North East Lincolnshire Council election, 2016
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
The 2016 North East Lincolnshire Council election took place on 5 May 2016 to elect members of North East Lincolnshire Council in England.[1] This was on the same day as other local elections.
Contents
Ward results
Croft Baker
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Michael Rudkin | ||||
Green | James William Barker | ||||
Labour | Kathryn Helen Wheatley | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Roy Horobin | ||||
TUSC | Kieran Ian Barlow | ||||
UKIP | Victoria Jane Mutton | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
East Marsh
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | James Adam Chaudry | ||||
Labour | Neil Martin Trenchard | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Kay Rudd | ||||
TUSC | Phil Tuplin | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Freshney
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Max Logan Burnett | ||||
Green | Andy Lingwood | ||||
Labour | Cliff Barber | ||||
TUSC | Julian Darren Best | ||||
UKIP | Guy Thomas Twisleton Haxby | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Haverstoe
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Bill Parkinson | ||||
Green | Catherine Susan Harper | ||||
Labour | Stephen Russell Naulls | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Katherine Collett | ||||
TUSC | Cameron James William Edward Allan Best | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Heneage
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Holly Joanne Amanda Hill | ||||
Labour | Ros James | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Gloria Lond | ||||
TUSC | Val O’Flynn | ||||
UKIP | Stephen Whittingham | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Humberston & New Waltham
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | John Shelton Fenty | ||||
Green | Andy Dickson | ||||
Labour | Chris Nichols | ||||
TUSC | David William Mitchell | ||||
UKIP | Monica Ruth Brasted | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Immingham
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Stewart Swinburn | ||||
Green | Martin Leslie Reed | ||||
Labour | David Aaron Watson | ||||
TUSC | Richard Cragg | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Park
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Martin Peter Johnson | ||||
Green | Vicky Dunn | ||||
Labour | Jonathan Martyn Spurr | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Ian Philip Barfield | ||||
TUSC | Ian Michael Radford | ||||
UKIP | Tony Blake | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Scartho
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Ron Shepherd | ||||
Labour | Janet Angela Goodwin | ||||
Liberal Democrat | David Michael De Freitas | ||||
TUSC | Joe Carter | ||||
UKIP | Beckey Jane Brumpton | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
South
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Richard Hardy | ||||
Labour | Ray Oxby | ||||
TUSC | Karen Michelle Manley | ||||
UKIP | Ludmila Berezina | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Sidney Sussex
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Callum Procter | ||||
Labour | Catherine Margaret Gaynor Rogers | ||||
Liberal Democrat | Graham Robert Nicholson | ||||
TUSC | Angela Heather Greenfield | ||||
UKIP | Tanya Brasted | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
Yarborough
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Deborah Elsie Florence May Hill | ||||
Labour | Jane Diana Hyldon-King | ||||
TUSC | Val Pow | ||||
UKIP | Jane Whittingham | ||||
Majority | |||||
[[|N/A]] win (new seat) |
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.