The 2011–12 MHL season was the third season of the Russian Junior Hockey League. The league was divided into two conferences, with two eight-team divisions in each conference.
Regular season
Western Conference
Northeast Division
|
Club |
GP |
W |
OTW |
SOW |
SOL |
OTL |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
1. |
Almaz Cherepovets |
60 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
205 |
134 |
128 |
2. |
Khimik Voskresensk |
60 |
31 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
14 |
177 |
142 |
114 |
3. |
SKA 1946 St. Petersburg |
60 |
29 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
17 |
177 |
145 |
105 |
4. |
HK Riga |
60 |
23 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
25 |
153 |
141 |
90 |
5. |
Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruisk |
60 |
22 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
26 |
148 |
154 |
85 |
6. |
Serebryanie Lvi St. Petersburg |
60 |
20 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
28 |
180 |
193 |
81 |
7. |
Yunost Minsk |
60 |
17 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
30 |
145 |
208 |
68 |
8. |
Tatranskí Vlci |
60 |
14 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
37 |
140 |
228 |
56 |
Central Division
|
Club |
GP |
W |
OTW |
SOW |
SOL |
OTL |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
1. |
Mytischi Atlanty |
60 |
30 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
15 |
209 |
158 |
114 |
2. |
CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva |
60 |
29 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
17 |
230 |
156 |
110 |
3. |
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk |
60 |
27 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
20 |
184 |
158 |
102 |
4. |
MHC Spartak |
60 |
27 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
22 |
161 |
146 |
100 |
5. |
Snezhnye Barys Astana |
60 |
20 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
135 |
132 |
88 |
6. |
HC MVD Jr |
60 |
19 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
23 |
157 |
167 |
82 |
7. |
Russkie Vityazi Chekhov |
60 |
19 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
28 |
161 |
206 |
76 |
8. |
Kapitan Stupino |
60 |
16 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
29 |
162 |
200 |
69 |
Eastern Conference
Volga Division
|
Club |
GP |
W |
OTW |
SOW |
SOL |
OTL |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
1. |
Bars Kazan |
60 |
35 |
0 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
12 |
241 |
162 |
125 |
2. |
Tolpar Ufa |
60 |
33 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
17 |
218 |
160 |
116 |
3. |
Loko Yaroslavl |
60 |
33 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
17 |
188 |
134 |
112 |
4. |
Reaktor Nischnekamsk |
60 |
22 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
24 |
179 |
208 |
83 |
5. |
Chaika Nizhny Novgorod |
60 |
23 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
27 |
151 |
182 |
82 |
6. |
Belie Tigri Orenburg |
60 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
36 |
158 |
228 |
65 |
7. |
Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk |
60 |
15 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
39 |
153 |
269 |
53 |
8. |
Lada Togliatti |
60 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
36 |
141 |
208 |
51 |
Ural-Sibirien Division
|
Club |
GP |
W |
OTW |
SOW |
SOL |
OTL |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
1. |
Omskie Yastrebi |
60 |
36 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
227 |
122 |
129 |
2. |
Stalnie Lisy Magnitogorsk |
60 |
34 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
260 |
176 |
118 |
3. |
Kuznetskie Medvedi |
60 |
28 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
218 |
164 |
112 |
4. |
Mamonty Yugry |
60 |
25 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
24 |
177 |
191 |
90 |
5. |
Gazovik Tyumen |
60 |
20 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
164 |
172 |
88 |
6. |
Belie Medvedi Chelyabinsk |
60 |
19 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
31 |
191 |
219 |
70 |
7. |
Sibirskie Snaiperi Novosibirsk |
60 |
16 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
36 |
141 |
220 |
60 |
8. |
Avto Yekaterinburg |
60 |
13 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
33 |
170 |
218 |
58 |
Playoffs
|
1/8 finals |
|
|
Quarterfinals |
|
|
Semifinals |
|
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US1 |
Omskie Yastrebi |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
V4 |
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk |
0 |
|
|
|
US1 |
Omskie Yastrebi |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US3 |
Kuznetskie Medvedi |
1 |
|
|
V2 |
Tolpar Ufa |
0 |
|
|
|
|
US3 |
Kuznetskie Medvedi |
3 |
|
|
|
US1 |
Omskie Yastrebi |
3 |
|
|
Eastern Conference |
|
|
|
|
US2 |
Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk |
1 |
|
|
US2 |
Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
V3 |
Loko Yaroslavl |
0 |
|
|
|
US2 |
Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US4 |
Mamonty Yugry |
1 |
|
|
V1 |
Bars Kazan |
2 |
|
|
|
|
US4 |
Mamonty Yugry |
3 |
|
|
|
US1 |
Omskie Yastrebi |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C2 |
CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva |
1 |
|
|
C1 |
Mytischi Atlanti |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NW4 |
HK Riga |
2 |
|
|
|
C1 |
Mytischi Atlanti |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C3 |
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk |
0 |
|
|
NW2 |
Khimik Voskresensk |
2 |
|
|
|
|
C3 |
Amurskie Tigry Khabarocsk |
3 |
|
|
|
C1 |
Mytischi Atlanti |
1 |
|
|
Western Conference |
|
|
|
|
C2 |
CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva |
3 |
|
|
NW1 |
Almaz Cherepovets |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
C4 |
MHC Spartak |
2 |
|
|
|
NW1 |
Almaz Cherepovets |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C2 |
CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva |
3 |
|
|
C2 |
CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva |
3 |
|
|
|
|
NW3 |
SKA 1946 St. Petersburg |
2 |
|
External links