Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
October 6 |
Internacional Femenil Monterrey
Monterrey, Mexico
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
An-Sophie Mestach
6–3, 7–5 |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino |
Julia Glushko
Patricia Maria Țig |
Irina Falconi
Alexandra Cadanțu
Mariana Duque
Nastja Kolar |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino
Mariana Duque
6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Elise Mertens
Arantxa Rus |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Daria Gavrilova
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Sabina Sharipova |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Monique Adamczak |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech
Lesley Kerkhove
Lu Jiajing |
Liu Chang
Lu Jiajing
6–4, 6–3 |
Daria Gavrilova
Irina Khromacheva |
Rock Hill, United States
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
CiCi Bellis
6–4, 6–0 |
Lauren Embree |
Nina Zander
Despina Papamichail |
Sharon Fichman
Cindy Burger
Sanaz Marand
Chanel Simmonds |
Cindy Burger
Sharon Fichman
4–6, 6–1, [10–6] |
Despina Papamichail
Janina Toljan |
Cairns, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ayaka Okuno
6–1, 7–5 |
Ellen Allgurin |
Mai Minokoshi
Karis Ryan |
Ashling Sumner
Mana Ayukawa
Priscilla Hon
Alison Bai |
Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers
6–2, 6–2 |
Alison Bai
Ayaka Okuno |
Albena, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Pernilla Mendesová
7–5, 6–2 |
Karolína Stuchlá |
Lenka Kunčíková
Tanya Raykova |
Nicola Geuer
Julia Stamatova
Elena Jetcheva
Simona Ionescu |
Lenka Kunčíková
Karolína Stuchlá
6–2, 6–4 |
Julia Helbet
Isabella Shinikova |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nuria Párrizas Díaz
6–4, 6–3 |
Vojislava Lukić |
Giorgia Pinto
Melis Sezer |
Eden Silva
Wang Xiyao
Marianna Zakarlyuk
Inês Murta |
Sharrmadaa Baluu
Wang Xiyao
7–5, 2–6, [11–9] |
Harriet Dart
Eden Silva |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Claudia Giovine
6–3, 6–3 |
Janneke Wikkerink |
Alexandra Nancarrow
Jelena Simić |
Anne Schäfer
Anna Klasen
Charlotte Klasen
Jade Suvrijn |
Lisa Sabino
Anne Schäfer
6–4, 5–7, [10–6] |
Anna Klasen
Charlotte Klasen |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sofya Zhuk
6–2, 6–3 |
Margarita Lazareva |
Daria Lodikova
Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Ekaterina Klyueva
Alexandra Grinchishina
Adriana Sosnovschi
Polina Pekhova |
Albina Khabibulina
Ekaterina Klyueva
6–4, 6–4 |
Daria Lodikova
Polina Pekhova |
Lima, Peru
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nathaly Kurata
6–1, 6–1 |
Fernanda Brito |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto
Bianca Botto |
Constanza Vega
Victoria Bosio
Eduarda Piai
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas |
Fernanda Brito
Eduarda Piai
4–6, 7–6(11–9), [10–6] |
Victoria Bosio
Francesca Segarelli |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kathinka von Deichmann
6–2, 6–7(6–8), 6–4 |
Kateřina Kramperová |
Kanami Tsuji
Ye Qiuyu |
Camilla Rosatello
Zhang Ying
Ayla Aksu
Katharina Gerlach |
Ye Qiuyu
You Xiaodi
7–6(7–3), 5–7, [10–6] |
Kateřina Kramperová
Daiana Negreanu |
October 13 |
Open GDF Suez de Touraine
Joué-lès-Tours, France
Hard (indoor)
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Carina Witthöft
6–3, 7–6(8–6) |
Urszula Radwańska |
Manon Arcangioli
Andreea Mitu |
Quirine Lemoine
Jeļena Ostapenko
Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Alberta Brianti |
Stéphanie Foretz
Amandine Hesse
Default |
Alberta Brianti
Maria Elena Camerin |
Abierto Tampico
Tampico, Mexico
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Mariana Duque
3–6, 6–1, 7–6(7–4) |
An-Sophie Mestach |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino
Irina Falconi |
Julia Glushko
Kateryna Bondarenko
Patricia Maria Țig
Arantxa Rus |
Petra Martić
Maria Sanchez
3–6, 6–3, [10–2] |
Kateryna Bondarenko
Valeria Savinykh |
Makinohara, Japan
Grass
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tatjana Maria
6–1, 6–2 |
Shuko Aoyama |
Riko Sawayanagi
Junri Namigata |
Indy de Vroome
Magdalena Fręch
Iva Mekovec
Nao Hibino |
Tatjana Maria
Miki Miyamura
6–3, 6–1 |
Makoto Ninomiya
Mari Tanaka |
Goyang, South Korea
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Magda Linette
6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
Renata Voráčová |
Han Sung-hee
Hiroko Kuwata |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Yurika Sema
Lu Jiajing
Chang Kai-chen |
Hong Hyun-hui
Lee So-ra
6–4, 6–2 |
Han Sung-hee
Lee Hye-min |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Elizaveta Kulichkova
6–1, 6–0 |
Lesley Kerkhove |
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Tereza Mrdeža |
Misa Eguchi
Liu Chang
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Kamonwan Buayam |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Varunya Wongteanchai
6–2, 5–7, [10–7] |
Martina Borecká
Lesley Kerkhove |
Florence, United States
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
CiCi Bellis
6–2, 6–1 |
Ysaline Bonaventure |
Petra Rampre
Bernarda Pera |
Despina Papamichail
Samantha Harris
Nastja Kolar
Jan Abaza |
Jamie Loeb
Sanaz Marand
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Danielle Lao
Keri Wong |
Toowoomba, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ellen Allgurin
6–1, 6–3 |
Jessica Moore |
Isabella Holland
Katy Dunne |
Mana Ayukawa
Naomi Totka
Katie Boulter
Alison Bai |
Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers
6–3, 6–3 |
Lizette Cabrera
Priscilla Hon |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nuria Párrizas Díaz
6–2, 6–4 |
Marianna Zakarlyuk |
Laura Deigman
Anna Morgina |
Giorgia Pinto
Miriana Tona
Inês Murta
Ola Abou Zekry |
Diana Bogoliy
Anastasia Kharchenko
6–3, 6–1 |
Ola Abou Zekry
Ekaterina Yashina |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktória Kužmová
6–4, 6–3 |
Barbara Haas |
Deborah Chiesa
Julia Stamatova |
Simona Heinová
Karolína Muchová
Julia Grabher
Olga Parres Azcoitia |
Yumi Nakano
Julia Stamatova
6–1, 6–2 |
Anita Husarić
Laëtitia Sarrazin |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Corinna Dentoni
6–3, 6–3 |
Anna Klasen |
Georgia Brescia
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Charlotte Klasen
Ariadna Martí Riembau
Diana Buzean
Raluca Elena Platon |
Anna Klasen
Charlotte Klasen
6–2, 6–3 |
Diana Buzean
Raluca Elena Platon |
Lima, Peru
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Bianca Botto
6–3, 6–4 |
Camila Giangreco Campiz |
María Paulina Pérez
Fernanda Brito |
Nathaly Kurata
Sara Giménez
Victoria Bosio
Francesca Segarelli |
Fernanda Brito
Eduarda Piai
7–6(7–0), 6–4 |
María Paulina Pérez
Paula Andrea Pérez |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kathinka von Deichmann
4–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
Daiana Negreanu |
Nina Stojanović
Andreea Ghițescu |
Caroline Roméo
Marie Benoît
Kateřina Kramperová
Lisa Ponomar |
Agata Barańska
Clothilde de Bernardi
6–3, 6–3 |
Katharina Hering
Jainy Scheepens |
October 20 |
Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne
Poitiers, France
Hard (indoor)
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tímea Babos
6–3, 4–6, 7–5 |
Océane Dodin |
Ana Konjuh
Tereza Smitková |
Timea Bacsinszky
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Andreea Mitu
Johanna Larsson |
Andrea Hlaváčková
Lucie Hradecká
6–1, 7–5 |
Katarzyna Piter
Maryna Zanevska |
Challenger Banque Nationale de Saguenay
Saguenay, Canada
Hard (indoor)
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Julie Coin
7–5, 6–3 |
Jovana Jakšić |
Stephanie Vogt
Ysaline Bonaventure |
Pia König
Romina Oprandi
Maria Sanchez
Caitlin Whoriskey |
Ysaline Bonaventure
Nicola Slater
6–4, 6–4 |
Sonja Molnar
Caitlin Whoriskey |
USTA Tennis Classic of Macon
Macon, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kateryna Bondarenko
6–4, 7–5 |
Grace Min |
Petra Martić
Irina Falconi |
Ellie Halbauer
Julia Boserup
Sanaz Marand
Madison Brengle |
Madison Brengle
Alexa Glatch
6–0, 7–5 |
Anna Tatishvili
Ashley Weinhold |
Perth, Australia
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Rebecca Peterson
6–3, 6–0 |
Hiroko Kuwata |
Hsu Chieh-yu
Monique Adamczak |
Rika Fujiwara
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Ellen Allgurin
Mai Minokoshi |
Veronika Kapshay
Alizé Lim
6–2, 2–6, [10–7] |
Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers |
Hamamatsu, Japan
Carpet
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Riko Sawayanagi
2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Junri Namigata |
Magdalena Fręch
Shuko Aoyama |
Akiko Yonemura
Mari Tanaka
Nao Hibino
Indy de Vroome |
Tatjana Maria
Miki Miyamura
5–7, 6–2, [10–5] |
Makoto Ninomiya
Mari Tanaka |
Ciudad Victoria, Mexico
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Diāna Marcinkēviča
6–7(2–7), 6–3, 6–1 |
Paula Badosa |
Ana Sofía Sánchez
Heidi El Tabakh |
Chantal Škamlová
Silvia Njirić
Alexandra Cadanțu
Tereza Martincová |
Maria Fernanda Alves
Patricia Maria Țig
6–1, 6–2 |
Carolina Betancourt
Lenka Wienerová |
Phuket, Thailand
Hard (indoor)
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Irina Ramialison
6–4, 5–7, 6–4 |
Xun Fangying |
Alyona Sotnikova
Sabina Sharipova |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Kamonwan Buayam
Yuuki Tanaka
Eugeniya Pashkova |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech
7–6(7–0), 2–6, [10–4] |
Oleksandra Korashvili
Alyona Sotnikova |
Pereira, Colombia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto
7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Nicole Frenkel |
Lilla Barzó
Victoria Bosio |
Anna Brogan
Carla Lucero
Brandy Mina
Usue Maitaine Arconada |
Victoria Bosio
Brandy Mina
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Ana Madcur
Nathália Rossi |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Polina Leykina
6–2, 6–0 |
Jil Teichmann |
Polina Golubovskaya
Marianna Zakarlyuk |
Katarzyna Kawa
Sandra Samir
Alice Matteucci
Elena-Teodora Cadar |
Diana Bogoliy
Polina Leykina
6–2, 6–1 |
Giulia Bruzzone
Elena-Teodora Cadar |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Réka-Luca Jani
4–6, 6–3, 7–6(8–6) |
Barbara Haas |
Julia Stamatova
Yumi Nakano |
Karolína Muchová
Laëtitia Sarrazin
Deborah Chiesa
Natalija Kostić |
Réka-Luca Jani
Julia Stamatova
6–4, 6–4 |
Anna Bondár
Dalma Gálfi |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Diana Buzean
6–2, 6–4 |
Martina Spigarelli |
Anna Korzeniak
Alice Savoretti |
Alice Balducci
Lisa Sabino
Li Yuenu
Jelena Simić |
Diana Buzean
Raluca Elena Platon
6–2, 7–5 |
Inger van Dijkman
Janneke Wikkerink |
Lima, Peru
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Bianca Botto
6–3, 6–1 |
Constanza Vega |
Julieta Lara Estable
Camila Fuentes |
Eduarda Piai
Fernanda Brito
Sofía Luini
Carolina Alves |
Sofía Luini
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas
6–4, 6–3 |
Cecilia Costa Melgar
Nathaly Kurata |
Stockholm, Sweden
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Naomi Cavaday
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Tayisiya Morderger |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Kelly Versteeg |
Margarita Lazareva
Louise Brunskog
Estelle Guisard
Nora Niedmers |
Anette Munozova
Victoria Muntean
2–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Tamara Čurović
Margarita Lazareva |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jesika Malečková
6–3, 6–3 |
Sherazad Reix |
Kathinka von Deichmann
Vanda Lukács |
Marie Benoît
Lisa Matviyenko
Ksenia Gaydarzhi
Clothilde de Bernardi |
Doubles competition not completed due to bad weather. |
October 27 |
Tevlin Women's Challenger
Toronto, Canada
Hard (indoor)
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Gabriela Dabrowski
6–4, 2–6, 7–6(9–7) |
Maria Sanchez |
Taylor Townsend
Tatjana Maria |
Julia Glushko
Romina Oprandi
Caitlin Whoriskey
Marie Bouzková |
Maria Sanchez
Taylor Townsend
7–5, 4–6, [15–13] |
Gabriela Dabrowski
Tatjana Maria |
Open GDF Suez Nantes Atlantique
Nantes, France
Hard (indoor)
$50,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kateřina Siniaková
7–5, 6–2 |
Ons Jabeur |
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
Ana Konjuh |
Virginie Razzano
Gioia Barbieri
Nadiia Kichenok
Andreea Mitu |
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
6–2, 6–3 |
Stéphanie Foretz
Amandine Hesse |
John Newcombe Women's Pro Challenge
New Braunfels, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Irina Falconi
7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Jennifer Brady |
Julia Boserup
Mayo Hibi |
Mathilde Johansson
Alexa Glatch
Paula Cristina Gonçalves
Grace Min |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Mariana Duque
6–0, 6–3 |
Alexa Glatch
Bernarda Pera |
Margaret River, Australia
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tereza Mrdeža
6–3, 6–3 |
Rebecca Peterson |
Risa Ozaki
Isabella Holland |
Susanne Celik
Alison Bai
Maddison Inglis
Alizé Lim |
Miyabi Inoue
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
4–6, 6–4, [10–3] |
Carolin Daniels
Laura Schaeder |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Margarita Gasparyan
6–3, 6–0 |
Elitsa Kostova |
Pernilla Mendesová
Olga Ianchuk |
Aleksandrina Naydenova
Polina Vinogradova
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Alexandra Panova |
Alice Matteucci
Elise Mertens
6–7(1–7), 7–6(7–4), [10–6] |
Ioana Loredana Roșca
Julia Terziyska |
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Barbora Krejčíková
6–1, 6–4 |
Viktorija Golubic |
Jana Fett
Marta Sirotkina |
İpek Soylu
Valeria Solovyeva
Renata Voráčová
Alberta Brianti |
Xenia Knoll
İpek Soylu
6–2, 6–4 |
Ayla Aksu
Müge Topsel |
Phuket, Thailand
Hard (indoor)
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Irina Ramialison
6–3, 6–0 |
Katie Boulter |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Barbora Štefková |
Lee Pei-chi
Oleksandra Korashvili
Anna Danilina
Alyona Sotnikova |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech
7–5, 6–3 |
Kamonwan Buayam
Lee Pei-chi |
Pereira, Colombia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Lilla Barzó
6–4, 6–2 |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto |
Victoria Bosio
Nicole Frenkel |
Anna Brogan
Daniela Pedraza Novak
Carla Lucero
Nathália Rossi |
Anna Brogan
María Fernanda Herazo
6–3, 6–2 |
Mariaryeni Gutiérrez
Alexandra Valenstein |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dalma Gálfi
6–3, 6–0 |
Julia Grabher |
Réka-Luca Jani
Petra Rohanová |
Julia Wachaczyk
Anna Bondár
Dominika Paterová
Tena Lukas |
Raluca Georgiana Șerban
Oana Georgeta Simion
6–4, 6–2 |
Natalija Kostić
Nevena Selaković |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Martina Caregaro
6–4, 6–4 |
Stefania Rubini |
Lisa Sabino
Anna Floris |
Nicole Fossa Huergo
Nozomi Fujioka
Camille Cheli
Alice Balducci |
Georgia Brescia
Lisa Sabino
6–4, 6–3 |
Camille Cheli
Marcella Cucca |
Oslo, Norway
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Emma Flood
6–3, 6–3 |
Tess Sugnaux |
Nadiya Kolb
Sara Ottomano |
Alexa Guarachi
Daria Lodikova
Malene Helgø
Arabela Fernández Rabener |
Alexa Guarachi
Nina Stojanović
6–4, 7–6(9–7) |
Maryna Kolb
Nadiya Kolb |
Benicarló, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Andrea Gámiz
6–3, 6–1 |
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Alice Savoretti |
Diana Šumová
Amanda Carreras
Inés Ferrer Suárez
Cristina Sánchez Quintanar |
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Andrea Gámiz
6–4, 6–1 |
Inés Ferrer Suárez
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Stockholm, Sweden
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Naomi Cavaday
5–7, 6–3, 6–3 |
Margarita Lazareva |
Estelle Guisard
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad |
Cornelia Lister
Tamara Čurović
Sina Haas
Brenda Njuki |
Tamara Čurović
Margarita Lazareva
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Nora Niedmers
Caroline Übelhör |
Aegon Pro-Series Loughborough
Loughborough, United Kingdom
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Amy Bowtell
6–7(6–8), 6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Sherazad Reix |
Martina Borecká
Elyne Boeykens |
Magali Kempen
Harriet Dart
Manisha Foster
Freya Christie |
Martina Borecká
Sherazad Reix
6–3, 6–2 |
Amy Bowtell
Lucy Brown |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
November 3 |
Bendigo Women's International
Bendigo, Australia
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Eri Hozumi
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–2 |
Risa Ozaki |
Susanne Celik
Rebecca Peterson |
Miyabi Inoue
Yang Zhaoxuan
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Daria Gavrilova |
Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers
6–4, 6–0 |
Naiktha Bains
Karolina Wlodarczak |
South Seas Island Resort Women's Pro Classic
Captiva Island, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Edina Gallovits-Hall
6–2, 6–2 |
Petra Martić |
Jennifer Brady
Tatjana Maria |
Louisa Chirico
Gabriela Dabrowski
Beatriz Haddad Maia
Sachia Vickery |
Gabriela Dabrowski
Anna Tatishvili
6–3, 6–3 |
Asia Muhammad
Maria Sanchez |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Evgeniya Rodina
6–2, 6–2 |
Laura Siegemund |
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Alexandra Panova |
Margarita Gasparyan
Olga Ianchuk
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Maria Sakkari |
Antonia Lottner
Laura Siegemund
6–1, 6–1 |
Olga Ianchuk
Nastja Kolar |
Équeurdreville-Hainneville, France
Hard (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Stéphanie Foretz
5–2, ret. |
Anhelina Kalinina |
Julie Coin
Manon Arcangioli |
Tamara Korpatsch
Constance Sibille
Cindy Burger
Jeļena Ostapenko |
Olga Doroshina
Lidziya Marozava
6–3, 6–3 |
Fanny Caramaro
Alice Ramé |
Aegon GB Pro-Series Bath
Bath, United Kingdom
Hard (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Stephanie Vogt
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Alberta Brianti |
Çağla Büyükakçay
Marta Sirotkina |
Harriet Dart
Martina Borecká
Tereza Martincová
Viktorija Golubic |
Lesley Kerkhove
Xenia Knoll
6–3, 6–1 |
Barbara Bonić
Pemra Özgen |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dalma Gálfi
6–2, 4–6, 7–6(7–4) |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou |
Natalia Siedliska
Steffi Distelmans |
Julia Wachaczyk
Oana Georgeta Simion
Natalija Kostić
Anna Bondár |
Anna Bondár
Dalma Gálfi
4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Martina Bašić
Tena Lukas |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anne Schäfer
6–0, 6–3 |
Claudia Giovine |
Martina Caregaro
Jelena Simić |
Martina Trevisan
Stefania Rubini
Georgia Brescia
Lisa Sabino |
Georgia Brescia
Martina Caregaro
3–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Lisa Sabino
Anne Schäfer |
Casablanca, Morocco
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ana Savić
6–0, 6–3 |
Valentina Kulikova |
Irina Fetecău
Silvia Njirić |
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs
Vera Aleshcheva
Mirabelle Njoze
Inês Murta |
Inês Murta
Olga Parres Azcoitia
6–3, 6–4 |
Martina Caciotti
Silvia Njirić |
Oslo, Norway
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Karen Barbat
6–2, 6–2 |
Cornelia Lister |
Liubov Vasilyeva
Fanny Östlund |
Caroline Übelhör
Nadiya Kolb
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Polina Novoselova |
Alexa Guarachi
Daria Lodikova
6–3, 2–6, [10–6] |
Maryna Kolb
Nadiya Kolb |
Vinaròs, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Amanda Carreras
6–4, 6–1 |
Diana Šumová |
Inés Ferrer Suárez
Melanie Stokke |
Eva Guerrero Álvarez
Alice Savoretti
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Eva Martínez Regalado |
Elke Lemmens
Ariadna Martí Riembau
6–3, 4–6, [11–9] |
Yvonne Cavallé Riemers
Alice Savoretti |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anna Klasen
4–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Mandy Wagemaker |
Nina Potočnik
Cristina Ene |
Natela Dzalamidze
Maria Marfutina
Francesca Stephenson
Janina Toljan |
Natela Dzalamidze
Janina Toljan
6–2, 6–1 |
Francesca Stephenson
Mandy Wagemaker |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Irina Maria Bara
6–3, 6–2 |
Melis Sezer |
Shakhlo Saidova
Tereza Mihalíková |
Ayla Aksu
Valeria Prosperi
Anastasia Vdovenco
Lisa Ponomar |
Irina Maria Bara
Melis Sezer
Walkover |
Lisa Ponomar
Shakhlo Saidova |
November 10 |
Al Habtoor Tennis Challenge
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Hard
$75,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexandra Dulgheru
6–3, 6–4 |
Kimiko Date-Krumm |
Nadiia Kichenok
Vitalia Diatchenko |
Alexandra Panova
Andreea Mitu
An-Sophie Mestach
Alison Van Uytvanck |
Vitalia Diatchenko
Alexandra Panova
3–6, 6–2, [10–4] |
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Olga Savchuk |
Bendigo Women's International
Bendigo, Australia
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Liu Fangzhou
6–4, 6–3 |
Risa Ozaki |
Yang Zhaoxuan
Susanne Celik |
Misa Eguchi
Alizé Lim
Jessica Moore
Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Jessica Moore
Abbie Myers
3–6, 6–1, [10–6] |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Varunya Wongteanchai |
Minsk, Belarus
Hard (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ana Vrljić
3–6, 6–4, 7–6(9–7) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova |
Lesley Kerkhove
Ilona Kremen |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka
Viktoria Kamenskaya
Vera Lapko
Elizaveta Ianchuk |
Ilona Kremen
Lidziya Marozava
6–3, 6–4 |
Olga Doroshina
Sofia Shapatava |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Evgeniya Rodina
5–7, 6–3, 6–2 |
Laura Siegemund |
Margarita Gasparyan
Réka-Luca Jani |
Polina Monova
Polina Vinogradova
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Victoria Kan |
Marie Benoît
Demi Schuurs
6–4, 7–5 |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Polina Monova |
Mumbai, India
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Marina Melnikova
6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
Tadeja Majerič |
Emily Webley-Smith
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
Wu Ho-ching
Sofiya Kovalets
Ankita Raina |
Lu Jiajing
Ankita Raina
6–4, 1–6, [11–9] |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech |
Orto-Lääkärit Open
Helsinki, Finland
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Amy Bowtell
6–2, 6–3 |
Tess Sugnaux |
Karen Barbat
Corinna Dentoni |
Natália Vajdová
Alexandra Artamonova
Alexa Guarachi
Polina Novoselova |
Emma Laine
Eugeniya Pashkova
6–4, 6–0 |
Mia Nicole Eklund
Olivia Pimiä |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Natalija Kostić
6–0, 6–3 |
Tena Lukas |
Miriam Kolodziejová
Vendula Žovincová |
Veronika Kolářová
Natalia Siedliska
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
Martina Bašić |
Natalia Siedliska
Julia Wachaczyk
6–2, 6–7(2–7), [10–6] |
Anita Husarić
Marine Partaud |
Casablanca, Morocco
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Silvia Njirić
6–1, 6–4 |
Amandine Cazeaux |
Catherine Chantraine
Arabela Fernández Rabener |
Rita Atik
Irina Fetecău
Manisha Foster
Olga Parres Azcoitia |
Georgina García Pérez
Olga Parres Azcoitia
6–2, 6–4 |
Tea Faber
Silvia Njirić |
Castellón, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Olga Sáez Larra
3–6, 6–1, 6–2 |
Amanda Carreras |
Martina Spigarelli
Andrea Gámiz |
Ariadna Martí Riembau
Alba Carrillo Marín
Alexandra Nancarrow
Melanie Stokke |
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Andrea Gámiz
6–1, 6–2 |
Federica Arcidiacono
Martina Spigarelli |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Natela Dzalamidze
7–6(9–7), 6–1 |
Sherazad Reix |
Anna Klasen
Szabina Szlavikovics |
Mandy Wagemaker
Francesca Stephenson
Barbara Bonić
Oleksandra Korashvili |
Natela Dzalamidze
Oleksandra Korashvili
6–3, 6–1 |
Harriet Dart
Francesca Stephenson |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nina Alibalić
6–3, 6–0 |
Kristína Schmiedlová |
Arina Folts
Anna Maria Heil |
Lisa Ponomar
Katharina Hering
Aminat Kushkhova
Natálie Novotná |
Arina Folts
Valeria Prosperi
3–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–5] |
Irina Maria Bara
Melis Sezer |
November 17 |
Dunlop World Challenge
Toyota, Japan
Carpet (indoor)
$75,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
An-Sophie Mestach
6–1, 6–1 |
Shuko Aoyama |
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Kimiko Date-Krumm |
Luksika Kumkhum
Misaki Doi
Miharu Imanishi
Mayo Hibi |
Eri Hozumi
Makoto Ninomiya
6–3, 7–5 |
Shuko Aoyama
Junri Namigata |
QNet Open
New Delhi, India
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ivana Jorović
6–2, 6–2 |
Barbara Haas |
Elise Mertens
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
Marina Melnikova
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Sabina Sharipova |
Liu Chang
Lu Jiajing
6–3, 6–0 |
Marina Melnikova
Elise Mertens |
CIT Paraguay Open
Asunción, Paraguay
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bianca Botto
6–3, 6–2 |
Florencia Molinero |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Montserrat González |
Beatriz Haddad Maia
Francesca Segarelli
Carolina Alves
Verónica Cepede Royg |
Sofía Luini
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas
6–3, 6–3 |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Patricia Maria Țig |
Zawada, Poland
Carpet (indoor)
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Océane Dodin
7–5, 6–4 |
Jeļena Ostapenko |
Anhelina Kalinina
Elitsa Kostova |
Ana Vrljić
Indy de Vroome
Petra Krejsová
Karolína Muchová |
Anhelina Kalinina
Anna Shkudun
6–0, 7–6(7–3) |
Gabriela Chmelinová
Karolína Muchová |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Vojislava Lukić
7–6(7–5), 6–7(3–7), 6–3 |
Nina Stojanović |
Anastasia Pribylova
Marie Benoît |
Anna Morgina
Laura Deigman
Snehadevi Reddy
Demi Schuurs |
Anna Morgina
Nina Stojanović
5–7, 6–1, [10–3] |
Alina Mikheeva
Martina Přádová |
Casablanca, Morocco
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Corinna Dentoni
6–2, 7–5 |
Pia König |
Olga Parres Azcoitia
Lisa Sabino |
Manisha Foster
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Mirabelle Njoze
Inês Murta |
Georgina García Pérez
Olga Parres Azcoitia
1–6, 7–6(7–2), [10–7] |
Manisha Foster
Lisa Sabino |
Nules, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Olga Sáez Larra
6–2, 6–4 |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers |
Justine Ozga
Amanda Carreras |
Marta Sexmilo Pascual
Justine De Sutter
Melanie Stokke
Alexandra Nancarrow |
Alexandra Nancarrow
Olga Sáez Larra
7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–5) |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers
Aina Schaffner Riera |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Viktoriya Tomova
6–3, 6–2 |
Nicole Melichar |
Natela Dzalamidze
Oleksandra Korashvili |
Dea Herdželaš
Barbara Bonić
Natalia Orlova
Charlotte Römer |
Natela Dzalamidze
Oleksandra Korashvili
6–3, 6–1 |
Dea Herdželaš
Jelena Simić |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Kristína Schmiedlová
6–3, 6–2 |
Irina Maria Bara |
Nina Alibalić
Chantal Škamlová |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Natalija Kostić
Valeria Prosperi
Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Alona Fomina
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Walkover |
Natalija Kostić
Chantal Škamlová |
November 24 |
Bogotá, Colombia
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Bosio
7–6(7–3), 6–1 |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto |
Yuliana Monroy
Anna Brogan |
María Paulina Pérez
Valerie Quiceno
Carla Lucero
Alexandra Morozova |
Anna Brogan
María Fernanda Herazo
5–7, 6–4, [10–7] |
Victoria Bosio
Daniella Roldan |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nina Stojanović
7–6(11–9), 6–3 |
Anastasia Pribylova |
Vojislava Lukić
Naomi Totka |
Naomi Cavaday
Elizabeth Profit
Ola Abou Zekry
Claudia Giovine |
Anna Morgina
Anastasia Pribylova
6–4, 6–4 |
Snehadevi Reddy
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal |
Astana, Kazakhstan
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ekaterina Yashina
6–3, 6–4 |
Kamila Kerimbayeva |
Anastasia Rudakova
Yulia Bryzgalova |
Sadafmoh Tolibova
Polina Novoselova
Albina Khabibulina
Margarita Lazareva |
Albina Khabibulina
Polina Merenkova
6–2, 6–2 |
Kamila Kerimbayeva
Ekaterina Yashina |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Oleksandra Korashvili
6–3, 6–2 |
Manon Arcangioli |
Martina Caregaro
Sofie Oyen |
Anita Husarić
Klaartje Liebens
Barbara Bonić
Carla Touly |
Alice Balducci
Martina Caregaro
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Barbara Bonić
Oleksandra Korashvili |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Réka-Luca Jani
6–4, 6–0 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Janneke Wikkerink
Diana Buzean |
Sina Haas
Katharina Hering
Lina Gjorcheska
Chantal Škamlová |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Sofia Kvatsabaia
7–6(7–3), 7–6(9–7) |
Réka-Luca Jani
Julia Stamatova |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
December 1 |
Santiago, Chile
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Bianca Botto
3–6, 7–5, 6–1 |
Florencia Molinero |
Lauren Albanese
Vanesa Furlanetto |
Dalila Jakupović
Catalina Pella
Gaia Sanesi
Alexa Guarachi |
Lauren Albanese
Alexa Guarachi
6–4, 6–1 |
Fernanda Brito
Eduarda Piai |
Mérida, Mexico
Hard
$25,000+H
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Patricia Maria Țig
3–6, 6–3, 6–1 |
Beatriz Haddad Maia |
Jennifer Brady
Marcela Zacarías |
Maria Sakkari
Renata Zarazúa
Petra Rampre
Tereza Mrdeža |
Tatjana Maria
Renata Zarazúa
7–6(7–1), 6–1 |
Jan Abaza
Hsu Chieh-yu |
Bogotá, Colombia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Victoria Bosio
1–6, 6–0, 6–1 |
Anna Brogan |
Melina Ferrero
Carla Lucero |
Yuliana Monroy
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva
María Paulina Pérez
Brandy Mina |
Melina Ferrero
Carla Lucero
6–4, 3–6, [12–10] |
Victoria Bosio
Daniella Roldan |
Djibouti, Djibouti
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Harriet Dart
6–3, 6–2 |
Naomi Totka |
Wang Xiyao
Magali Kempen |
Mariana Dražić
Laura Deigman
Alexandra Riley
Jasmin Jebawy |
Magali Kempen
Francesca Stephenson
7–6(9–7), 6–3 |
Laura Deigman
Naomi Totka |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Anastasia Pribylova
7–5, 6–2 |
Simona Heinová |
Klaartje Liebens
Snehadevi Reddy |
Naomi Cavaday
Katya Malikova
Elizabeth Profit
Nina Stadler |
Nikola Fraňková
Claudia Giovine
7–6(7–1), 4–6, [10–6] |
Anna Morgina
Anastasia Pribylova |
Tel Aviv, Israel
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Barbora Štefková
6–2, 6–0 |
Deniz Khazaniuk |
Ofri Lankri
Marta Paigina |
Keren Shlomo
Saray Sterenbach
Daria Lodikova
Anna Bondár |
Anna Bondár
Ilka Csoregi
6–1, 6–3 |
Anna Bogoslavets
Ester Masuri |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Dea Herdželaš
6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–1 |
Martina Caregaro |
Gioia Barbieri
Anita Husarić |
Tereza Malíková
Elena-Teodora Cadar
Katie Boulter
Nuria Párrizas Díaz |
Demi Schuurs
Kelly Versteeg
6–3, 6–0 |
Vivien Juhászová
Tereza Malíková |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Pia König
7–5, 6–4 |
Lina Gjorcheska |
Nastja Kolar
Elyne Boeykens |
Amanda Carreras
Sina Haas
Iva Primorac
Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Sofia Kvatsabaia
Chantal Škamlová
Walkover |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Nastja Kolar |
December 8 |
Mérida, Mexico
Hard
$25,000+H
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Tatjana Maria
6–0, 6–3 |
Victoria Rodríguez |
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Beatriz Haddad Maia |
Diāna Marcinkēviča
Valeria Savinykh
Tereza Mrdeža
Jennifer Brady |
Tatjana Maria
Renata Zarazúa
6–4, 6–1 |
Andrea Gámiz
Valeria Savinykh |
Lucknow, India
Grass
$15,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Sofia Shapatava
6–3, 6–2 |
Anastasiya Komardina |
Emily Webley-Smith
Ankita Raina |
Bhuvana Kalva
Natasha Palha
Margarita Lazareva
Ellen Allgurin |
Ankita Raina
Emily Webley-Smith
6–2, 6–4 |
Rushmi Chakravarthi
Nidhi Chilumula |
Djibouti, Djibouti
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Francesca Stephenson
6–7(5–7), 6–2, 6–4 |
Jasmin Jebawy |
Harriet Dart
Naomi Totka |
Nika Kukharchuk
Mariana Dražić
Wang Xiyao
Eetee Maheta |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi
3–6, 6–1, [10–8] |
Magali Kempen
Wang Xiyao |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Klaartje Liebens
6–7(3–7), 6–2, 6–4 |
Vojislava Lukić |
Ágnes Bukta
Naomi Cavaday |
Anastasia Pribylova
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal
Julia Wachaczyk
Simona Heinová |
Rosalie van der Hoek
Eden Silva
6–4, 2–6, [10–5] |
Alexandra Grinchishina
Ekaterina Klyueva |
Tel Aviv, Israel
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Marta Paigina
6–1, 2–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Olga Fridman |
Deniz Khazaniuk
Anna Bondár |
Keren Shlomo
Laura Gulbe
Anna Bogoslavets
Clothilde de Bernardi |
Julia Helbet
Marta Paigina
6–4, 6–2 |
Valeria Patiuk
Keren Shlomo |
Sousse, Tunisia
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Martina Caregaro
6–4, 6–0 |
Tereza Malíková |
Gioia Barbieri
Sara Ottomano |
Estelle Cascino
Demi Schuurs
Vanja Klarić
Kelly Versteeg |
Doubles competition not completed due to bad weather. |
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Melanie Stokke
7–5, 6–4 |
Chantal Škamlová |
Lina Gjorcheska
Sina Haas |
Szabina Szlavikovics
Elyne Boeykens
Irina Maria Bara
Elke Tiel |
Irina Maria Bara
Diana Buzean
6–2, 6–4 |
Magdalena Stoilkovska
Elke Tiel |
December 15 |
Ankara Cup
Ankara, Turkey
Hard (indoor)
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Aleksandra Krunić
3–6, 6–2, 7–6(8–6) |
Akgul Amanmuradova |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Gioia Barbieri
Julie Coin
Çağla Büyükakçay
Ysaline Bonaventure |
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Nastja Kolar
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Oleksandra Korashvili
Elitsa Kostova |
Navi Mumbai, India
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nina Stojanović
3–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Natela Dzalamidze |
Cindy Burger
Chloé Paquet |
Veronika Kapshay
Lu Jiajing
Sharrmadaa Baluu
Emily Webley-Smith |
Despina Papamichail
Nina Stojanović
7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Miyabi Inoue
Miki Miyamura |
Hong Kong
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Liang Chen
6–3, 7–5 |
Sun Xuliu |
Yuka Higuchi
Ye Qiuyu |
Gao Xinyu
Kim Na-ri
Chihiro Takayama
You Xiaodi |
Choi Ji-hee
Kim Na-ri
6–3, 6–2 |
Nozomi Fujioka
Mami Hasegawa |
December 22 |
Pune, India
Hard
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Ankita Raina
6–2, 6–2 |
Katy Dunne |
Sofia Shapatava
Cristina Ene |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Magdalena Fręch
Nina Stojanović
Ellen Allgurin |
Anna Morgina
Nina Stojanović
7–6(9–7), 6–4 |
Oksana Kalashnikova
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Hong Kong
Hard
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Yang Zhaoxuan
6–4, 6–4 |
Zhu Lin |
Zhang Yuxuan
Yan Wang |
Xun Fangying
Choi Ji-hee
Gao Xinyu
Kim Na-ri |
Yang Zhaoxuan
Ye Qiuyu
6–4, 6–3 |
Hong Seung-yeon
Kang Seo-kyung |
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard (indoor)
$10,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Jana Fett
6–2, 6–4 |
Olga Ianchuk |
Adrijana Lekaj
Dia Evtimova |
Sabina Sharipova
İpek Soylu
Lou Brouleau
Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu |
Jana Fett
Adrijana Lekaj
6–3, 6–4 |
Ayla Aksu
İpek Soylu |