Swimming at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' 4 × 100 metre medley relay
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Boys' 4 × 100 metre medley relay2014 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
Venue | Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre |
Dates | August 20, 2014 (heats & final) |
Winning time | 3:38.02 |
Medalists | |
Swimming at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Freestyle | |||
50 m | Boys | Girls | |
100 m | Boys | Girls | |
200 m | Boys | Girls | |
400 m | Boys | Girls | |
800 m | Boys | Girls | |
Backstroke | |||
50 m | Boys | Girls | |
100 m | Boys | Girls | |
200 m | Boys | Girls | |
Breaststroke | |||
50 m | Boys | Girls | |
100 m | Boys | Girls | |
200 m | Boys | Girls | |
Butterfly | |||
50 m | Boys | Girls | |
100 m | Boys | Girls | |
200 m | Boys | Girls | |
Individual medley | |||
200 m | Boys | Girls | |
Freestyle relay | |||
4×100 m | Boys | Girls | Mixed |
Medley relay | |||
4×100 m | Boys | Girls | Mixed |
The boys' 4 × 100 metre medley relay event in swimming at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 20 August at the Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre in Nanjing, China.[1][2]
Contents
Results
Heats
The heats were held at 10:48.[1]
Final
The final was held at 19:17.[2]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Evgeny Rylov (54.31) Anton Chupkov (1:00.38) Aleksandr Sadovnikov (53.24) Filipp Shopin (50.09) |
Russia | 3:38.02 | WJR | |
5 | Marek Ulrich (55.51) Maximilian Pilger (1:01.03) Alexander Kunert (54.07) Damian Wierling (48.69) |
Germany | 3:39.30 | ||
6 | Nic Groenewald (55.98) Grayson Bell (1:02.26) Nicholas Brown (53.35) Kyle Chalmers (49.09) |
Australia | 3:40.68 | ||
4 | 3 | Chris Reid (55.69) Jarred Crous (1:01.29) Joshua Steyn (53.55) Brent Szurdoki (51.86) |
South Africa | 3:42.39 | |
5 | 2 | Geoffroy Mathieu (58.32) Jean Dencausse (1:02.50) Guillaume Laure (55.55) Rahiti de Vos (52.43) |
France | 3:48.80 | |
6 | 1 | Guillermo Gutierrez (59.06) Gonzalo Barbero (1:03.59) Juan Marin Sanchez (55.49) Marc Egea (52.32) |
Spain | 3:50.46 | |
7 | 7 | Koki Tsunefuka (59.90) Yuta Sato (1:04.22) Yudai Amada (57.17) Ippei Watanabe (51.31) |
Japan | 3:52.60 | |
- | 8 | - - - - |
United States | DNS |