2014 BWF World Championships – Mixed doubles
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Template:2014BWFWorldChampionship The Mixed Doubles tournament of the 2014 Copenhagen World Championships took place from August 25–31 2014. Tontowi Ahmad and Lilyana Natsir enter the competition as the current champions.
Contents
Seeds
|
|
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Draw
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thoungthongkam |
13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Liu Cheng Bao Yixin |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei |
21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
12 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
12 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah |
18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21 | 21 |
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N Zhao YL |
21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Cheng W-h |
24 | 21 | Chen H-l Cheng W-h |
16 | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Magee C Magee |
22 | 17 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | R Widianto R P Dili |
15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | R Widianto R P Dili |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Paiola P B Pereira |
15 | 17 | R Zirnwald E Baldauf |
18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Zirnwald E Baldauf |
21 | 21 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam |
13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam |
22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis S Leydon-Davis |
15 | 17 | V Durkin N Vislova |
20 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V Durkin N Vislova |
21 | 21 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam |
21 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kristiansen J Houmann |
19 | 25 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | K Hayakawa M Mastutomo |
9 | 22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kristiansen J Houmann |
21 | 27 | A Kristiansen J Houmann |
21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Kona A Ponnappa |
16 | 25 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Adcock G Adcock |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tan A Q Lai P J |
21 | 21 | Tan A Q Lai P J |
16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y L Tse Y S |
14 | 17 | 4 | C Adcock G Adcock |
16 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Liu C Bao YX |
21 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Liu C Bao YX |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Smith R Veeran |
21 | 16 | 9 | N Nohr S Thygesen |
13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Nohr S Thygesen |
19 | 21 | 21 | 14 | Liu C Bao YX |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu K Huang YQ |
14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Bitman A Basova |
21 | 21 | J Bitman A Basova |
6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kashkal H Hosny |
12 | 13 | 5 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu K Huang YQ |
18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Lu K Huang YQ |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J de Ruiter S Barning |
21 | 22 | J de Ruiter S Barning |
12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Käsbauer I Herttrich |
16 | 20 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Chew J Subandhi |
9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Yartsev E Kosetskaya |
21 | 21 | A Yartsev E Kosetskaya |
23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Blair I Bankier |
21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Yartsev E Kosetskaya |
17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto |
22 | 21 | P Jordan D Susanto |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto M Maeda |
20 | 18 | P Jordan D Susanto |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth |
12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto |
12 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Nordh E Lennartsson |
21 | 21 | 3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen |
21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G M Fernaldi R A Pradipta |
18 | 11 | J Nordh E Lennartsson |
8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M Jongjit S Taerattanachai |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M Jongjit S Taerattanachai |
15 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek |
21 | 21 | 3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Mateusiak A Wojtkowska |
19 | 14 | J Arends S Piek |
13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim K-j Kim S-y |
21 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Chen H-h |
14 | 21 | 21 | Liao M-c Chen H-h |
18 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee C H Chau H W |
21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee C H Chau H W |
21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Vishnu A Balan |
21 | 21 | 6 | M Fuchs B Michels |
18 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H Arthuso F Silva |
12 | 14 | A Vishnu A Balan |
14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Fuchs B Michels |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee C H Chau H W |
18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Ng A Bruce |
6 | 13 | 2 | Xu C Ma J |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Langridge H Olver |
21 | 21 | C Langridge H Olver |
15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D B Chrisnanta V Neo Y Y |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D B Chrisnanta V Neo Y Y |
14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Pieler Kolding K Rytter Juhl |
21 | 21 | 2 | Xu C Ma J |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Tam G Somerville |
10 | 9 | M Pieler Kolding K Rytter Juhl |
17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu C Ma J |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||