2007 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 20 kilometres walk
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Events at the 2007 European Athletics U23 Championships |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Track events | ||||
100 m | men | women | ||
200 m | men | women | ||
400 m | men | women | ||
800 m | men | women | ||
1500 m | men | women | ||
5000 m | men | women | ||
10,000 m | men | women | ||
100 m hurdles | women | |||
110 m hurdles | men | |||
400 m hurdles | men | women | ||
3000 m steeplechase |
men | women | ||
4×100 m relay | men | women | ||
4×400 m relay | men | women | ||
Road events | ||||
20 km walk | men | women | ||
Field events | ||||
High jump | men | women | ||
Pole vault | men | women | ||
Long jump | men | women | ||
Triple jump | men | women | ||
Shot put | men | women | ||
Discus throw | men | women | ||
Hammer throw | men | women | ||
Javelin throw | men | women | ||
Combined events | ||||
Heptathlon | women | |||
Decathlon | men | |||
The women's 20 kilometres race walk event at the 2007 European Athletics U23 Championships was held in Debrecen, Hungary, on 13 July.[1][2][3][4]
Medalists
Gold | Tatyana Shemyakina Russia |
Silver | Svetlana Solovyova Russia |
Bronze | Olga Mikhaylova Russia |
Results
Final
13 July
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tatyana Shemyakina | Russia | 1:28:48 | CR | |
Svetlana Solovyova | Russia | 1:33:58 | ||
Olga Mikhaylova | Russia | 1:34:41 | ||
4 | Katarzyna Kwoka | Poland | 1:34:49 | |
5 | Despina Zapounidou | Greece | 1:35:42 | |
6 | Zuzana Schindlerová | Czech Republic | 1:36:04 | |
7 | Jo Jackson | Great Britain | 1:36:28 | |
8 | Brigita Virbalytė | Lithuania | 1:36:38 | |
9 | Lucie Pelantová | Czech Republic | 1:37:12 | |
10 | Paulina Buziak | Poland | 1:38:20 | |
11 | Valentina Trapletti | Italy | 1:38:45 | |
12 | Maria Teresa Marinelli | Italy | 1:38:58 | |
13 | Agnieszka Dygacz | Poland | 1:40:46 | |
14 | Hanna Drabenia | Belarus | 1:42:13 | |
15 | Olga Yakovenko | Ukraine | 1:42:24 | |
16 | Fátima Rodrigues | Portugal | 1:43:12 | |
17 | Modra Ignate | Latvia | 1:44:09 | |
18 | Agnese Ragonesi | Italy | 1:44:18 | |
19 | Viktória Madarász | Hungary | 1:44:41 | |
20 | Mandy Loriou | France | 1:45:14 | |
Krisztina Kernács | Hungary | DQ | IAAF Rule 230.6 | |
Katalin Varró | Hungary | DQ | IAAF Rule 230.6 | |
Nastassia Yatsevich | Belarus | DQ | IAAF Rule 230.6 |
Participation
According to an unofficial count, 23 athletes from 13 countries participated in the event.
|