Futsal at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Futsal for the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games was held in two venues, at the Songdo Global Campus,[1] and the Dongbu Students Gymnasium.[2] Matches took place from 26 June to 6 July 2013, with a break on 2 July.[3]
<templatestyles src="Template:TOC limit/styles.css" />
Medalists
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran (IRI) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Total | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Results
Men
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuwait | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 9 |
South Korea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 6 |
Hong Kong | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 1 |
Macau | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
June 26
16:00 |
Kuwait | 4–2 | Hong Kong |
---|---|---|
Al-Wadi 22' Al-Mosabehi 23' Hayat 32' Al-Awadhi 32' |
Report | So Sheung Kwai 3', 12' |
June 26
18:30 |
South Korea | 9–1 | Macau |
---|---|---|
Kim Ho-jin 24' Kim Gyeong-geun 26', 33' Seo Dae-yun 36', 36' Chan Pak Chun 36' (o.g.) Leong Chong In 37' (o.g.) Lee Jeong-jin 38' Lee Min-yong 40' |
Report | Cheang 28' |
June 28
18:30 |
Hong Kong | 1–7 | South Korea |
---|---|---|
Li Hang Wui 13' | Report | Kim Gyeong-geun 26' Kim Ho-jin 28' Lee Jeong-won 30' Lee Min-yong 32', 32' (pen.) Kim Min-kuk 34' Leung Hing Kit 36' (o.g.) |
June 30
18:30 |
South Korea | 3–5 | Kuwait |
---|---|---|
Kim Min-kuk 7' Al-Mosabehi 21' (o.g.) Lee Jeong-won 27' |
Report | Al-Mosabehi 8', 12', 22', 27' Al-Wadi 17' |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thailand | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | +31 | 6 |
Malaysia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3 |
Bhutan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | −44 | 0 |
June 26
16:00 |
Thailand | 29–1 | Bhutan |
---|---|---|
Wongkaeo 1', 2', 8', 9', 21' Thueanklang 3', 3', 12', 24', 29', 37' Jamgrajang 6' Chudech 6', 27' Madyalan 7', 13', 32', 40' Chaemcharoen 14', 28', 34' Rattanawongswas 17', 24', 25', 40' Lakka 20', 30' Sornwichian 21' Nusaya 29' |
Report | D. Dhendup 1' |
June 28
16:00 |
Malaysia | 16–0 | Bhutan |
---|---|---|
Hadzir 2', 11', 18', 34', 40' Zahari 3' Zamri 5', 12', 23' (pen.) Tahar 20', 28', 29' Fadzil 25' Hasan 33' Kadir 34' Bahrin 35' |
Report |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lebanon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 4 |
Vietnam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Palestine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
June 26
18:30 |
Lebanon | 11–4 | Palestine |
---|---|---|
Tneich 6', 9', 40' Takaji 8' El-Homsi 10', 33' Ezzeddine 16', 17' Abou-Zeid 23' Kawsan 24' Kobeissy 40' |
Report | Abu-Hasanein 14' Abu-Yousef 20' Fahjan 20', 27' |
June 28
18:30 |
Vietnam | 4–1 | Palestine |
---|---|---|
Trần Văn Vũ 9', 16' Lưu Quỳnh Toàn 16' Ngô Anh Dũng 30' |
Report | Al-Sbakhi 19' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | +22 | 6 |
United Arab Emirates | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 3 |
Iraq | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
June 27
16:00 |
Iran | 13–0 | United Arab Emirates |
---|---|---|
Taheri 3', 3', 24' Tayyebi 8', 40', 40' Javid 10', 20', 25' Kiaei 16' Hassanzadeh 20' Bahadori 21', 40' |
Report |
June 29
11:00 |
Iraq | 2–3 | United Arab Emirates |
---|---|---|
Khalid 23' Abd-Ali 40' |
Report | Omar 20', 40' Y. Mohamed 37' |
July 1
16:00 |
Iran | 12–3 | Iraq |
---|---|---|
Hassanzadeh 10', 12' Shafiei 16', 16' Kiaei 21', 39' Taheri 24', 30' Tayyebi 26', 28' Vafaei 31' Bahadori 34' |
Report | Jabbar 10' Khalid 26', 38' |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 6 |
Indonesia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3 |
Chinese Taipei | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
June 27
18:30 |
China | 5–0 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Chen Sung-nan 4' (o.g.) Deng Tao 10' Hu Jie 23' Gu Haitao 30', 38' |
Report |
June 29
13:30 |
Indonesia | 7–2 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Saptaji 1', 2', 35' Kustiawan 9' Agustin 28' Purnomo 37' Hafid 40' |
Report | Pan Wen-chieh 25' Liu Chi-chao 29' |
July 1
18:30 |
China | 5–3 | Indonesia |
---|---|---|
Deng Tao 21', 34' Hu Jie 32', 39' Liang Shuang 34' |
Report | Mushar 23', 37' Saptaji 32' |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
Turkmenistan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 |
Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
June 29
16:00 |
Turkmenistan | 4–1 | Saudi Arabia |
---|---|---|
Ashyrov 20' Annayev 37' Muradov 38' Atayev 40' |
Report | E. Al-Saad 23' |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uzbekistan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 6 |
Qatar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 |
Afghanistan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 0 |
June 27
18:30 |
Uzbekistan | 10–2 | Afghanistan |
---|---|---|
Irsaliev 1', 6', 36' Yunusov 1' Abdumavlyanov 4' Tojiboev 12' Anorov 15', 33', 34' Mohammadi 22' (o.g.) |
Report | Sharifi 11' Husaini 35' |
June 29
18:30 |
Qatar | 7–6 | Afghanistan |
---|---|---|
Salem 6' Jaber 13' Ghulam 15' Yousuf 25' (pen.), 33' (pen.) Chihab 25' Al-Sabah 32' |
Report | Sharifi 6' Husaini 12', 32', 32' Ahmadi 15' Mohammadi 32' |
July 1
18:30 |
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | Qatar |
---|---|---|
Khalmukhamedov 5', 30' Irsaliev 8', 21' Elibaev 28' Rakhmatov 30' |
Report | Al-Sabah 14' |
Second-placed teams
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 6 |
Vietnam | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Malaysia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3 |
Indonesia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3 |
Turkmenistan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 |
Qatar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 |
United Arab Emirates | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||||
July 3 | ||||||||||
Thailand | 7 | |||||||||
July 4 | ||||||||||
Lebanon | 3 | |||||||||
Thailand | 4 | |||||||||
July 3 | ||||||||||
Iran | 5 | |||||||||
Iran | 8 | |||||||||
July 6 | ||||||||||
China | 0 | |||||||||
Iran | 5 | |||||||||
July 3 | ||||||||||
Japan | 2 | |||||||||
Kuwait | 4 | |||||||||
July 4 | ||||||||||
South Korea | 1 | |||||||||
Kuwait | 4 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
July 3 | ||||||||||
Japan | 6 | |||||||||
Japan | 5 | Thailand | 9 | |||||||
Uzbekistan | 4 | Kuwait | 6 | |||||||
July 6 | ||||||||||
Quarterfinals
July 3
16:00 |
Thailand | 7–3 | Lebanon |
---|---|---|
Sornwichian 3', 33' Wongkaeo 4' Thueanklang 16' Lakka 19' Chudech 32' Madyalan 35' |
Report | Takaji 15' Tneich 19', 37' |
July 3
16:00 |
Iran | 8–0 | China |
---|---|---|
Bahadori 15' Hassanzadeh 20', 28', 30' Tayyebi 22', 37' Khayyam 27' Javid 31' |
Report |
July 3
19:00 |
Kuwait | 4–1 | South Korea |
---|---|---|
Al-Mosabehi 10' Al-Wadi 14', 21' Al-Mutairi 39' |
Report | Kim Min-kuk 29' |
July 3
19:00 |
Japan | 5–4 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Takita 9' Henmi 15', 20' (pen.), 38' Watanabe 39' |
Report | Yunusov 1' Irsaliev 14' Sato 30' (o.g.) Rakhmatov 40' |
Semifinals
July 4
16:00 |
Thailand | 4–5 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Sornwichian 3' Chaemcharoen 29' Thueanklang 29' Wongkaeo 40' (pen.) |
Report | Tayyebi 5', 7', 25' Khayyam 20' Bahadori 34' |
July 4
19:00 |
Kuwait | 4–6 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Al-Mutairi 13' Al-Farsi 23' Al-Awadhi 25' Al-Taweel 40' |
Report | Uchimura 5' Watanabe 17', 23' Nagai 35', 36' Nishitani 39' |
Bronze medal match
July 6
10:30 |
Thailand | 9–6 | Kuwait |
---|---|---|
Chaemcharoen 6', 8', 16', 30' Thueanklang 22' Wongkaeo 25', 33' Rattana 28', 40' |
Report | Al-Taweel 5' Al-Mosabehi 11' Al-Mutairi 11', 32' Al-Wadi 36' Al-Farsi 38' |
Gold medal match
July 6
13:00 |
Iran | 5–2 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Vafaei 21' Tayyebi 23' Taheri 31' Hassanzadeh 37' Shafiei 38' |
Report | Henmi 13' Nishitani 36' |
Goalscorers
Women
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 12 |
Thailand | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 |
Vietnam | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 |
Hong Kong | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 3 |
Malaysia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 24 | −17 | 0 |
June 26
11:00 |
Thailand | 4–1 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
O. Srimanee 5' Srimuang 29' Phothiwong 31' Tupsuri 38' |
Report | Nguyễn Thị Thành 3' |
June 26
13:30 |
Malaysia | 1–6 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Mohamad Noor 18' | Report | Zareei 18' Gholami 26' Mohamad Noor 29' (o.g.) Moghimi 33' Karimi 35' Norouzi 39' |
June 28
11:00 |
Hong Kong | 6–4 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
Chan Wing Sze 2' Lau Mung King 4', 31' Cheung Wai Ki 10', 27' Wong Shuk Fan 33' |
Report | Azmi 25' Ag. Ng 28' Mohamad Noor 34', 39' |
June 30
11:00 |
Malaysia | 1–6 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Munazli 38' | Report | Trịnh Ngọc Hoa 18' Yasin 25' (o.g.) Phạm Thị Huệ 27', 40' Nguyễn Thị Thành 34', 34' |
June 30
11:00 |
Hong Kong | 1–6 | Thailand |
---|---|---|
Sin Chung Yee 22' | Report | S. Srimanee 1' O. Srimanee 3', 5', 27', 27' Srimuang 35' |
July 1
13:30 |
Thailand | 6–1 | Malaysia |
---|---|---|
O. Srimanee 1', 20' Phothiwong 14', 22' Tupsuri 26' S. Srimanee 31' |
Report | Abdul Aziz 5' |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 9 |
Indonesia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
China | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 1 |
Uzbekistan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 1 |
June 26
11:00 |
Japan | 8–0 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Sabirova 3' (o.g.) Shinomiya 5', 25' Koide 8', 10' Kichibayashi 23', 30' Sakata 30' |
Report |
June 28
11:00 |
Uzbekistan | 1–5 | Indonesia |
---|---|---|
Safina 23' | Report | R. Sari 3' Rosdiana 25' Piranti 33' Novryliani 35' Fatmawati 36' |
June 28
13:30 |
China | 2–5 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Hu Yingjie 9' Lu Yang 32' |
Report | Sekinada 6', 11', 19' Kichibayashi 9', 24' |
Knockout stage
Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||
July 3 | |||||||
Iran | 4 | ||||||
Indonesia | 0 | ||||||
July 5 | |||||||
Iran | 1 | ||||||
Japan (aet) | 2 | ||||||
Bronze medal match | |||||||
July 3 | July 5 | ||||||
Japan | 2 | Indonesia | 1 | ||||
Thailand | 1 | Thailand | 5 |
Semifinals
Bronze medal match
July 5
16:00 |
Indonesia | 1–5 | Thailand |
---|---|---|
R. Sari 4' | Report | O. Srimanee 7', 10' Phothiwong 31', 33' S. Srimanee 36' |
Gold medal match
Goalscorers
|
|
|