academy |
13 |
3MF |
Saviour Godwin |
(1996-08-22)22 August 1996 (aged 17) |
|
|
El-Kadme Academy |
14 |
2DF |
Chidiebere Nwakali |
(1996-12-26)26 December 1996 (aged 16) |
|
|
Shuttle Spots Academy |
15 |
2DF |
Raymond Japhet |
(1997-05-28)28 May 1997 (aged 16) |
|
|
NFF U-15 |
16 |
1GK |
Abdulazeez Abubakar |
(1999-07-20)20 July 1999 (aged 14) |
|
|
Nath Boys Academy |
17 |
4FW |
Chidera Ezeh |
(1997-10-02)2 October 1997 (aged 16) |
|
|
River Lane Academy |
18 |
4FW |
Taiwo Awoniyi |
(1997-08-12)12 August 1997 (aged 16) |
|
|
Imperial Academy |
19 |
2DF |
Zaharaddeen Bello |
(1997-12-21)21 December 1997 (aged 15) |
|
|
Dabo Babes Academy |
20 |
3MF |
Baba Salihu |
(1997-08-10)10 August 1997 (aged 16) |
|
|
Rangers Academy Bida |
21 |
1GK |
Francis Uzoho |
(1998-10-28)28 October 1998 (aged 14) |
|
|
Aspire Academy |
|
Head coach: Muwafaq Zaidan
Head coach: Roland Larsson[7]
References
External links
|
Tournaments |
|
Qualification |
|
Squads |
|
|