Week |
Event |
Winning skip |
Runner-up skip |
1 |
Uiseong International Curling Tour
Uiseong, South Korea, Aug. 21–23 |
Kim Soo-hyuk |
Brad Gushue |
2 |
Baden Masters
Baden, Switzerland, Aug. 28–30 |
Niklas Edin |
Tom Brewster |
3 |
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 4–7 |
Brad Gushue |
Reid Carruthers |
4 |
GSOC Tour Challenge
Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador, Sep. 8–13 |
Kevin Koe |
Brad Gushue |
Oakville OCT Fall Classic
Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 10–13 |
Codey Maus |
Pat Ferris |
5 |
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Brockville, Ontario, Sep. 17–20 |
Brad Gushue |
Glenn Howard |
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
Edmonton, Alberta, Sep. 17–20 |
Shaun Meachem |
Brendan Bottcher |
Cloverdale Cash Spiel
Surrey, British Columbia, Sep. 18–20 |
Dean Joanisse |
Chase Martyn |
6 |
Point Optical Curling Classic
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Sep. 25–28 |
Mike McEwen |
Reid Carruthers |
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Sep. 24–27 |
David Bohn |
Matt Dunstone |
KW Fall Classic
Waterloo, Ontario, Sep. 24–27 |
Liu Rui |
Ian Dickie |
Appleton Rum Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Sep. 25-28 |
Brent MacDougall |
Jamie Danbrook |
Morioka Ice Rink Memorial Cup
Morioka, Japan, Sep. 21–23 |
Junpei Kanda |
Hiroshi Fukui |
7 |
Swiss Cup Basel
Basel, Switzerland, Oct. 1–4 |
Brad Gushue |
Jaap van Dorp |
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, British Columbia, Oct. 2–5 |
Pat Simmons |
Dean Joanisse |
Avonair Cash Spiel
Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 2–4 |
Kim Soo-hyuk |
Robert Collins |
Sobeys Classic
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Oct. 1–4 |
Jamie Murphy |
Shawn Adams |
8 |
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic
Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 9–12 |
Kevin Koe |
Brendan Bottcher |
StuSells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, Ontario, Oct. 9–12 |
Mike McEwen |
Glenn Howard |
St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 9–11 |
Todd Birr |
Heath McCormick |
Minebea Cup
Niigata, Japan, Oct. 10–12 |
Arhito Kasahara |
Junpei Kanda |
Bud Light Men's Cashspiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Oct. 9–12 |
Stuart Thompson |
Jamie Danbrook |
9 |
Canad Inns Prairie Classic
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Oct. 16–19 |
Steve Laycock |
Kevin Koe |
Hub International Crown of Curling
Kamloops, British Columbia, Oct. 16–19 |
Sean Geall |
Dean Joanisse |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 15–18 |
Codey Maus |
Rasmus Stjerne |
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
Airdrie, Alberta, Oct. 16–18 |
Aaron Sluchinski |
Kevin Yablonski |
Thompson Curling Challenge
Urdorf, Switzerland, Oct. 16–18 |
Artur Ali |
Felix Attinger |
10 |
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau
Gatineau, Quebec, Oct. 22–25 |
Brad Gushue |
Mark Bice |
Curling Masters Champéry
Champéry, Switzerland, Oct. 22–25 |
James Grattan |
Reto Keller |
Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Mick Lizmore |
Jason Ackerman |
Bernick's Miller Lite Open
Bemidji, Minnesota, Oct. 23–25 |
Matt Dunstone |
Pete Fenson |
Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Tom Sallows |
Kurt Balderston |
11 |
The Masters Grand Slam of Curling
Truro, Nova Scotia, Oct. 27 – Nov. 1 |
Mike McEwen |
Jim Cotter |
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
Sarnia, Ontario, Oct. 29 – Nov. 1 |
John Shuster |
Mark Bice |
Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Oct. 31 – Nov. 2 |
Shaun Meachem |
Randy Bryden |
12 |
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc.
Cookstown, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Peter de Cruz |
Brent Ross |
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta, Nov. 6–8 |
Charley Thomas |
Thomas Scoffin |
Edinburgh International
Edinburgh, Scotland, Nov. 6–8 |
Kyle Smith |
Jaap van Dorp |
Fort St. John Cash Spiel
Fort St. John, British Columbia, Nov. 6–8 |
Kurt Balderston |
Scott Webb |
13 |
The National
Oshawa, Ontario, Nov. 11–15 |
Brad Gushue |
Reid Carruthers |
Westwood Inn Classic
Swan River, Manitoba, Nov. 13–16 |
Jeff Hartung |
Alex Forrest |
Bally Haly Cashspiel
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nov. 13–15 |
Rick Rowsell |
Stephen Trickett |
14 |
DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, Manitoba, Nov. 19–23 |
Reid Carruthers |
Charley Thomas |
Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Nov. 19–22 |
Brad Gushue |
Sven Michel |
15 |
Weatherford Curling Classic
Estevan, Saskatchewan, Nov. 27–30 |
Josh Heidt |
William Lyburn |
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, Quebec, Nov. 26–29 |
Greg Balsdon |
Jean-Michel Ménard |
Coors Light Cash Spiel
Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 27–29 |
John Shuster |
Brady Clark |
Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond & High River, Alberta, Nov. 27–29 |
Kevin Park |
Bob Genoway |
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Nov. 27–30 |
Taylor McIntyre |
Daley Peters |
Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, Nova Scotia, Nov. 27–29 |
Stuart Thompson |
Nicholas Deagle |
Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Nov. 27–29 |
Kurt Balderston |
Thomas Scoffin |
16 |
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
St. John, New Brunswick, Dec. 4–6 |
Jamie Murphy |
Jason Vaughan |
Canada Cup
Camrose, Alberta, Dec. 2–6 |
Kevin Koe |
Mike McEwen |
17 |
Canadian Open of Curling
Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Dec. 8–13 |
John Epping |
Brad Gushue |
Truro Cashspiel
Truro, Nova Scotia, Dec. 11–13 |
Jamie Danbrook |
Jamie Murphy |
18 |
Karuizawa International Curling Championship
Karuizawa, Japan, Dec. 17–20 |
David Murdoch |
Pat Simmons |
Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 18–20 |
John Shuster |
Dylan Johnston |
Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, Scotland, Dec. 18–20 |
Bruce Mouat |
Tom Brewster |
20 |
U.S. Open of Curling
Blaine, Minnesota, Jan. 1–4 |
John Epping |
Craig Brown |
21 |
Mercure Perth Masters
Perth, Scotland, Jan. 7–10 |
Kevin Koe |
Thomas Ulsrud |
Goldline Saskatchewan Players Championship
Humboldt, Saskatchewan, Jan. 8–10 |
Bruce Korte |
Shaun Meachem |
22 |
Red Square Classic
Moscow, Russia, Jan. 14–17 |
Alexander Kirikov |
Sven Michel |
23 |
German Masters
Hamburg, Germany, Jan. 21–24 |
David Murdoch |
Kim Soo-hyuk |
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
Tempe, Arizona, Jan. 22–24 |
Pat Simmons |
Jim Cotter |
31 |
Elite 10
Victoria, British Columbia, Mar. 16–20 |
Brad Gushue |
Reid Carruthers |
32 |
Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, Scotland, Mar. 25-27 |
David Murdoch |
Tom Brewster |
35 |
The Players' Championship
Toronto, Ontario, Apr. 12–17 |
Brad Gushue |
Brad Jacobs |
36 |
EURONICS European Masters
St. Gallen, Switzerland, Apr. 20-23 |
David Murdoch |
Niklas Edin |
37 |
Champions Cup
Sherwood Park, Alberta, Apr. 26 – May 1 |
Reid Carruthers |
John Epping |
Week |
Event |
Winning skip |
Runner-up skip |
1 |
Uiseong International Curling Tour
Uiseong, South Korea, Aug. 21–23 |
Kim Eun-jung |
Touri Koana |
3 |
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 4–7 |
Rachel Homan |
Alina Pätz |
4 |
GSOC Tour Challenge
Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador, Sep. 8–13 |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Rachel Homan |
Oakville OCT Fall Classic
Oakville, Ontario, Sep. 10–13 |
Jacqueline Harrison |
Mallory Kean |
5 |
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Brockville, Ontario, Sep. 17–20 |
Kim Eun-jung |
Allison Flaxey |
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
Edmonton, Alberta, Sep. 17–20 |
Valerie Sweeting |
Stefanie Lawton |
Cloverdale Cash Spiel
Surrey, British Columbia, Sep. 18–20 |
Diane Gushulak |
Patti Knezevic |
6 |
Stockholm Ladies Cup
Stockholm, Sweden, Sep. 25–27 |
Rachel Homan |
Eve Muirhead |
KW Fall Classic
Waterloo, Ontario, Sep. 24–27 |
Allison Flaxey |
Erika Brown |
Appleton Rum Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Sep. 25-28 |
Theresa Breen |
Shannon Tatlock |
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Sep. 24–27 |
Michelle Montford |
Beth Peterson |
Morioka Ice Rink Memorial Cup
Morioka, Japan, Sep. 21–23 |
Mizuki Kitaguchi |
Touri Koana |
7 |
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, British Columbia, Oct. 2–5 |
Stefanie Lawton |
Chelsea Carey |
Avonair Cash Spiel
Edmonton, Alberta, Oct. 2–4 |
Mei Jie |
Rina Ida |
Sobeys Classic
New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, Oct. 1–4 |
Suzanne Birt |
Colleen Pinkney |
8 |
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
Calgary, Alberta, Oct. 9–12 |
Rachel Homan |
Chelsea Carey |
Women's Masters Basel
Basel, Switzerland, Oct. 9–11 |
Anna Sidorova |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, Minnesota, Oct. 9–11 |
Cory Christensen |
Jamie Sinclair |
New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Oct. 9–12 |
Mary Fay |
Mary Mattatall |
9 |
Hub International Crown of Curling
Kamloops, British Columbia, Oct. 16–19 |
Gim Un-chi |
Satsuki Fujisawa |
Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Oct. 16–19 |
Darcy Robertson |
Barb Spencer |
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, Ontario, Oct. 15–18 |
Julie Tippin |
Allison Flaxey |
10 |
Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Oct. 22–25 |
Kim Eun-jung |
Jennifer Jones |
Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, Alberta, Oct. 23–25 |
Kelsey Rocque |
Alina Pätz |
Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
Moncton, New Brunswick, Oct. 23–25 |
Mary Mattatall |
Theresa Breen |
Riga International Challenge
Riga, Latvia, Oct. 23–25 |
Karin Rudstrom |
Evgeniy Demkina |
11 |
The Masters Grand Slam of Curling
Truro, Nova Scotia, Oct. 27 – Nov. 1 |
Rachel Homan |
Valerie Sweeting |
Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Oct. 30 – Nov. 2 |
Shannon Kleibrink |
Casey Scheidegger |
Gord Carroll Curling Classic
Whitby, Ontario, Oct. 30 – Nov. 1 |
Jacqueline Harrison |
Mallory Kean |
12 |
Colonial Square Ladies Classic
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Nov. 6–9 |
Krista McCarville |
Sherry Anderson |
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic
Kemptville, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Jacqueline Harrison |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Coronation Business Group Classic
Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Nov. 6–9 |
Diane Gushulak |
Sarah Wark |
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc.
Cookstown, Ontario, Nov. 5–8 |
Julie Tippin |
Anna Hasselborg |
13 |
The National
Oshawa, Ontario, Nov. 11–15 |
Rachel Homan |
Tracy Fleury |
International ZO Womens Tournament
Wetzikon, Switzerland, Nov. 13–15 |
Binia Feltscher |
Anna Sidorova |
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
Edmonton, Alberta, Nov. 13–15 |
Kristen Streifel |
Nicky Kaufman |
Bally Haly Cashspiel
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nov. 13–15 |
Heather Strong |
Shelley Nichols |
14 |
DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, Manitoba, Nov. 19–23 |
Jennifer Jones |
Erika Brown |
Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Nov. 19–22 |
Jill Brothers |
Theresa Breen |
15 |
Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, Alberta, Nov. 27–30 |
Casey Scheidegger |
Brett Barber |
Molson Cash Spiel
Duluth, Minnesota, Nov. 27–29 |
Krista McCarville |
Nina Roth |
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Nov. 27–30 |
Jennifer Clark-Rouire |
Lisa Menard |
Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, Nova Scotia, Nov. 27–29 |
Theresa Breen |
Mary-Anne Arsenault |
16 |
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
St. John, New Brunswick, Dec. 4–6 |
Melissa Adams |
Heidi Hanlon |
Canada Cup
Camrose, Alberta, Dec. 2–6 |
Rachel Homan |
Valerie Sweeting |
17 |
Canadian Open of Curling
Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Dec. 8–13 |
Rachel Homan |
Jennifer Jones |
18 |
Karuizawa International Curling Championship
Karuizawa, Japan, Dec. 17–20 |
Ayumi Ogasawara |
Satsuki Fujisawa |
Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, Minnesota, Dec. 18–20 |
Krista McCarville |
Cory Christensen |
Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, Scotland, Dec. 18–20 |
Lauren Gray[3] |
Isabelle Maillard |
Yichun International Ladies
Yichun, China, Dec. 14–18 |
Michelle Englot |
Jamie Sinclair |
20 |
US Open of Curling
Blaine, Minnesota, Jan. 1–4 |
Krista McCarville |
Liu Sijia |
21 |
International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, Switzerland, Jan. 7–10 |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Margaretha Sigfridsson |
22 |
Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, Scotland, Jan. 14–17 |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Margaretha Sigfridsson |
30 |
CCT Uiseong Masters
Uiseong, South Korea, Mar. 4–11 |
Kelsey Rocque |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
33 |
City of Perth Ladies International
Perth, Scotland, Apr. 1–3 |
Eve Muirhead |
Silvana Tirinzoni |
35 |
The Players' Championship
Toronto, Ontario, Apr. 12–17 |
Eve Muirhead |
Jennifer Jones |
36 |
EURONICS European Masters
St. Gallen, Switzerland, Apr. 20–23 |
Binia Feltscher |
Eve Muirhead |
37 |
Champions Cup
Sherwood Park, Alberta, Apr. 26 – May 1 |
Jennifer Jones |
Rachel Homan |