This is a list of Members of Parliament (MPs) elected to the House of Commons by constituencies in England for the Fifty-Fourth Parliament of the United Kingdom (2005 to 2010).
It includes both MPs elected at the 2005 general election, held on 5 May 2005, and those subsequently elected in by-elections.
The list is sorted by the name of the MP, and MPs who did not serve throughout the Parliament are italicised. New MPs elected since the general election are noted at the bottom of the page.
MPs
MP |
Constituency |
Party |
Notes |
Diane Abbott |
Hackney North and Stoke Newington |
Labour |
|
Adam Afriyie |
Windsor |
Conservative |
|
Bob Ainsworth |
Coventry North East |
Labour |
|
Peter Ainsworth |
East Surrey |
Conservative |
|
Graham Allen |
Nottingham North |
Labour |
|
David Amess |
Southend West |
Conservative |
|
Michael Ancram |
Devizes |
Conservative |
|
David Anderson |
Blaydon |
Labour |
|
Janet Anderson |
Rossendale and Darwen |
Labour |
|
James Arbuthnot |
North East Hampshire |
Conservative |
|
Hilary Armstrong |
North West Durham |
Labour |
|
Charlotte Atkins |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
Labour |
|
Peter Atkinson |
Hexham |
Conservative |
|
Ian Austin |
Dudley North |
Labour |
|
John Austin |
Erith and Thamesmead |
Labour |
|
Richard Bacon |
South Norfolk |
Conservative |
|
Adrian Bailey |
West Bromwich West |
Labour |
|
Vera Baird |
Redcar |
Labour |
|
Norman Baker |
Lewes |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Tony Baldry |
Banbury |
Conservative |
|
Ed Balls |
Normanton |
Labour |
|
Gregory Barker |
Bexhill and Battle |
Conservative |
|
Celia Barlow |
Hove |
Labour |
|
John Baron |
Billericay |
Conservative |
|
Kevin Barron |
Rother Valley |
Labour |
|
John Battle |
Leeds West |
Labour |
|
Hugh Bayley |
York, City of |
Labour |
|
Margaret Beckett |
Derby South |
Labour |
|
Alan Beith |
Berwick-upon-Tweed |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Sir Stuart Bell |
Middlesbrough |
Labour |
|
Henry Bellingham |
North West Norfolk |
Conservative |
|
Hilary Benn |
Leeds Central |
Labour |
|
Joe Benton |
Bootle |
Labour |
|
Richard Benyon |
Newbury |
Conservative |
|
John Bercow |
Buckingham |
Conservative |
|
Sir Paul Beresford |
Mole Valley |
Conservative |
|
Roger Berry |
Kingswood |
Labour |
|
Clive Betts |
Sheffield Attercliffe |
Labour |
|
Brian Binley |
Northampton South |
Conservative |
|
Liz Blackman |
Erewash |
Labour |
|
Roberta Blackman-Woods |
Durham, City of |
Labour |
|
Tony Blair |
Sedgefield |
Labour |
Resigned 27 June 2007 |
Hazel Blears |
Salford |
Labour |
|
Bob Blizzard |
Waveney |
Labour |
|
David Blunkett |
Sheffield Brightside |
Labour |
|
Crispin Blunt |
Reigate |
Conservative |
|
Peter Bone |
Wellingborough |
Conservative |
|
David Borrow |
South Ribble |
Labour |
|
Tim Boswell |
Daventry |
Conservative |
|
Peter Bottomley |
Worthing West |
Conservative |
|
Ben Bradshaw |
Exeter |
Labour |
|
Graham Brady |
Altrincham and Sale West |
Conservative |
|
Tom Brake |
Carshalton and Wallington |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Julian Brazier |
Canterbury |
Conservative |
|
Colin Breed |
South East Cornwall |
Liberal Democrat |
|
James Brokenshire |
Hornchurch |
Conservative |
|
Annette Brooke |
Mid Dorset and North Poole |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Lyn Brown |
West Ham |
Labour |
|
Nick Brown |
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend |
Labour |
|
Jeremy Browne |
Taunton |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Angela Browning |
Tiverton and Honiton |
Conservative |
|
Karen Buck |
Regent's Park and Kensington North |
Labour |
|
Richard Burden |
Birmingham, Northfield |
Labour |
|
Colin Burgon |
Elmet |
Labour |
|
Andy Burnham |
Leigh |
Labour |
|
Simon Burns |
Chelmsford West |
Conservative |
|
David Burrowes |
Enfield Southgate |
Conservative |
|
Paul Burstow |
Sutton and Cheam |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Alistair Burt |
North East Bedfordshire |
Conservative |
|
Lorely Burt |
Solihull |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Dawn Butler |
Brent South |
Labour |
|
John Butterfill |
Bournemouth West |
Conservative |
|
Stephen Byers |
North Tyneside |
Labour |
|
Liam Byrne |
Birmingham, Hodge Hill |
Labour |
|
Dr Vincent Cable |
Twickenham |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Richard Caborn |
Sheffield Central |
Labour |
|
Patsy Calton |
Cheadle |
Liberal Democrat |
Died 29 May 2005 |
David Cameron |
Witney |
Conservative |
|
Alan Campbell |
Tynemouth |
Labour |
|
Ronnie Campbell |
Blyth Valley |
Labour |
|
Douglas Carswell |
Harwich |
Conservative |
|
William Cash |
Stone |
Conservative |
|
Ian Cawsey |
Brigg and Goole |
Labour |
|
Colin Challen |
Morley and Rothwell |
Labour |
|
Ben Chapman |
Wirral South |
Labour |
|
David Chaytor |
Bury North |
Labour |
|
Christopher Chope |
Christchurch |
Conservative |
|
Michael Clapham |
Barnsley West and Penistone |
Labour |
|
James Clappison |
Hertsmere |
Conservative |
|
Greg Clark |
Tunbridge Wells |
Conservative |
|
Paul Clark |
Gillingham |
Labour |
|
Charles Clarke |
Norwich South |
Labour |
|
Kenneth Clarke |
Rushcliffe |
Conservative |
|
Nicholas Clegg |
Sheffield Hallam |
Liberal Democrat |
|
David Clelland |
Tyne Bridge |
Labour |
|
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown |
Cotswold |
Conservative |
|
Vernon Coaker |
Gedling |
Labour |
|
Ann Coffey |
Stockport |
Labour |
|
Harry Cohen |
Leyton and Wanstead |
Labour |
|
Derek Conway |
Old Bexley and Sidcup |
Conservative |
|
Frank Cook |
Stockton North |
Labour |
|
Rosie Cooper |
West Lancashire |
Labour |
|
Yvette Cooper |
Pontefract and Castleford |
Labour |
|
Jeremy Corbyn |
Islington North |
Labour |
|
Sir Patrick Cormack |
South Staffordshire |
Conservative |
|
Jim Cousins |
Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Labour |
|
Geoffrey Cox |
Torridge and West Devon |
Conservative |
|
David Crausby |
Bolton North East |
Labour |
|
Mary Creagh |
Wakefield |
Labour |
|
Jon Cruddas |
Dagenham |
Labour |
|
Ann Cryer |
Keighley |
Labour |
|
John Cummings |
Easington |
Labour |
|
Jim Cunningham |
Coventry South |
Labour |
|
Tony Cunningham |
Workington |
Labour |
|
David Curry |
Skipton and Ripon |
Conservative |
|
Claire Curtis-Thomas |
Crosby |
Labour |
|
Edward Davey |
Kingston and Surbiton |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Philip Davies |
Shipley |
Conservative |
|
Quentin Davies |
Grantham and Stamford |
Labour Party |
Elected as a Conservative |
David Davis |
Haltemprice and Howden |
Conservative |
|
Janet Dean |
Burton |
Labour |
|
John Denham |
Southampton Itchen |
Labour |
|
Parmjit Dhanda |
Gloucester |
Labour |
|
Andrew Dismore |
Hendon |
Labour |
|
Jonathan Djanogly |
Huntingdon |
Conservative |
|
Jim Dobbin |
Heywood and Middleton |
Labour |
|
Frank Dobson |
Holborn and St Pancras |
Labour |
|
Stephen Dorrell |
Charnwood |
Conservative |
|
Nadine Dorries |
Mid Bedfordshire |
Conservative |
|
Jim Dowd |
Lewisham West |
Labour |
|
David Drew |
Stroud |
Labour |
|
James Duddridge |
Rochford and Southend East |
Conservative |
|
Alan Duncan |
Rutland and Melton |
Conservative |
|
Philip Dunne |
Ludlow |
Conservative |
|
Gwyneth Dunwoody |
Crewe and Nantwich |
Labour |
Died 17 April 2008 |
Angela Eagle |
Wallasey |
Labour |
|
Maria Eagle |
Liverpool Garston |
Labour |
|
Clive Efford |
Eltham |
Labour |
|
Louise Ellman |
Liverpool Riverside |
Labour |
|
Tobias Ellwood |
Bournemouth East |
Conservative |
|
Natascha Engel |
North East Derbyshire |
Labour |
|
Jeff Ennis |
Barnsley East and Mexborough |
Labour |
|
Bill Etherington |
Sunderland North |
Labour |
|
Nigel Evans |
Ribble Valley |
Conservative |
|
David Evennett |
Bexleyheath and Crayford |
Conservative |
|
Michael Fabricant |
Lichfield |
Conservative |
|
Michael Fallon |
Sevenoaks |
Conservative |
|
Paul Farrelly |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Labour |
|
Tim Farron |
Westmorland and Lonsdale |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Lynne Featherstone |
Hornsey and Wood Green |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Frank Field |
Birkenhead |
Labour |
|
Mark Field |
London and Westminster, Cities of |
Conservative |
|
Mark Fisher |
Stoke-on-Trent Central |
Labour |
|
Jim Fitzpatrick |
Poplar and Canning Town |
Labour |
|
Robert Flello |
Stoke-on-Trent South |
Labour |
|
Caroline Flint |
Don Valley |
Labour |
|
Barbara Follett |
Stevenage |
Labour |
|
Eric Forth |
Bromley and Chislehurst |
Conservative |
Died 17 May 2006 |
Don Foster |
Bath |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Michael Foster |
Hastings and Rye |
Labour |
|
Michael Foster |
Worcester |
Labour |
|
Liam Fox |
Woodspring |
Conservative |
|
Mark Francois |
Rayleigh |
Conservative |
|
Christopher Fraser |
South West Norfolk |
Conservative |
|
Roger Gale |
North Thanet |
Conservative |
|
George Galloway |
Bethnal Green and Bow |
RESPECT |
|
Mike Gapes |
Ilford South |
Labour |
|
Barry Gardiner |
Brent North |
Labour |
|
Edward Garnier |
Harborough |
Conservative |
|
David Gauke |
South West Hertfordshire |
Conservative |
|
Geoff Hoon |
Ashfield |
Labour |
|
Andrew George |
St Ives |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Bruce George |
Walsall South |
Labour |
|
Neil Gerrard |
Walthamstow |
Labour |
|
Nick Gibb |
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton |
Conservative |
|
Dr Ian Gibson |
Norwich North |
Labour |
|
Sandra Gidley |
Romsey |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Cheryl Gillan |
Chesham and Amersham |
Conservative |
|
Linda Gilroy |
Plymouth Sutton |
Labour |
|
Roger Godsiff |
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath |
Labour |
|
Paul Goggins |
Wythenshawe and Sale East |
Labour |
|
Julia Goldsworthy |
Falmouth and Camborne |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Helen Goodman |
Bishop Auckland |
Labour |
|
Paul Goodman |
Wycombe |
Conservative |
|
Robert Goodwill |
Scarborough and Whitby |
Conservative |
|
Michael Gove |
Surrey Heath |
Conservative |
|
James Gray |
North Wiltshire |
Conservative |
|
Chris Grayling |
Epsom and Ewell |
Conservative |
|
Damian Green |
Ashford |
Conservative |
|
Justine Greening |
Putney |
Conservative |
|
John Greenway |
Ryedale |
Conservative |
|
Dominic Grieve |
Beaconsfield |
Conservative |
|
John Grogan |
Selby |
Labour |
|
John Gummer |
Suffolk Coastal |
Conservative |
|
Andrew Gwynne |
Denton and Reddish |
Labour |
|
William Hague |
Richmond, North Yorkshire |
Conservative |
|
Mike Hall |
Weaver Vale |
Labour |
|
Patrick Hall |
Bedford |
Labour |
|
Fabian Hamilton |
Leeds North East |
Labour |
|
Philip Hammond |
Runnymede and Weybridge |
Conservative |
|
Stephen Hammond |
Wimbledon |
Conservative |
|
Mike Hancock |
Portsmouth South |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Greg Hands |
Hammersmith and Fulham |
Conservative |
|
Harriet Harman |
Camberwell and Peckham |
Labour |
|
Mark Harper |
Forest of Dean |
Conservative |
|
Dr Evan Harris |
Oxford West and Abingdon |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Nick Harvey |
North Devon |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Sir Alan Haselhurst |
Saffron Walden |
Conservative |
|
John Hayes |
South Holland and The Deepings |
Conservative |
|
Sylvia Heal |
Halesowen and Rowley Regis |
Labour |
|
Oliver Heald |
North East Hertfordshire |
Conservative |
|
John Healey |
Wentworth |
Labour |
|
David Heath |
Somerton and Frome |
Liberal Democrat |
|
David Heathcoat-Amory |
Wells |
Conservative |
|
John Hemming |
Birmingham, Yardley |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Doug Henderson |
Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Labour |
|
Mark Hendrick |
Preston |
Labour |
|
Charles Hendry |
Wealden |
Conservative |
|
Stephen Hepburn |
Jarrow |
Labour |
|
John Heppell |
Nottingham East |
Labour |
|
Nick Herbert |
Arundel and South Downs |
Conservative |
|
Stephen Hesford |
Wirral West |
Labour |
|
Patricia Hewitt |
Leicester West |
Labour |
|
David Heyes |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Labour |
|
Keith Hill |
Streatham |
Labour |
|
Meg Hillier |
Hackney South and Shoreditch |
Labour |
|
Mark Hoban |
Fareham |
Conservative |
|
Margaret Hodge |
Barking |
Labour |
|
Sharon Hodgson |
Gateshead East and Washington West |
Labour |
|
Kate Hoey |
Vauxhall |
Labour |
|
Douglas Hogg |
Sleaford and North Hykeham |
Conservative |
|
Philip Hollobone |
Kettering |
Conservative |
|
Adam Holloway |
Gravesham |
Conservative |
|
Paul Holmes |
Chesterfield |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Phil Hope |
Corby |
Labour |
|
Kelvin Hopkins |
Luton North |
Labour |
|
John Horam |
Orpington |
Conservative |
|
Martin Horwood |
Cheltenham |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Michael Howard |
Folkestone and Hythe |
Conservative |
|
David Howarth |
Cambridge |
Liberal Democrat |
|
George Howarth |
Knowsley North and Sefton East |
Labour |
|
Gerald Howarth |
Aldershot |
Conservative |
|
Lindsay Hoyle |
Chorley |
Labour |
|
Beverley Hughes |
Stretford and Urmston |
Labour |
|
Simon Hughes |
North Southwark and Bermondsey |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Chris Huhne |
Eastleigh |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Joan Humble |
Blackpool North and Fleetwood |
Labour |
|
Jeremy Hunt |
South West Surrey |
Conservative |
|
Mark Hunter |
Cheadle |
Liberal Democrat |
Elected in 2005 by-election |
Nick Hurd |
Ruislip-Northwood |
Conservative |
|
John Hutton |
Barrow and Furness |
Labour |
|
Dr Brian Iddon |
Bolton South East |
Labour |
|
Eric Illsley |
Barnsley Central |
Labour |
|
Michael Jack |
Fylde |
Conservative |
|
Glenda Jackson |
Hampstead and Highgate |
Labour |
|
Stewart Jackson |
Peterborough |
Conservative |
|
Bernard Jenkin |
North Essex |
Conservative |
|
Brian Jenkins |
Tamworth |
Labour |
|
Alan Johnson |
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle |
Labour |
|
Boris Johnson |
Henley |
Conservative |
|
Diana Johnson |
Kingston upon Hull North |
Labour |
|
Helen Jones |
Warrington North |
Labour |
|
Kevan Jones |
North Durham |
Labour |
|
Dr Lynne Jones |
Birmingham, Selly Oak |
Labour |
|
Tessa Jowell |
Dulwich and West Norwood |
Labour |
|
Gerald Kaufman |
Manchester Gorton |
Labour |
|
Daniel Kawczynski |
Shrewsbury and Atcham |
Conservative |
|
Sally Keeble |
Northampton North |
Labour |
|
Barbara Keeley |
Worsley |
Labour |
|
Alan Keen |
Feltham and Heston |
Labour |
|
Ann Keen |
Brentford and Isleworth |
Labour |
|
Paul Keetch |
Hereford |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Ruth Kelly |
Bolton West |
Labour |
|
Fraser Kemp |
Houghton and Washington East |
Labour |
|
Jane Kennedy |
Liverpool Wavertree |
Labour |
|
Robert Key |
Salisbury |
Conservative |
|
Piara Singh Khabra |
Ealing Southall |
Labour |
Died 19 June 2007 |
Sadiq Khan |
Tooting |
Labour |
|
David Kidney |
Stafford |
Labour |
|
Peter Kilfoyle |
Liverpool Walton |
Labour |
|
Julie Kirkbride |
Bromsgrove |
Conservative |
|
Greg Knight |
East Yorkshire |
Conservative |
|
Jim Knight |
South Dorset |
Labour |
|
Susan Kramer |
Richmond Park |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Dr Ashok Kumar |
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland |
Labour |
Died 15 March 2010 |
Dr Stephen Ladyman |
South Thanet |
Labour |
|
Eleanor Laing |
Epping Forest |
Conservative |
|
Jacqui Lait |
Beckenham |
Conservative |
|
Norman Lamb |
North Norfolk |
Liberal Democrat |
|
David Lammy |
Tottenham |
Labour |
|
Mark Lancaster |
North East Milton Keynes |
Conservative |
|
Andrew Lansley |
South Cambridgeshire |
Conservative |
|
David Laws |
Yeovil |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Bob Laxton |
Derby North |
Labour |
|
John Leech |
Manchester Withington |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Edward Leigh |
Gainsborough |
Conservative |
|
David Lepper |
Brighton Pavilion |
Labour |
|
Oliver Letwin |
West Dorset |
Conservative |
|
High Peak |
Levitt, Tom |
Labour |
|
Ivan Lewis |
Bury South |
Labour |
|
Dr Julian Lewis |
New Forest East |
Conservative |
|
Ian Liddell-Grainger |
Bridgwater |
Conservative |
|
David Lidington |
Aylesbury |
Conservative |
|
Peter Lilley |
Hitchin and Harpenden |
Conservative |
|
Martin Linton |
Battersea |
Labour |
|
Tony Lloyd |
Manchester Central |
Labour |
|
Sir Michael Lord |
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich |
Conservative |
|
Tim Loughton |
East Worthing and Shoreham |
Conservative |
|
Andy Love |
Edmonton |
Labour |
|
Peter Luff |
Mid Worcestershire |
Conservative |
|
Andrew MacKay |
Bracknell |
Conservative |
|
Dr Denis MacShane |
Rotherham |
Labour |
|
Andrew Mackinlay |
Thurrock |
Labour |
|
David Maclean |
Penrith and The Border |
Conservative |
|
Fiona Mactaggart |
Slough |
Labour |
|
Khalid Mahmood |
Birmingham, Perry Barr |
Labour |
|
Anne Main |
St Albans |
Conservative |
|
Shahid Malik |
Dewsbury |
Labour |
|
Humfrey Malins |
Woking |
Conservative |
|
Judy Mallaber |
Amber Valley |
Labour |
|
John Mann |
Bassetlaw |
Labour |
|
John Maples |
Stratford-on-Avon |
Conservative |
|
Rob Marris |
Wolverhampton South West |
Labour |
|
Gordon Marsden |
Blackpool South |
Labour |
|
Robert Marshall-Andrews |
Medway |
Labour |
|
Eric Martlew |
Carlisle |
Labour |
|
Michael Mates |
East Hampshire |
Conservative |
|
Francis Maude |
Horsham |
Conservative |
|
Theresa May |
Maidenhead |
Conservative |
|
Stephen McCabe |
Birmingham, Hall Green |
Labour |
|
Christine McCafferty |
Calder Valley |
Labour |
|
Kerry McCarthy |
Bristol East |
Labour |
|
Sarah McCarthy-Fry |
Portsmouth North |
Labour |
|
Ian McCartney |
Makerfield |
Labour |
|
Siobhain McDonagh |
Mitcham and Morden |
Labour |
|
John McDonnell |
Hayes and Harlington |
Labour |
|
Pat McFadden |
Wolverhampton South East |
Labour |
|
Anne McIntosh |
Vale of York |
Conservative |
|
Shona McIsaac |
Cleethorpes |
Labour |
|
Patrick McLoughlin |
West Derbyshire |
Conservative |
|
Tony McNulty |
Harrow East |
Labour |
|
Michael Meacher |
Oldham West and Royton |
Labour |
|
Alan Meale |
Mansfield |
Labour |
|
Patrick Mercer |
Newark |
Conservative |
|
Gillian Merron |
Lincoln |
Labour |
|
Alan Milburn |
Darlington |
Labour |
|
David Miliband |
South Shields |
Labour |
|
Ed Miliband |
Doncaster North |
Labour |
|
Andrew Miller |
Ellesmere Port and Neston |
Labour |
|
Maria Miller |
Basingstoke |
Conservative |
|
Anne Milton |
Guildford |
Conservative |
|
Andrew Mitchell |
Sutton Coldfield |
Conservative |
|
Austin Mitchell |
Great Grimsby |
Labour |
|
Laura Moffatt |
Crawley |
Labour |
|
Chris Mole |
Ipswich |
Labour |
|
Margaret Moran |
Luton South |
Labour |
|
Elliot Morley |
Scunthorpe |
Labour |
|
Malcolm Moss |
North East Cambridgeshire |
Conservative |
|
Kali Mountford |
Colne Valley |
Labour |
|
George Mudie |
Leeds East |
Labour |
|
Greg Mulholland |
Leeds North West |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Chris Mullin |
Sunderland South |
Labour |
|
Meg Munn |
Sheffield Heeley |
Labour |
|
Denis Murphy |
Wansbeck |
Labour |
|
Dr Andrew Murrison |
Westbury |
Conservative |
|
Douglas Naysmith |
Bristol North West |
Labour |
|
Bob Neill |
Bromley and Chislehurst |
Conservative |
Elected in 2006 by-election |
Brooks Newmark |
Braintree |
Conservative |
|
Dan Norris |
Wansdyke |
Labour |
|
Mike O'Brien |
North Warwickshire |
Labour |
|
Stephen O'Brien |
Eddisbury |
Conservative |
|
Edward O'Hara |
Knowsley South |
Labour |
|
Mark Oaten |
Winchester |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Bill Olner |
Nuneaton |
Labour |
|
George Osborne |
Tatton |
Conservative |
|
Richard Ottaway |
Croydon South |
Conservative |
|
James Paice |
South East Cambridgeshire |
Conservative |
|
Nick Palmer |
Broxtowe |
Labour |
|
Owen Paterson |
North Shropshire |
Conservative |
|
Ian Pearson |
Dudley South |
Labour |
|
Andrew Pelling |
Croydon Central |
Conservative |
|
Mike Penning |
Hemel Hempstead |
Conservative |
|
John Penrose |
Weston-Super-Mare |
Conservative |
|
Eric Pickles |
Brentwood and Ongar |
Conservative |
|
James Plaskitt |
Warwick and Leamington |
Labour |
|
Greg Pope |
Hyndburn |
Labour |
|
Stephen Pound |
Ealing North |
Labour |
|
Bridget Prentice |
Lewisham East |
Labour |
|
Gordon Prentice |
Pendle |
Labour |
|
John Prescott |
Kingston upon Hull East |
Labour |
|
Dawn Primarolo |
Bristol South |
Labour |
|
Mark Prisk |
Hertford and Stortford |
Conservative |
|
Mark Pritchard |
Wrekin, The |
Conservative |
|
Gwyn Prosser |
Dover |
Labour |
|
Dr John Pugh |
Southport |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Ken Purchase |
Wolverhampton North East |
Labour |
|
James Purnell |
Stalybridge and Hyde |
Labour |
|
Bill Rammell |
Harlow |
Labour |
|
John Randall |
Uxbridge |
Conservative |
|
Nick Raynsford |
Greenwich and Woolwich |
Labour |
|
John Redwood |
Wokingham |
Conservative |
|
Andy Reed |
Loughborough |
Labour |
|
Jamie Reed |
Copeland |
Labour |
|
Malcolm Rifkind |
Kensington and Chelsea |
Conservative |
|
Linda Riordan |
Halifax |
Labour |
|
Andrew Robathan |
Blaby |
Conservative |
|
Hugh Robertson |
Faversham and Mid Kent |
Conservative |
|
Laurence Robertson |
Tewkesbury |
Conservative |
|
Geoffrey Robinson |
Coventry North West |
Labour |
|
Dan Rogerson |
North Cornwall |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Terry Rooney |
Bradford North |
Labour |
|
Andrew Rosindell |
Romford |
Conservative |
|
Paul Rowen |
Rochdale |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Joan Ruddock |
Lewisham Deptford |
Labour |
|
David Ruffley |
Bury St Edmunds |
Conservative |
|
Bob Russell |
Colchester |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Christine Russell |
Chester, City of |
Labour |
|
Joan Ryan |
Enfield North |
Labour |
|
Martin Salter |
Reading West |
Labour |
|
Adrian Sanders |
Torbay |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Lee Scott |
Ilford North |
Conservative |
|
Alison Seabeck |
Plymouth Devonport |
Labour |
|
Andrew Selous |
South West Bedfordshire |
Conservative |
|
Grant Shapps |
Welwyn Hatfield |
Conservative |
|
Jonathan Shaw |
Chatham and Aylesford |
Labour |
|
Barry Sheerman |
Huddersfield |
Labour |
|
Richard Shepherd |
Aldridge-Brownhills |
Conservative |
|
Clare Short |
Birmingham, Ladywood |
Independent Labour |
Elected as Labour |
Mark Simmonds |
Boston and Skegness |
Conservative |
|
Siôn Simon |
Birmingham, Erdington |
Labour |
|
Alan Simpson |
Nottingham South |
Labour |
|
Keith Simpson |
Mid Norfolk |
Conservative |
|
Marsha Singh |
Bradford West |
Labour |
|
Dennis Skinner |
Bolsover |
Labour |
|
Andy Slaughter |
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush |
Labour |
|
Andrew Smith |
Oxford East |
Labour |
|
Angela Smith |
Basildon |
Labour |
|
Angela Smith |
Sheffield Hillsborough |
Labour |
|
Geraldine Smith |
Morecambe and Lunesdale |
Labour |
|
Iain Duncan Smith |
Chingford and Woodford Green |
Conservative |
|
Jacqui Smith |
Redditch |
Labour |
|
Anne Snelgrove |
Swindon South |
Labour |
|
Nicholas Soames |
Mid Sussex |
Conservative |
|
Sir Peter Soulsby |
Leicester South |
Labour |
|
Helen Southworth |
Warrington South |
Labour |
|
John Spellar |
Warley |
Labour |
|
Caroline Spelman |
Meriden |
Conservative |
|
Sir Michael Spicer |
West Worcestershire |
Conservative |
|
Bob Spink |
Castle Point |
Conservative |
|
Richard Spring |
West Suffolk |
Conservative |
|
Sir John Stanley |
Tonbridge and Malling |
Conservative |
|
Dr Phyllis Starkey |
Milton Keynes South West |
Labour |
|
Anthony Steen |
Totnes |
Conservative |
|
Ian Stewart |
Eccles |
Labour |
|
Howard Stoate |
Dartford |
Labour |
|
Jack Straw |
Blackburn |
Labour |
|
Gary Streeter |
South West Devon |
Conservative |
|
Graham Stringer |
Manchester Blackley |
Labour |
|
Gisela Stuart |
Birmingham, Edgbaston |
Labour |
|
Graham Stuart |
Beverley and Holderness |
Conservative |
|
Andrew Stunell |
Hazel Grove |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Gerry Sutcliffe |
Bradford South |
Labour |
|
Desmond Swayne |
New Forest West |
Conservative |
|
Hugo Swire |
East Devon |
Conservative |
|
Robert Syms |
Poole |
Conservative |
|
Sir Peter Tapsell |
Louth and Horncastle |
Conservative |
|
Dari Taylor |
Stockton South |
Labour |
|
David Taylor |
North West Leicestershire |
Labour |
Died 26 December 2009 |
Ian Taylor |
Esher and Walton |
Conservative |
|
Matthew Taylor |
Truro and St Austell |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Dr Richard Taylor |
Wyre Forest |
Health Concern |
|
Sarah Teather |
Brent East |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Gareth Thomas |
Harrow West |
Labour |
|
Emily Thornberry |
Islington South and Finsbury |
Labour |
|
Stephen Timms |
East Ham |
Labour |
|
Paddy Tipping |
Sherwood |
Labour |
|
Mark Todd |
South Derbyshire |
Labour |
|
David Tredinnick |
Bosworth |
Conservative |
|
Jon Trickett |
Hemsworth |
Labour |
|
Paul Truswell |
Pudsey |
Labour |
|
Andrew Turner |
Isle of Wight |
Conservative |
|
Des Turner |
Brighton Kemptown |
Labour |
|
Neil Turner |
Wigan |
Labour |
|
Derek Twigg |
Halton |
Labour |
|
Andrew Tyrie |
Chichester |
Conservative |
|
Kitty Ussher |
Burnley |
Labour |
|
Ed Vaizey |
Wantage |
Conservative |
|
Shailesh Vara |
North West Cambridgeshire |
Conservative |
|
Keith Vaz |
Leicester East |
Labour |
|
Peter Viggers |
Gosport |
Conservative |
|
Theresa Villiers |
Chipping Barnet |
Conservative |
|
Dr Rudi Vis |
Finchley and Golders Green |
Labour |
|
Charles Walker |
Broxbourne |
Conservative |
|
Ben Wallace |
Lancaster and Wyre |
Conservative |
|
Joan Walley |
Stoke-on-Trent North |
Labour |
|
Robert Walter |
North Dorset |
Conservative |
|
Lynda Waltho |
Stourbridge |
Labour |
|
Claire Ward |
Watford |
Labour |
|
Robert Wareing |
Liverpool West Derby |
Labour |
|
Nigel Waterson |
Eastbourne |
Conservative |
|
Angela Watkinson |
Upminster |
Conservative |
|
Tom Watson |
West Bromwich East |
Labour |
|
David Watts |
St Helens North |
Labour |
|
Steve Webb |
Northavon |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Dr Alan Whitehead |
Southampton Test |
Labour |
|
John Whittingdale |
Maldon and East Chelmsford |
Conservative |
|
Malcolm Wicks |
Croydon North |
Labour |
|
Ann Widdecombe |
Maidstone and The Weald |
Conservative |
|
Bill Wiggin |
Leominster |
Conservative |
|
David Willetts |
Havant |
Conservative |
|
Roger Williams |
Brecon and Radnorshire |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Stephen Williams |
Bristol West |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Phil Willis |
Harrogate and Knaresborough |
Liberal Democrat |
|
Michael Wills |
Swindon North |
Labour |
|
David Wilshire |
Spelthorne |
Conservative |
|
Rob Wilson |
Reading East |
Conservative |
|
David Winnick |
Walsall North |
Labour |
|
Ann Winterton |
Congleton |
Conservative |
|
Sir Nicholas Winterton |
Macclesfield |
Conservative |
|
Rosie Winterton |
Doncaster Central |
Labour |
|
Mike Wood |
Batley and Spen |
Labour |
|
Shaun Woodward |
St Helens South |
Labour |
|
Phil Woolas |
Oldham East and Saddleworth |
Labour |
|
Dr Tony Wright |
Cannock Chase |
Labour |
|
Tony D Wright |
Great Yarmouth |
Labour |
|
David Wright |
Telford |
Labour |
|
Iain Wright |
Hartlepool |
Labour |
|
Jeremy Wright |
Rugby and Kenilworth |
Conservative |
|
Derek Wyatt |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey |
Labour |
|
Tim Yeo |
South Suffolk |
Conservative |
|
Sir George Young |
North West Hampshire |
Conservative |
|
Richard Younger-Ross |
Teignbridge |
Liberal Democrat |
|
By-elections
See also