The purpose of this template is to collect source text used in several articles in one place, in order to minimize maintenance and storage space. This is the Australia roster in the women's wheelchair basketball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics. The template is typically used in two articles: the article covering Australia at the 2012 Summer Paralympics, and the article covering the rosters of all participating teams of the tournament.
The following is the Australia roster in the women's wheelchair basketball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[1]
Australia women's national wheelchair basketball team – 2012 Summer Paralympics roster
|
Players |
Coaches |
Pos. |
# |
Name |
Age – Date of birth |
Ht. |
Club |
Ctr. |
|
4 |
Vinci, Sarah |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1991-12-04)4 December 1991 |
|
Western Stars |
|
|
5 |
Crispin, Cobi |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1988-12-22)22 December 1988 |
|
Vic Dandenong Rangers |
|
|
6 |
Kean, Bridie |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1987-02-27)27 February 1987 |
|
Minecraft Comets |
|
|
7 |
Carter, Amanda |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1964-07-16)16 July 1964 |
|
Vic Dandenong Rangers |
|
|
8 |
Mckenzie, Tina |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1974-06-08)8 June 1974 |
|
Stacks Goudkamp Bears |
|
|
9 |
Del Toso, Leanne |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1980-08-12)12 August 1980 |
|
Vic Dandenong Rangers |
|
|
10 |
Nott, Clare |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1986-08-11)11 August 1986 |
|
Western Stars |
|
|
11 |
Gauci, Kylie |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1985-01-01)1 January 1985 |
|
Stacks Goudkamp Bears |
|
|
12 |
Chaplin, Shelley |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1984-09-04)4 September 1984 |
|
Vic Dandenong Rangers |
|
|
13 |
Stewart, Sarah |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1976-06-13)13 June 1976 |
|
Sydney Uni Flames |
|
|
14 |
Hill, Katie |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1984-02-17)17 February 1984 |
|
Sydney Uni Flames |
|
|
15 |
Merritt, Amber |
Script error: The function "age_generic" does not exist. – (1993-02-17)17 February 1993 |
|
Western Stars |
|
|
- Head coach
- Assistant coach(es)
- Legend
- Club – describes last
club before the tournament
- Age – describes age
on 30 August 2012
|
See also
Template:2012 Summer Paralympics Australia men's wheelchair basketball team roster
References
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
|
Men's tournament |
Standings |
|
Games |
Preliminary round |
Group A |
- Game A1 (United States–Turkey)
- A2 (Spain–Italy)
- A3 (Australia–South Africa)
- A4 (Italy–United States)
- A5 (South Africa–Spain)
- A6 (Turkey–Australia)
- A7 (Turkey–Italy)
- A8 (United States–South Africa)
- A9 (Australia–Spain)
- A10 (South Africa–Italy)
- A11 (Australia–United States)
- A12 (Spain–Turkey)
- A13 (Italy–Australia)
- A14 (Turkey–South Africa)
- A15 (United States–Spain)
|
Group B |
- Game B1 (Japan–Canada)
- B2 (Colombia–Poland)
- B3 (Great Britain–Germany)
- B4 (Germany–Colombia)
- B5 (Poland–Japan)
- B6 (Canada–Great Britain)
- B7 (Japan–Germany)
- B8 (Great Britain–Colombia)
- B9 (Canada–Poland)
- B10 (Colombia–Japan)
- B11 (Germany–Canada)
- B12 (Poland–Great Britain)
- B13 (Canada–Colombia)
- B14 (Japan–Great Britain)
- B15 (Germany–Poland)
|
|
Knockout stage |
11th/12th |
|
9th/10th |
|
Quarter-finals |
- Game D1 (Germany–United States)
- D2 (Turkey–Great Britain)
- D3 (Canada–Spain)
- D4 (Australia–Poland)
|
Classification round |
|
Medal round |
Semi-finals |
- Game G1 (Australia–United States)
- G2 (Great Britain–Canada)
|
Bronze medal game |
- Game H1 (United States–Great Britain)
|
Gold medal game |
|
|
|
|
Rosters |
|
|
Women's tournament |
Standings |
|
Games |
Preliminary round |
Group A |
- Game A1 (Netherlands–Great Britain)
- A2 (Australia–Brazil)
- A3 (Great Britain–Australia)
- A4 (Canada–Netherlands)
- A5 (Brazil–Great Britain)
- A6 (Australia–Canada)
- A7 (Canada–Brazil)
- A8 (Netherlands–Australia)
- A9 (Great Britain–Canada)
- A10 (Brazil–Netherlands)
|
Group B |
- Game B1 (United States–France)
- B2 (Mexico–China)
- B3 (Germany–United States)
- B4 (China–France)
- B5 (United States–Mexico)
- B6 (France–Germany)
- B7 (Germany–China)
- B8 (Mexico–France)
- B9 (Mexico–Germany)
- B10 (China–United States)
|
|
Knockout stage |
9th/10th |
|
Quarter-finals |
- Game D1 (Australia–Mexico)
- D2 (Netherlands–China)
- D3 (Germany–Great Britain)
- D4 (United States–Canada)
|
Classification round |
5th–8th |
- Game E1 (Canada–Mexico)
- E2 (China–Great Britain)
|
7th/8th |
|
5th/6th |
|
|
Medal round |
Semi-finals |
- Game G1 (Australia–United States)
- G2 (Netherlands–Germany)
|
Bronze medal game |
- Game H1 (United States–Netherlands)
|
Gold medal game |
|
|
|
|
Rosters |
|
|
|