Dancesport at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Dancesport for the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games was held at the Incheon Samsan World Gymnasium.[1] It took place on the 4 and 5 July 2013.[2][3]
Contents
Medalists
Standard dance
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Five dances | China (CHN) Zhao Peng Wang Qi |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vladlen Kravchenko Aigerim Toktarova |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Dong-soo Lee Min-joo |
Quickstep | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vladlen Kravchenko Aigerim Toktarova |
South Korea (KOR) Park Seong-woo Jo Su-bin |
Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Hải Anh Nguyễn Trọng Nhã Uyên |
Slow foxtrot | China (CHN) Zhang Zhanhua Zhang Ruonan |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Yong-ha Song Hye-ri |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Popov Marina Laptiyeva |
Tango | China (CHN) Zhao Peng Wang Qi |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Yong-ha Song Hye-ri |
Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Hải Anh Nguyễn Trọng Nhã Uyên |
Waltz | China (CHN) Zhang Zhanhua Zhang Ruonan |
South Korea (KOR) Park Seong-woo Jo Su-bin |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Popov Marina Laptiyeva |
Latin dance
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Five dances | China (CHN) Hou Yao Zhuang Ting |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Maxim Antipin Veronika Popova |
Philippines (PHI) Gerald Jamili Cherry Clarice Parcon |
Cha-cha-cha | China (CHN) Hou Yao Zhuang Ting |
South Korea (KOR) Nam Gi-yong Lee Da-jung |
Japan (JPN) Yuki Suzuki Ayaka Harada |
Jive | Philippines (PHI) Gerald Jamili Cherry Clarice Parcon |
South Korea (KOR) Jang Se-jin Lee Hae-in |
Japan (JPN) Yumiya Kubota Rara Kubota |
Paso doble | Hong Kong (HKG) Chan Hing Wai Tin Lai Ki |
South Korea (KOR) Jang Se-jin Lee Hae-in |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Aleksey Kibkalo Tatiana Kogadei |
Samba | South Korea (KOR) Nam Gi-yong Lee Da-jung |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Maxim Antipin Veronika Popova |
Thailand (THA) Shinawat Lerson Krittaporn Manasuth |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Philippines (PHI) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Japan (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Vietnam (VIE) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
8 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Thailand (THA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Results
Standard dance
Five dances
July 5
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Zhao Peng Wang Qi |
45 | 218.57 | |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vladlen Kravchenko Aigerim Toktarova |
45 | 215.18 | |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Dong-soo Lee Min-joo |
45 | 213.29 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) Masayuki Ishihara Saori Ito |
45 | 208.96 |
5 | Philippines (PHI) German Enriquez Danella Publico |
44 | 187.92 |
6 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Li Chen Ya-yen |
43 | 178.20 |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) Johnston Lim Nicole Tan |
3 | |
8 | Indonesia (INA) Frans Satya Wijaya Nadia Lutvina Wijaya |
0 |
Quickstep
July 4
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vladlen Kravchenko Aigerim Toktarova |
9 | 43.13 | |
South Korea (KOR) Park Seong-woo Jo Su-bin |
9 | 41.59 | |
Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Hải Anh Nguyễn Trọng Nhã Uyên |
6 | 39.72 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) Minato Kojima Megumi Morita |
8 | 39.44 |
5 | Thailand (THA) Atis Horthong Chanikarn Kallayawanich |
5 | 37.79 |
6 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Li Chen Ya-yen |
5 | 37.00 |
7 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Maksim Suslikov Kristina Belikova |
5 | 36.43 |
8 | Philippines (PHI) Tristan Ducay Willanne Ducay |
7 | 35.99 |
Slow foxtrot
July 4
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Zhang Zhanhua Zhang Ruonan |
9 | 43.21 | |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Yong-ha Song Hye-ri |
9 | 42.29 | |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Popov Marina Laptiyeva |
8 | 41.59 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) Masayuki Ishihara Saori Ito |
8 | 41.36 |
5 | Philippines (PHI) German Enriquez Danella Publico |
5 | 37.57 |
6 | Thailand (THA) Apichai Promboon Pakaorn Kuituan |
9 | 37.01 |
7 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Maksim Suslikov Kristina Belikova |
3 | |
8 | Vietnam (VIE) Phan Hồng Việt Hoàng Thu Trang |
2 | |
9 | Malaysia (MAS) Tan Kay Leong Schlaine Wong |
1 | |
10 | Macau (MAC) Ieong Su Kan Wong Sut Kuai |
0 |
Tango
July 4
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Zhao Peng Wang Qi |
9 | 41.73 | |
South Korea (KOR) Hwang Yong-ha Song Hye-ri |
9 | 40.70 | |
Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Hải Anh Nguyễn Trọng Nhã Uyên |
9 | 39.43 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) Minato Kojima Megumi Morita |
9 | 37.85 |
5 | Thailand (THA) Apichai Promboon Pakaorn Kuituan |
9 | 37.08 |
6 | Philippines (PHI) Tristan Ducay Willanne Ducay |
7 | 33.93 |
7 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Ermek Barktabasov Sabina Aidarkulova |
2 | |
8 | Malaysia (MAS) Tan Kay Leong Schlaine Wong |
0 | |
8 | Indonesia (INA) Frans Satya Wijaya Nadia Lutvina Wijaya |
0 |
Waltz
July 4
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Zhang Zhanhua Zhang Ruonan |
9 | 43.13 | |
South Korea (KOR) Park Seong-woo Jo Su-bin |
9 | 42.85 | |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Sergey Popov Marina Laptiyeva |
9 | 40.43 | |
4 | Thailand (THA) Atis Horthong Chanikarn Kallayawanich |
9 | 35.94 |
5 | Malaysia (MAS) Johnston Lim Nicole Tan |
8 | 34.07 |
6 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Ermek Barktabasov Sabina Aidarkulova |
7 | 32.22 |
7 | Vietnam (VIE) Phan Hồng Việt Hoàng Thu Trang |
3 | |
8 | Macau (MAC) Ieong Su Kan Wong Sut Kuai |
0 |
Latin dance
Five dances
July 4
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Hou Yao Zhuang Ting |
44 | 215.41 | |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Maxim Antipin Veronika Popova |
43 | 210.04 | |
Philippines (PHI) Gerald Jamili Cherry Clarice Parcon |
40 | 204.49 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) Yumiya Kubota Rara Kubota |
41 | 202.96 |
5 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Aleksey Kibkalo Tatiana Kogadei |
40 | 200.14 |
6 | South Korea (KOR) Lee Gyu-won Kim Ga-yeong |
38 | 196.87 |
7 | Macau (MAC) Wong Tong Lam Ng Ieng Mei |
19 | |
8 | Malaysia (MAS) Vernon Choo Elie Cheah |
4 | |
9 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Peng Yen-ming Chi Hsin-chi |
1 | |
10 | Lebanon (LIB) Assadour Euredjian Sandra Abbas |
0 |
Cha-cha-cha
July 5
Rank | Team | QF | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Hou Yao Zhuang Ting |
9 | 9 | 43.34 | |
South Korea (KOR) Nam Gi-yong Lee Da-jung |
9 | 9 | 43.21 | |
Japan (JPN) Yuki Suzuki Ayaka Harada |
9 | 4 | 40.42 | |
4 | Philippines (PHI) Michael Angelo Marquez Stephanie Sabalo |
9 | 5 | 40.35 |
4 | Thailand (THA) Shinawat Lerson Krittaporn Manasuth |
9 | 7 | 40.35 |
6 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ayan Zhumatayev Liya Kazbekova |
9 | 7 | 40.07 |
7 | Macau (MAC) Fong Wai Kin U Mei Kok |
5 | 3 | |
7 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Farukhdzhan Mamadzhanov Ramina Bikbaeva |
8 | 3 | |
7 | Hong Kong (HKG) Ng Sum Chun Lam Wai Yi |
9 | 3 | |
10 | Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Đoàn Minh Trường Hoàng Mỹ An |
8 | 2 | |
11 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Peng Yen-ming Chi Hsin-chi |
7 | 1 | |
11 | Indonesia (INA) Albert Yuwono Ratu Nurchoiriah |
5 | 1 | |
13 | Malaysia (MAS) Shaun Low Pearly Low |
6 | 0 | |
14 | Singapore (SIN) Sean Mahendren Gan Pin |
4 | ||
15 | Lebanon (LIB) Jimmy Kantar Stephanie Sader |
2 |
Jive
July 5
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Philippines (PHI) Gerald Jamili Cherry Clarice Parcon |
9 | 42.15 | |
South Korea (KOR) Jang Se-jin Lee Hae-in |
9 | 41.72 | |
Japan (JPN) Yumiya Kubota Rara Kubota |
9 | 40.14 | |
4 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ayan Zhumatayev Liya Kazbekova |
6 | 38.92 |
5 | Vietnam (VIE) Nguyễn Đoàn Minh Trường Hoàng Mỹ An |
4 | 38.35 |
6 | Thailand (THA) Puttisit Promna Nattanicha Ittisophonpisarn |
7 | 37.92 |
7 | Hong Kong (HKG) Ng Sum Chun Lam Wai Yi |
4 | 37.36 |
8 | Malaysia (MAS) Vernon Choo Elie Cheah |
3 | |
8 | Macau (MAC) Fong Wai Kin U Mei Kok |
3 | |
10 | Lebanon (LIB) Jimmy Kantar Stephanie Sader |
0 | |
10 | Singapore (SIN) Sean Mahendren Gan Pin |
0 |
Paso doble
July 5
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (HKG) Chan Hing Wai Tin Lai Ki |
7 | 41.35 | |
South Korea (KOR) Jang Se-jin Lee Hae-in |
9 | 41.06 | |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Aleksey Kibkalo Tatiana Kogadei |
9 | 40.85 | |
4 | Philippines (PHI) Michael Angelo Marquez Stephanie Sabalo |
7 | 39.44 |
5 | Thailand (THA) Puttisit Promna Nattanicha Ittisophonpisarn |
7 | 37.71 |
6 | Vietnam (VIE) Ngô Minh Đức Đặng Thu Hương |
7 | 37.64 |
7 | China (CHN) Yan Bangbang Zhu Jing |
6 | |
8 | Macau (MAC) Lam Chi Tong Pun Wun |
2 | |
9 | Indonesia (INA) Albert Yuwono Ratu Nurchoiriah |
0 |
Samba
July 5
Rank | Team | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) Nam Gi-yong Lee Da-jung |
9 | 42.99 | |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Maxim Antipin Veronika Popova |
9 | 40.99 | |
Thailand (THA) Shinawat Lerson Krittaporn Manasuth |
6 | 40.28 | |
4 | Hong Kong (HKG) Chan Hing Wai Tin Lai Ki |
6 | 40.21 |
5 | China (CHN) Yan Bangbang Zhu Jing |
8 | 39.23 |
6 | Japan (JPN) Yuki Suzuki Ayaka Harada |
7 | 39.16 |
7 | Vietnam (VIE) Ngô Minh Đức Đặng Thu Hương |
4 | |
8 | Macau (MAC) Lam Chi Tong Pun Wun |
2 | |
8 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Farukhdzhan Mamadzhanov Ramina Bikbaeva |
2 | |
10 | Malaysia (MAS) Shaun Low Pearly Low |
1 |