2019–20 Russian Cup
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Country | Russia | ||
---|---|---|---|
Teams | 97 | ||
Champions | Zenit Saint Petersburg (4th title) | ||
Runners-up | Khimki | ||
Matches played | 95 | ||
Goals scored | 296 (3.12 per match) | ||
|
|||
All statistics correct as of 24 June 2020. |
The 2019–20 Russian Cup was the 28th season of the Russian football knockout tournament since the dissolution of the Soviet Union.[1]
The competition started 19 July 2019,[2] but suspended on 17 March 2020 due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Russia.
Lokomotiv Moscow was the reigning cup-holder, winning its eighth Russian Cup in 2018–19, defeating Ural Yekaterinburg in the final, 1–0. However, Lokomotiv was eliminated in the round of 32 after it was defeated by Baltika Kaliningrad (1–1 after extra time and 1–4 by penalty shootout.
Lokomotiv Moscow has the most Russian Cup championships in history, followed by CSKA Moscow (7), Spartak Moscow and Zenit Saint Petersburg (3 each).
Contents
First round
- West-Center
20 July 2019 First round | FC Strogino Moscow | 2–3 | FC Rodina Moscow | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Yantar Stadium |
20 July 2019 First round | FC Kvant Obninsk | 3–4 | FSC Dolgoprudny | Obninsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Stadion Trud |
- Center-West
20 July 2019 First round | Olimp Khimki | 2–3 | FC Ararat Moscow | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Oktyabr Stadium |
21 July 2019 First round | FC Kolomna | 2–1 | FC Saturn Ramenskoye | Kolomna |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Trud Stadium |
- South
20 July 2019 First round | Legion Dynamo Makhachkala | 3–0 | FC Makhachkala | Makhachkala |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Dynamo Stadium |
20 July 2019 First round | Vaynakh Shali | 1–3 | Alania Vladikavkaz | Shali |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Moldi Khatuev Stadium |
20 July 2019 First round | Inter Cherkessk | 4–2 | Dynamo Stavropol | Lermontov |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Stadion Beshtau |
20 July 2019 First round | Kuban Kholding Pavlovskaya | 2–0 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | Pavlovskaya |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Urozhay Stadium |
20 July 2019 First round | Urozhay Krasnodar | 1–3 | Druzhba Maykop | Krasnodar |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Kuban Stadium |
- Ural
20 July 2019 First round | Lada-Tolyatti | 1–3 | Akron-Tolyatti | Tolyatti |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium |
20 July 2019 First round | Khimik-August Vurnary | 2–0 | Lada Dimitrovgrad | Vurnary |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | Stadium: Stadion Khimik Avgust |
Second round
- West-Center
28 July 2019 Second round | FSC Dolgoprudny | 0–4 | FC Zorky Krasnogorsk | Dolgoprudny |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Salyut Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second round | Krasnyy-SGAFKST Smolensk | 5–0 | FC Zvezda Saint Petersburg | Smolensk |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Stadion SGAFKST |
28 July 2019 Second round | FC Pskov-747 | 0–1 | FC Luch Vladivostok | Pskov |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Sport Complex 747 |
28 July 2019 Second round | FC Rodina Moscow | 0–2 | FC Veles Moscow | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Stadion Yantar |
28 July 2019 Second round | FC Ryazan | 3–0 | FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo | Ryazan |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Central Sport Complex |
28 July 2019 Second round | Electron Velikiy Novgorod | 0–1 | FC Leningradets Leningrad Oblast | Velikiy Novgorod |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Elektron |
- Center-West
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Ararat Moscow | 1–0 | FC Kolomna | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Spartakovets imeni N.P. Starostina |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Salyut Belgorod | 3–2 | FC Metallurg Lipetsk | Belgorod |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Energomash Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Dynamo Bryansk | 0–1 | FC Kaluga | Bryansk |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Torpedo Vladimir | 0–1 | FC Murom | Vladimir |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium |
- South
27 July 2019 Second Round | FC Spartak Vladikavkaz | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) |
PFC Spartak Nalchik | Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium |
Penalties | ||||
<templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 0–1 | FC Inter Cherkessk | Pyatigorsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | Alania Vladikavkaz | 1–0 | FC Anzhi Makhachkala | Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Biolog-Novokubansk | 3–1 | Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya | Progress |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Biolog Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Volgar Astrakhan | 3–0 | Legion Dynamo Makhachkala | Astrakhan |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | Stadium: Central Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Druzhba Maykop | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk | Maykop |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Adygeyskiy Respublikanskiy Stadium |
- Ural
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Volga Ulyanovsk | 6–1 | Khimik-August Vurnary | Ulyanovsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Stadion Start |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Chelyabinsk | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | FC Tyumen | Chelyabinsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Zvezda Perm | 6–0 | FC Zenit-Izhevsk | Perm |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Zvezda Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Magnitogorsk | 1–3 | FC Nosta Novotroitsk | Magnitogorsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | Delin Izhevsk | 0–4 | FC KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | Izhevsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Central Zenit Stadium |
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Akron Tolyatti | 3–1 | FC Sokol Saratov | Zhigulyovsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Cristall Staadium |
- East
28 July 2019 Second Round | FC Dynamo Barnaul | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | FC Novosibirsk | Barnaul |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium |
Third round
- West-Center
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Zorky Krasnogorsk | 1–3 | FC Ryazan | Krasnogorsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Zorky Stadium |
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Veles Moscow | 2–1 | Krasnyy-SGAFKST Smolensk | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Spartakovets Stadium |
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Luch Vladivostok | 1–1 (4–5 p) |
FC Leningradets Leningrad Oblast | Velikiye Luki |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Ekspress Stadium |
Penalties | ||||
<templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
<templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> |
- Center-West
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Kaluga | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) |
FC Salyut Belgorod | Kaluga |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Arena Annenki |
Penalties | ||||
<templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> |
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Murom | 2–3 | FC Ararat Moscow | Murom |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Park 50 Stadium |
- South
5 August 2019 Third Round | Alania Vladikavkaz | 4–1 | FC Volgar Astrakhan | Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium |
5 August 2019 Third Round | PFC Spartak Nalchik | 0–1 | FC Inter Cherkessk | Nalchik |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Stadium: Spartak Stadium |
5 August 2019 Third Round | FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | FC Biolog-Novokubansk | Novorossiysk |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
- Ural
4 August 2019 Third Round | FC KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) |
FC Zvezda Perm | Naberezhnye Chelny |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium |
Penalties | ||||
<templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> |
4 August 2019 Third Round | FC Nosta Novotroitsk | 0–1 | FC Tyumen | Novotroitsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium |
4 August 2019 Third Round | FC Akron Tolyatti | 3–0 | FC Volga Ulyanovsk | Syzran |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Report | Stadium: Kristall Stadium |
- East
28 July 2019 Third Round | FC Zenit Irkutsk | 0–2 (a.e.t.) | FC Chita | Irkutsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Zenit Stadium |
9 August 2019 Third Round | FC Irtysh Omsk | 3–0 | FC Dynamo Barnaul | Omsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/> | Report | Stadium: Krytyj futbolnyj Manesh MU SK Krasnaya zvezda |
10 August 2019 Third Round | FC Blagoveshchensk | 0–2 | FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | Blagoveshchensk |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 | Report | <templatestyles src="Plainlist/styles.css"/>
|
Stadium: Spartak Stadium |
Fourth round
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Chita | 0–1 | FC Luch Vladivostok | Chita |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 | Report | Belunov 12' | Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | Alania Vladikavkaz | 2–1 | FC Rotor Volgograd | Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Khadartsev 27' (pen.) Magomedov 67' |
Report | Mullin 24' | Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Ararat Moscow | 0–3 | FC Nizhny Novgorod | Kolomna |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Report | Sergeyev 16' Salugin 18' Ignatovich 81' |
Stadium: Trud Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Akron Tolyatti | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) |
FC Mordovia Saransk | Zhigulyovsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Titov 54' | Report | Sergeyev 89' | Stadium: Kristall Stdium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 3–0 | FC Armavir | Novorossiysk |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Shabivhev 31' Klochkov 56' Dibirgadzhiev 90+2' |
Report | Stadium: Central Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Inter Cherkessk | 2–5 | FC Chayka Peschanokopskoye | Lermontov |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Stolbovoy 41' Abidokov 80' |
Report | Belous 6', 43', 51' Khokhlachev 30' Podbeltsev 82' |
Stadium: Beshtau Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Veles Moscow | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (5–6 p) |
FC Torpedo Moscow | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Sadov 32' Baev 52' Solovyov 112' |
Report | Shorkin 29' Bozhin 90+6' Eliseev 109' |
Stadium: Spartakovets imeni N.P. Starostina |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 2–0 | FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Naberezhnye Chelny |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Gagloyev 50' (pen.) Krivoruchko 90+5' |
Report | Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Leningradets Leningrad Oblast | 1–2 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | Sankt Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Kortsov 54' | Report | Kisil 23', 52' | Stadium: Nova Arena Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Ryazan | 1–4 | FC Chertanovo Moscow | Ryazan |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Malakhov 58' | Report | Tsypchenko 24' Prudnikov 41', 71', 80' |
Stadium: Spartak Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Salyut Belgorod | 1–3 | FC Fakel Voronezh | Belgorod |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Molteninov 12' (pen.) | Report | Yakovlev 21' Mazurov 80' Vorobyov 90+1' |
Stadium: Energomash Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1–0 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | Yaroslavl |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Nizamutdinov 33' | Report | Stadium: Shinnik Stadium |
21 August 2019 Fourth round | FC Khimki | 4–1 | FC Avangard Kursk | Khimki |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Dyadyun 3', 7', 74' Mishukov 16' |
Report | Zemskov 15' |
3 September 2019 Fourth round | FC Tyumen | 0–1 | FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | Tyumen |
---|---|---|---|---|
04:00 | Report | Lomakin 82' | Stadium: Geolog Stadium |
3 September 2019 Fourth round | FC Irtysh Omsk | 0–2 | FC Tom Tomsk | Omsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | Report | Gorbatyuk 31' Tlupov 60' |
Stadium: Krytyj futbolnyj Manesh MU SK Krasnaya zvezda |
3 September 2019 Fourth round | FC Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 0–2 | FC SKA-Khabarovsk | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | Report | Patrick 14' (pen.) Elmurzayev 51' (pen.) |
Stadium: Kosmos Stadium |
Round of 32
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) |
Akhmat Grozny | Khabarovsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Katsaev 82' (pen.) Nižić 101' (o.g.) |
Report | Berisha 76' Mitrishev 110' |
Stadium: Lenin Stadium Attendance: 3,956 Referee: Anton Frolov |
Penalties | ||||
Gadzhimuradov Kamilov Maleyev Oancea |
Berisha Gashchenkov Ismael Ángel Roshi |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Luch Vladivostok | 1–0 | Dynamo Moscow | Vladivostok |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Marushchak 20' | Report | Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 6,200 Referee: Anton Anopa |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Tom Tomsk | 4–0 | Tambov | Tomsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Tlupov 28' Talalay 36' Sasin 63' Kazankov 74' (pen.) |
Report | Stadium: Trud Stadium Attendance: 2,400 Referee: Aleksei Matyunin |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 1–2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Krasnoyarsk |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Savichev 14' | Report | Sutormin 58' (pen.) Mak 63' |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 11,783 Referee: Nikolay Voloshin |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 0–1 | Ufa | Peschanokopskoye |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Bizjak 36' | Stadium: Chayka Central Stadium Attendance: 1,673 Referee: Kirill Levnikov |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 1–3 | CSKA Moscow | Vladikavkaz |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Khadartsev 19' (pen.) | Report | Akhmetov 2' (pen.) Nishimura 34', 72' |
Stadium: Republican Spartak Stadium Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Igor Panin |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) |
Sochi | Yaroslavl |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Stadium: Shinnik Stadium Attendance: 2,850 Referee: Pavel Shadyhanov |
||
Penalties | ||||
Nizamutdinov Viznovich Shcherbakov Kozhemyakin Pukhov Oleynikov |
Zabolotny Miladinović Lagator Mostovoy Burmistrov Poloz |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow | Naberezhnye Chelny |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Karayev 24' (pen.) | Report | Ponce 22', 76' | Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium Attendance: 5,980 Referee: Evgeny Turbin |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Mordovia Saransk | 0–2 | Rostov | Saransk |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Popov 51' (pen.) Saplinov 57' |
Stadium: Start Stadium Attendance: 1,752 Referee: Aleksey Amelin |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Chertanovo Moscow | 0–2 (a.e.t.) | Orenburg | Chertanovo |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Fameyeh 105' Kulishev 117' |
Stadium: Arena Chertanovo Referee: Anatoliy Zhabchenko |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Khimki | 3–0 | Rubin Kazan | Khimki |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Koryan 9' (pen.) Kukharchuk 47' Gapon 85' |
Report | Stadium: Rodina Stadium Attendance: 2,600 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Nizhny Novgorod | 1–0 | Krasnodar | Nizhny Novgorod |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Stavpets 78' | Report | Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 17,870 Referee: Ivan Sidenkov |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Fakel Voronezh | 1–2 | Arsenal Tula | Voronezh |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Masternoy 44' | Report | Álvarez 26' Belyayev 90' |
Stadium: Tsentralnyi Profsoyuz Stadion Attendance: 7,513 Referee: Aleksey Suhoy |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 0–2 | Ural Yekaterinburg | Novorossiysk |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Pogrebnyak 52', 90' | Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Artyom Lyubimov |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Torpedo Moscow | 2–0 | Krylia Sovetov | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Shorkin 36' Sergeyev 45' |
Report | Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium Attendance: 3,682 Referee: Yevgeni Kukulyak |
25 September 2019 Round of 32 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–1 p) |
Lokomotiv Moscow | Kaliningrad |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Kazayev 74' | Report | Eder 32' | Stadium: Kaliningrad Stadium Attendance: 17,807 Referee: Stanislav Vasilev |
Penalties | ||||
Markin Kamilov Alshin Glushkov |
Eder Murilo Dorofeyev |
Round of 16
30 October 2019 Round of 16 | Ural Yekaterinburg | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) (5 – 4 p) |
Arsenal Tula | Yekaterinburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Dimitrov 24' El Kabir 37' (pen.) |
Report | Kostadinov 14' Tkachyov 34' |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 6,814 Referee: Anatoliy Zhabchenko |
Penalties | ||||
Kulakov Nasyrov Augustyniak Merkulov Bavin Haroyan |
Bauer Álvarez Čaušić Tkachyov Lesovoy Kangwa |
30 October 2019 Round of 16 | Akhmat Grozny | 5 – 1 | Luch Vladivostok | Grozny |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Mbengue 11' Ángel 21' (pen.) Michalak 65' Glushakov 67', 78' |
Report | Salamatov 54' | Stadium: Akhmat-Arena Attendance: 12,418 Referee: Aleksei Matyunin |
30 October 2019 Round of 16 | CSKA Moscow | 1 – 0 | Ufa | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Bijol 90+2' | Report | Stadium: VEB Arena Attendance: 5,192 Referee: Sergey Ivanov |
30 October 2019 Round of 16 | Nizhny Novgorod | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) (0 – 3 p) |
Shinnik Yaroslavl | Nizhny Novgorod |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Khozin 61', 90' | Report | Samoylov 32' Ektov 35' |
Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 8,114 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
Penalties | ||||
Khozin Paliyenko Chudin |
Oleynikov Samodin Kozhemyakin |
30 October 2019 Round of 16 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4 – 0 | Tom Tomsk | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Smolnikov 13' Sutormin 56' Yerokhin 67' Shatov 81' |
Report | Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 38,642 Referee: Igor Panin |
31 October 2019 Round of 16 | Orenburg | 1 – 2 | Khimki | Orenburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Despotović 50' | Report | Polyarus 1', 21' | Stadium: Gazovik Stadium Attendance: 2,356 Referee: Pavel Shadykhanov |
31 October 2019 Round of 16 | Spartak Moscow | 2 – 1 | Rostov | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Larsson 43', 59' | Report | Dolgov 86' | Stadium: Otkritie Arena Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
31 October 2019 Round of 16 | Torpedo Moscow | 1 – 0 | Baltika Kaliningrad | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Sergeyev 53' | Report | Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium Referee: Vasili Kazartsev |
Quarter-finals
4 March 2020 Quarterfinals | Akhmat Grozny | 1 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Grozny |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 MSK | Ivanov 56' Roshi 59' (pen.) Ismael 67' Nenakhov 71' Ángel 86' Ravanelli 114' |
Report | Rigoni 78' Zhirkov 97' |
Stadium: Akhmat-Arena Attendance: 16,411 Referee: Nikolay Voloshin |
4 March 2020 Quarterfinals | Spartak Moscow | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) | CSKA Moscow | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 MSK | Bakayev 4' Ponce 14' 67', 102' Kutepov 34' Rebrov 103' Larsson 107' Zobnin 109' |
Report | Diveyev 17' Akhmetov 45+1' Fernandes 45+3' Oblyakov 80' Karpov 97' Nababkin 115' |
Stadium: Otkritie Arena Attendance: 39,578 Referee: Sergey Ivanov |
5 March 2020 Quarterfinals | Khimki | 5 – 1 | Torpedo Moscow | Khimki |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 MSK | Tikhiy 27' Martusevich 32' Troshechkin 47' Barkov 57' Koryan 82' Polyarus 85' Konaté 89' |
Report | Gordyushenko 23' Rudenko 34' Sergeyev 56' Galoyan 58' |
Stadium: Arena Khimki Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Evgeny Kukulyak |
24 June 2020 Quarterfinals | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 0 – 2 | Ural Yekaterinburg | Yaroslavl |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 MSK | Oleynikov 37', 77' Nizamutdinov 39' |
Report | Bavin 16' 35' Augustyniak 85' |
Stadium: Shinnik Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Igor Panin |
Semi-finals
19 July 2020 Semifinals | Ural Yekaterinburg | 1 – 3 | Khimki | Yekaterinburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:00 MSK | Kalinin 10' Yemelyanov 55' Panyukov 73' |
Report | Gapon 11' Troshechkin 36' Polyarus 37' Dyadyun 60' Tikhiy 65' Koryan 74' Martusevich 80' Danilkin 85' |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 3,407 Referee: Sergey Lapochkin[3] |
19 July 2020 Semifinals | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 2 – 1 | Spartak Moscow | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 MSK | Douglas Santos 2' Barrios 17' Dzyuba 24' (pen.) Rakitskiy 27' Kuzyayev 45+3' 80' Ozdoyev 89' |
Report | Gaponov 24' Sobolev 39' 45+1' Ayrton 74' Dzhikiya 80' Gigot 90+1' |
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 7,548 Referee: Sergey Ivanov[4] |
Final
25 July 2020 Final | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1 – 0 | Khimki | Yekaterinburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 MSK | Azmoun 37' Rakitskiy 64' Dzyuba 84' (pen.) |
Report | Dyadyun 35' Bozhenov 40' Barkov 90' Kukharchuk 90+1' |
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: 3,408 Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov |